Vanarama National League
Premier Division: Altrincham 0 Macclesfield 0, Boreham Wood 0 Barrow 2, Braintree 2 Eastleigh 0, Chester 1 Bromley 1, Guiseley v Wrexham postponed, Lincoln City 2 Aldershot 0, Southport 0 Halifax 1, Torquay 3 Kidderminster 2, Tranmere 3 Gateshead 1, Welling 1 Cheltenham 1, Woking 0 Dover 1.
North Division: AFC Fylde 8 Boston Utd 3, Telford 2 Chorley 0, Bradford Park Avenue 4 Curzon Ashton 2, Corby Town 1 North Ferriby Utd 4, Gloucester City 2 Hednesford Town 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Brackley Town 2, Nuneaton v Harrogate Town postponed, Solihull Moors 3 Gainsborough Trinity 2, Stalybridge Celtic v Alfreton postponed, Tamworth 1 Stockport 1, Worcester City 0 FC United of Manchester 0.
South Division: Concord Rangers 2 Wealdstone 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Hayes & Yeading 0, Ebbsfleet 2 Gosport Borough 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 3 Margate 1, Maidstone Utd 3 Basingstoke Town 1, Oxford City 1 Bath City 1, St Albans City 0 Sutton Utd 3, Truro City 1 Chelmsford City 0, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Dartford 1, Whitehawk 2 Bishop’s Stortford 3.
Ryman League
Premier Division: Brentwood Town 1 Billericay Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Tonbridge Angels 0, Farnborough 5 Grays Ath 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 Canvey Island 0, Harrow Borough 0 Leiston 0, Leatherhead 2 Needham Market 2, Lewes 2 Hendon 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Enfield Town 2, Staines Town 2 Merstham 0, VCD Ath 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1.
North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Aveley 0 Tilbury 4, Barkingside 2 Wroxham 1, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Cray Wdrs 2, Bury Town v Harlow Town postponed, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Haringey Borough 2 Witham Town 3, Heybridge Swifts v Romford postponed, Redbridge 1 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Thamesmead Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 0, Thurrock 1 Cheshunt 0, Waltham Abbey 0 Phoenix Sports 2.
Thurlow Nunn League
Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Gorleston 2 Mildenhall Town 5, Hadleigh Utd 2 Fakenham Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton postponed, Norwich Utd v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath (late kick off).
First Division: Downham Town v Debenham LC postponed, Great Yarmouth Town 5 March Town Utd 2, Halstead Town 5 Team Bury 2, Haverhill Borough v Kings Lynn Town Res postponed, Leiston Res v Dereham Town postponed, Needham Market Res v Ely City postponed, Stowmarket Town 1 Woodbridge Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 2 Braintree Town 3.
Reserves League: Long Melford 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3.
Suffolk Senior Cup: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Cornard Utd 2.
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Barking 4 Waltham Forest 2, Bowers & Pitsea 1 Southend Manor 0, Enfield 1893 Burnham Ramblers , Eton Manor Stansted , London Bari 1 Ilford 1, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd postponed, Takeley v Clapton postponed, Tower Hamlets 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Wadham Lodge 1 Greenhouse Sports 3.
Reserves Division: Grays Ath 1 Thurrock 1, Hullbridge Sports v Waltham Abbey postponed, Southend Manor 0 Takeley 1, Waltham Forest 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 3.
Touchline SIL
Senior Division: Achilles 3 Stanton 0, Haughley Utd 2 Framlingham Town 7, Wenhaston Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 1.
Division One: Bacton Utd 89 3 Somersham 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 AFC Hoxne 1, Ransomes Sports 6 Claydon 1, Sporting 87 0 Coplestonians 1, Trimley Ath 3 Henley Ath 3.
Division Two: Barham Ath 10 Bildeston Rangers 1, Cedars Park 1 Stowupland Falcons 3, Salvation Army 2 Bartons 3, Trimley Red Devils 5 Witnesham Wasps 1.
Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 3, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 0, Old Newton Utd 1 Capel Plough 0.
Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 2 Claydon 3, Framlingham Town 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Henley Ath 0 Coplestonians A 2, Ipswich Ath 9 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market postponed.
Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Bacton Utd 89 6, Old Newton Utd A 2 Cedars Park 1, Somersham 3 Trimley Red Devils 0, Stowupland Falcons 4 Stonham Aspal 1.
Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 7 Sizewell Associates 5, Elmswell 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Tattingstone Utd 1 Shotley 2, Ufford Sports 3 Sproughton Utd 2.
Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3 Stonham Aspal A 3, Cockfield Utd Res 3 Stowupland Falcons A 0.
Division Five: AFC Titans 1 Ufford Sports Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 5 Cedars Park A 0, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Sutton Heath Saxons 0.
Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2 Bramford Utd 2 (AFC Kesgrave & Willis won 5-4 on pens).
Suffolk Primary Cup Semi Final: Stage Event Security 0 Coddenham Ath 2, AFC Elmsett 1 Tacket Street BBOB 4.
St Edmundsbury League
Division One Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals: St Edmunds v Bury Rams home win (Ram’s concede cup tie), Home Guard 1 Stanton Res 4.
Division One: Bedricksworth 7 Westbury Utd 2.
Division Two: AFC Black Boy 0 Thurston 4, Trunk v R F Saints postponed.
Division Three: Vipers 6 Beck Row 0, Wortham Res 2 Walsham le Willows B 3.
Border League Knock Out Cup
Quarter Final: Little Oakley 0 Coggeshall Town 6.
Essex & Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 University of Essex 2, Barnston AFC 2 West Bergholt 3, Harwich & Parkeston 3 White Notley 3, Holland FC 1 Gas Recreation 1, Tollesbury 6 Lawford Lads 2.
Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, Coggeshall Town Res 2 Dedham Old Boys 3, Gas Recreation Res 1 Weeley Ath 3, Holland FC Res 0 Little Oakley Res 4, Kelvedon Social 2 Boxted Lodgers 4, Mersea Island 0 Cinque Port 5, West Bergholt Res 6 University of Essex Res 2, Wormingford Wdrs 5 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0.
Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 6, FC Clacton Res 9 Earls Colne Res 1, Great Bentley 2 Team Brantham 2, Lawford Lads Res 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 4, Little Oakley A 5 Bradfield Rovers Res 0.
Prokit UK Essex Olympian League
Senior League Cup second round: Buckhurst Hill 2 Kelvedon Hatch 4 aet, Springfield 0 Manford Way 1.
Senior League Cup Quarter Final: White Ensign 4 Catholic Utd 0.
Essex Premier Cup: Frenford Senior 1 West Essex 0.
Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath 3 Newbury Forest 0, May & Baker 3 Harold Hill 3, Newham Ath 1 Hannakins Farm 1.
Division One: Galleywood 1 Basildon Town 4, Shenfield AFC 7 Ongar Town 0.
Division Two: East Londoners 3 Ryan 4, Great Baddow 3 Rochford Town 2, Westhamians 5 Old Barkabbeyans 3.
Division Three: Epping v Sungate away W/O, Southend Sports 0 Broomfield 6.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here