Saturday, March 19

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Wrexham 3 Chester 0, Altrincham 4 Aldershot 0, Barrow 1 Bromley 1, Boreham Wood 0 Macclesfield 0, Braintree 1 Cheltenham 0, Halifax v Eastleigh postponed, Guiseley 0 Dover 1, Lincoln City 1 Kidderminster 2, Torquay 1 Southport 0, Tranmere 1 Forest Green 1, Welling 0 Gateshead 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Nuneaton 2, Telford 3 Corby Town 0, Alfreton 0 FC United of Manchester 1, Boston Utd 1 North Ferriby Utd 2, Bradford Park Avenue 0 Tamworth 2, Chorley 2 Curzon Ashton 0, Gloucester City 0 Solihull Moors 2, Hednesford Town 1 Stockport 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Stalybridge Celtic 3 Brackley Town 1, Worcester City 0 Harrogate Town 0.

South Division: Bath City 2 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Concord Rangers 1 St Albans City 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Chelmsford City 0, Ebbsfleet 6 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Gosport Borough 0 Sutton Utd 2, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Dartford 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Truro City 0, Maidstone Utd 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Margate 1 Hayes & Yeading 2, Oxford City 3 Wealdstone 2, Whitehawk 1 Basingstoke Town 0.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brentwood Town 0 Lewes 1, Canvey Island 2 Kingstonian 1, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 0 Staines Town 0, Farnborough 0 Enfield Town 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Billericay Town 1, Harrow Borough 0 Needham Market 2, Leiston 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, VCD Ath 3 Metropolitan Police 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Leatherhead 1.

North Division: Aveley 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Barkingside 2 Cray Wdrs 5, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Haringey Borough 1, Bury Town 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Cheshunt 0, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Harlow Town 1, Phoenix Sports 1 Wroxham 2, Redbridge 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Soham Town Rangers 4 Romford 2, Thurrock 1 Dereham Town 2, Waltham Abbey 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Witham Town 2 Tilbury 0.

Most Read

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Semi Finals: Grimsby Town 2 Bognor Regis Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 FC Clacton 5, Hadleigh Utd 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 5 Long Melford 0, Mildenhall Town 6 Gorleston 0, Newmarket Town 1 Swaffham Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Norwich Utd 2, Thetford Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Whitton Utd 4 Walsham le Willows 2.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 0 Downham Town 0, Cornard Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 0, Debenham LC 0 Ely City 3, Dereham Town Res 0 Diss Town 2, Great Yarmouth Town 6 Leiston Res 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 AFC Sudbury Res 1, March Town Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 1.

Reserves League: Diss Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Stanway Rovers 1 Witham Town 2, Stowmarket Town 3 Lowestoft Town 1, Walsham le Willows 4 Brantham Ath 0.

FA Vase: Morpeth 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1.

Essex Senior League

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Hullbridge Sports 2 FC Romania 1.

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 4 Southend Manor 1, Enfield 1893 8 Takeley 2, Eton Manor 2 Ilford 5, Greenhouse Sports 3 Barking 2, Newham 0 Tower Hamlets 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Clapton 6.

Reserves League: Barking 0 Redbridge 4, Heybridge Swifts 3 Grays Ath 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Waltham Abbey 3, Takeley 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Thurrock 4 Waltham Forest 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 3 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Capel Plough 2, Grundisburgh 0 Framlingham Town 1, Ipswich Ath 0 Achilles 9, Stanton 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Haughley Utd 0, Wickham Market 0 Crane Sports 2.

Division One: Coplestonians 3 Mendlesham 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Claydon 0, Sporting 87 1 Trimley Ath 2.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2 Cedars Park 0, Barham Ath 6 Salvation Army 1, Bartons 3 Stonham Aspal 3, Sproughton Sports 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Stowupland Falcons 4 Witnesham Wasps .1

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Old Newton Utd 1, Capel Plough 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Coplestonians 4 Grundisburgh 0, Crane Sports 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Westerfield Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 5 Mendlesham 1.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 1 Ipswich Exiles 1, Framlingham Town 2 Ipswich Ath 5, Haughley Utd 0 Henley Ath 1, Trimley Ath 1 Coplestonians A 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Debenham LC 3, Cedars Park 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 East Bergholt Utd A 5, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Ransomes Sports 4 Trimley Red Devils 5.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 5 Sproughton Utd 3, Coddenham Ath 3 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Elmswell 3 Sizewell Associates 0, Shotley 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Tattingstone Utd 1 Ufford Sports 1.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 0 Cockfield Utd Res 0, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2 Sporting 87 A 1, Stonham Aspal A 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 3.

Division Five: AFC Titans 4 Cedars Park A 1, Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Adastral Park 2, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Ufford Sports Res 6 Sproughton Sports Res 0.

Club Colours Cup Semi Final: Woolverstone Utd 2 Stage Event Security 1.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup sponsored by CNet Training Semi Finals: AFC Hoxne 4 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 1, Benhall St Mary 2 Henley Ath 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Harold Hill 1, Frenford Senior 1 May & Baker EC 0, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0, Manford Way 0 Harold Wood Ath 2, Rayleigh Town 2 White Ensign 4.

Division One: Basildon Town 4 Shenfield AFC 2, Hutton 2 Galleywood 0, Leigh Ramblers 9 Toby 1.

Division Two: East Londoners 0 Catholic Utd 5, Great Baddow 2 Ryan 2, Herongate Ath 3 Roydon 0, Ramsden Scotia 0 FC Hamlets 2, Westhamians 3 Lakeside 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Hutton Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 2 Upminster 3, May & Baker EC Res 3 Epping 3, Southend Sports 0 Benfleet 1, Sungate 3 Debden Sports 2.

Anagrams Record Trophy: Sandridge Rovers 2 Springfield 3 aet.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Three Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals sponsored by ‘Clarkes of Walsham’: AFC Weeting 2 Walsham 0, Beck Row 8 Vipers 1.

Division One: Bury Town Rams 2 St Edmunds 4, Wortham v Home Guard postponed, Westbury Utd 1 Stanton Res 3.

Division Two: Black Boy 0 Bury Wdrs 1, Elmswell 2 Bury Town Rams 0.

Essex & Suffollk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston 0 Weeley Ath 4.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Semi Final: West Bergholt 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Little Oakley 1 Coggeshall Town 0.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 West Bergholt 0, Barnston AFC 0 Little Oakley 2, Coggeshall Town 8 Earls Colne 0, Lawford Lads 0 Gas Recreation 5, Tollesbury 2 Holland FC 2.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Mersea Island 1, Cinque Port 3 Dedham Old Boys 0, Gas Recreation Res 2 Boxted Lodgers 1, Hedinghams Utd 0 Holland FC Res 3, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Kelvedon Social 0.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Kelvedon Social Res 6, Brightlingsea Regent A 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, Earls Colne Res v Colchester Ath postponed, Great Bentley 7 Lawford Lads Res 0, Little Oakley A 2 FC Clacton Res 1, Team Brantham 1 Cressing Utd 4, Tiptree Park 6 Bradfield Rovers Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter