Saturday, March 26

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Halifax 1 Altrincham 0, Chester 1 Barrow 2, Dover 5 Torquay 0, Grimsby 1 Wrexham 0, Southport 2 Guiseley 0, Woking 1 Kidderminster 1.

North Division: Alfreton 1 Gloucester City 1, Boston Utd 1 Brackley Town 2, Corby Town 0 Hednesford Town 0, FC United of Manchester 2 Chorley 0, Harrogate Town 1 Curzon Ashton 1, North Ferriby Utd 2 Stockport 0, Nuneaton 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Telford 1 Tamworth 0, Worcester City 2 Solihull Moors 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Oxford City 0, Concord Rangers 1 Chelmsford City 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, St Albans City 3 Eastbourne Borough 1, Truro City 0 Sutton Utd 2, Wealdstone 4 Margate 1, Whitehawk 3 Gosport Borough 0.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Farnborough 3, Burgess Hill Town 1 Leiston 1, Enfield Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Grays Ath 1 Merstham 3, Hendon 1 Brentwood Town 1, Kingstonian 4 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Leatherhead 2 VCD Ath 0, Lewes 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Metropolitan Police 0 East Thurrock Utd 3, Needham Market 0 Bognor Regis Town 1, Staines Town 1 Harrow Borough 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Canvey Island 0.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Thurrock 0, AFC Sudbury 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Cheshunt 1 Aveley 1, Cray Wdrs 1 Witham Town 0, Dereham Town 1 Phoenix Sports 2, Haringey Borough 2 Redbridge 0, Harlow Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 0, Heybridge Swifts 2 Bury Town 1, Romford 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Tilbury 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Wroxham 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Gorleston 1 Brantham Ath 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Mildenhall Town 3 FC Clacton 0, Newmarket Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 3, Norwich Utd 3 Whitton Utd 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Walsham le Willows 0, Swaffham Town 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Thetford Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1.

First Division: Diss Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, Downham Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Ely City 2 Cornard Utd 1, Halstead Town 3 Dereham Town Res 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Haverhill Borough 1, Leiston Res 4 Debenham LC 2, Stowmarket Town 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Team Bury 0 March Town Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 2 Braintree Town Res 1.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Cornard Utd 2 Whitton Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Long Melford 3 Woodbridge Town 5, Lowestoft Town 4 Newmarket Town 0, Stanway Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Halstead Town 3, Witham Town 4 Diss Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Clapton 1, Basildon Utd 2 Eton Manor 1, Bowers & Pitsea 7 Tower Hamlets 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Newham 2, Hullbridge Sports 1 Stansted 1, Ilford 2 Greenhouse Sports 2, London Bari 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 3 Southend Manor 1, Takeley 0 Wadham Lodge 2, Waltham Forest 4 Enfield 1893 0.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Waltham Forest 1, Thurrock 1 Waltham Abbey 2.

Essex Senior League Reserve Shield: Hullbridge Sports v Clapton postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Grundisburgh 2, Wenhaston Utd 3 Bramford Utd 2.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 0 Bacton Utd 89 0, Henley Ath 1 Coplestonians 2, Ipswich Exiles 5 Old Newton Utd 3, Mendlesham 0 Claydon 2, Sporting 87 1 Benhall St Mary 0, Trimley Ath 1 Somersham 2.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Barham Ath 2, Salvation Army 0 Sproughton Sports 5, Stonham Aspal 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Witnesham Wasps 3 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 0 Achilles 5, Crane Sports 2 Westerfield Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 12, Old Newton Utd 1 Grundisburgh 6.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 3 Claydon 1, Bramford Utd 4 Trimley Ath 1, Framlingham Town 8 Haughley Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Coplestonians A 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 AFC Hoxne 9, Wickham Market 4 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 7 Leiston St Margarets 0, Debenham LC 2 Cedars Park 2, Old Newton Utd A 0 Stonham Aspal 3, Ransomes Sports 4 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Somersham 0 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Cockfield Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Halesworth Town 1, Shotley 2 Tattingstone Utd 1, Sproughton Utd 2 Elmswell 7, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Coddenham Ath 4.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 2 Stonham Aspal A 2, Halesworth Town Res 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 5, Sporting 87 A 1 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Woolverstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 5, Needham Market Phoenix 2 AFC Titans 7, Stage Event Security 5 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0.

Bob Coleman Cup Semi Final: Achilles 5 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 0, Haughley Utd 1 Crane Sports 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: Little Oakley Res 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Lawford Lads 1, Barnston AFC 0 Tollesbury 3, Harwich & Parkeston 2 Gas Recreation 2, Hatfield Peverel 0 Earls Colne 1, University of Essex 0 Holland FC 2, White Notley 0 Little Oakley 2.

Division One: Cinque Port 10 Mersea Island 0, Gas Recreation Res 2 Coggeshall Town Res 2, Hedinghams Utd 1 Kelvedon Social 0, Holland FC Res 1 Dedham Old Boys 1, Weeley Ath 6 Boxted Lodgers 0, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Cressing Utd 6, Bradfield Rovers Res 1 Little Oakley A 4, Colchester Ath 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 4, Earls Colne Res 0 Tiptree Park 3, FC Clacton Res 19 Team Brantham 0, Kelvedon Social Res 2 Great Bentley 3, Lawford Lads Res 0 Brightlingsea Regent A 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Semi Finals: Walsham 2 Westbury 2 (Walsham won 7-6 on pens), Wortham 1 Bury Town Rams A 5.

Division Two: Thurston 0 Trunk 5, Elmswell 2 Black Boy 1, Bury T Rams B 2 Bury Wdrs 0.

Division Three: Vipers v Wortham Res home win.

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Frenford Senior 0 Manford Way 2.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 5 Newham Utd 3, May & Baker EC 2 Springfield 3, Newbury Forest 0 Harold Wood Ath 4, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts postponed.

Division One: Basildon Town 1 Hutton 0, Old Southendian 4 Snaresbrook 4, Ongar Town 1 Runwell Hospital 2, Shenfield AFC 0 Toby 1.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 3 East Londoners 2, Herongate Ath 1 Great Baddow 3, Roydon 4 Westhamians 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Debden Sports 4, Hutton Res 1 Frenford Senior Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus