Saturday, March 5

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Macclesfield, Boreham Wood v Barrow, Braintree v Eastleigh, Chester v Bromley, Guiseley v Wrexham, Lincoln City v Aldershot, Southport v Halifax, Torquay v Kidderminster, Tranmere v Gateshead, Welling v Cheltenham, Woking v Dover.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Boston Utd, Telford v Chorley, Corby Town v North Ferriby Utd, Gloucester City v Hednesford Town, Lowestoft Town v Brackley Town, Nuneaton v Harrogate Town, Solihull Moors v Gainsborough Trinity, Stalybridge Celtic v Alfreton, Tamworth v Stockport, Worcester City v FC United of Manchester.

South Division: Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, Eastbourne Borough v Hayes & Yeading, Ebbsfleet v Gosport Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Hemel Hempstead Town, Maidenhead Utd v Margate, Maidstone Utd v Basingstoke Town, Oxford City v Bath City, St Albans City v Sutton Utd, Truro City v Chelmsford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Dartford, Whitehawk v Bishop’s Stortford.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Billericay Town, East Thurrock Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Farnborough v Grays Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Canvey Island, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Leatherhead v Needham Market, Lewes v Hendon, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Merstham, VCD Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Wingate & Finchley v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v AFC Sudbury, Aveley v Tilbury, Barkingside v Wroxham, Brightlingsea Regent v Cray Wdrs, Bury Town v Harlow Town, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Romford, Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Soham Town Rangers, Thurrock v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Phoenix Sports.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath (6pm).

First Division: Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town (12pm), Downham Town v Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Haverhill Borough v Kings Lynn Town Res, Leiston Res v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Braintree Town.

Reserves League: Diss Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Stowmarket Town, Witham Town v Whitton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Cornard Utd.

Essex Senior League

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania (7.45pm).

Premier Division: Barking v Waltham Forest, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Stansted, London Bari v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wadham Lodge v Greenhouse Sports.

Reserves Division: Barking v Waltham Forest, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Stansted, London Bari v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wadham Lodge v Greenhouse Sports.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne, Ransomes Sports v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Coplestonians, Trimley Athv Henley Ath.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Bartons v Salvation Army, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys, Trimley Red Devils v Witnesham Wasps.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough,

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Haughley Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Framlingham Town v Benhall St Mary, Henley Ath v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Old Newton Utd A v Cedars Park, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sizewell Associates, Elmswell v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Shotley, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Utd.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Stonham Aspal A, Cockfield Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Halesworth Town Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, AFC Titans v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Cedars Park A, Sproughton Sports Res v Sutton Heath Saxons.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bramford Utd.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Suffolk Primary Cup Semi Final: Stage Event Security v Coddenham Ath (at Woodbridge Town FC), AFC Elmsett v Tacket Street BBOB (at Brantham Ath FC).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals: St Edmunds v Bury Rams, Home Guard v Stanton Res.

Division One: Bedricksworth v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Trunk v R F Saints, AFC Black Boy v Thurston.

Division Three: Vipers v Beck Row, Walsham v Weeting.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Little Oakley v Coggeshall Town.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v University of Essex, Barnston AFC v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Tollesbury v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Hedinghams Utd, Coggeshall Town Res v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation Res v Weeley Ath, Holland FC Res v Little Oakley Res, Kelvedon Social v Boxted Lodgers, Mersea Island v Cinque Port, West Bergholt Res v University of Essex Res, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Brightlingsea Regent A, Colchester Ath v Cressing Utd, FC Clacton Res v Earls Colne Res, Great Bentley v Team Brantham, Hatfield Peverel Res v Kelvedon Social Res, Lawford Lads Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Little Oakley A v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Semi Final: PWCA Wimbledon v FC Hamlets.

Senior League Cup second round: Springfield v Manford Way (2pm).

Senior League Cup Quarter Final: White Ensign v Catholic Utd (2pm).

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Newbury Forest, Newham Ath v Hannakins Farm, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Galleywood v Basildon Town, Hutton v Toby, Shenfield AFC v Ongar Town, Snaresbrook v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: East Londoners v Ryan, Great Baddow v Rochford Town, Herongate Ath v Roydon, Lakeside v Ramsden Scotia, Westhamians v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Benfleet v Frenford Senior Res, Epping v Sungate, Leytonstone Ath v Hutton Res, Southend Sports v Broomfield.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus