Saturday, March 4

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 0 Lincoln City 0, Barrow 0 Sutton Utd 0, Boreham Wood 0 Bromley 0, Braintree Town 1 Wrexham 2, Dover Ath 0 Solihull Moors 0, Forest Green Rovers 3 Macclesfield Town 0, Gateshead 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Maidstone Utd 4 Southport 2, North Ferriby Utd 2 Woking 1, Torquay Utd 1 Guiseley 2, York City 3 Eastleigh 1.

South Division: Concord Rangers 0 Margate 0, Dartford 2 Bath City 0, Eastbourne Borough 2 Truro City 0, Ebbsfleet Ut 6 East Thurrock Utd 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Chelmsford City 2, Maidenhead Utd 0 Hampton & Richmond 0, Poole Town v Hungerford Town postponed, St Albans City 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Wealdstone 2 Gosport Borough 1, Weston-Super-Mare 3 Oxford City 0, Whitehawk 1 Welling Utd 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Folkestone Invicta 1, Bognor Regis Town 1 Leatherhead 0, Burgess Hill Town 1 Lowestoft Town 3, Enfield Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 4, Grays Ath 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Harlow Town 0 Billericay Town 2, Hendon 2 Leiston 1, Kingstonian 2 Harrow Borough 3, Merstham 0 Staines Town 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 Needham Market 4, Wingate & Finchley 1 Canvey Island 2, Worthing 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Cheshunt 2, Bowers & Pitsea 5 Ware 0, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Thurrock 1, Dereham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Haringey Borough 3 Bury Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Aveley 1, Norwich Utd v Phoenix Sports postponed, Romford 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Thamesmead Town 3, Tilbury 2 Brentwood Town 0, VCD Ath 4 Wroxham 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Ely City v Swaffham Town postponed, Fakenham Town Haverhill Rovers , FC Clacton 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Hadleigh Utd 0, Thetford Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Mildenhall Town 2.

First Division: Coggeshall Town 5 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Diss Town 0 Cornard Utd 2, Downham Town 0 Holland FC 2, Framlingham Town 0 Whitton Utd 0, Halstead Town 3 Dereham Town Res 1, March Town Utd 1 Debenham LC 4, Needham Market Res v Wisbech St Mary postponed, Stowmarket Town 1 Braintree Town Res 1, Team Bury v AFC Sudbury Res postponed.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows postponed, Long Melford 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Newmarket Town 1 Stowmarket Town 3, Whitton Utd 1 Witham Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 6 Hadleigh Utd 0, Woodbridge Town 3 Stanway Rovers 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Tower Hamlets 1, Clapton 4 Hullbridge Sports 1, Eton Manor 3 Takeley 1, FC Romania 7 Enfield 1893 0, Haringey & Waltham 0 Waltham Forest 0, Ilford 2 Southend Manor 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 8 Burnham Ramblers 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 4 Redbridge 3, Wadham Lodge 2 London Bari 1.

Reserves Division: Barkingside 5 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Heybridge Swifts 8 Barking 1, Thurrock 8 AFC Sudbury 1, Takeley 1 Redbridge 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 1 Crane Sports 3, East Bergholt Utd 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Grundisburgh 0 Henley Ath 4, Haughley Utd 3 Bramford Utd 6, Ipswich Ath 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd postponed, Stanton 0 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles postponed.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 3 AFC Hoxne 2, Bacton Utd ‘89 4 Old Newton Utd 3, Ipswich Exiles 0 Stowupland Falcons 2, Mendlesham v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed, Sporting ‘872 Benhall St Mary 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Claydon 1, Wickham Market 4 Trimley Ath 2.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Barham Ath postponed, Bildeston Rangers 6 Coddenham Ath 0, BROB 0 Cedars Park 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Halesworth Town 3, Somersham 1 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal postponed.

Division Three: Adastral Park 9 Woolverstone Utd 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Cockfield Utd 5, Newton Road 1 Saxmundham Sports 2, Tattingstone Utd 3 Sutton Heath Saxons 2, Ufford Sports 3 Elmswell 0.

League A: Achilles 4 East Bergholt Utd 3, AFC Hoxne 3 Framlingham Town 1, Cranes Sports v Ipswich Ath postponed, Old Newton Utd 4 Mendlesham 2.

League B: Benhall St Mary 2 Stonham Aspal 2, Capel Plough v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Coplestonians A 0 Bramford Utd 0, Henley Ath 2 Haughley Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Trimley Ath 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 0 Witnesham Wasps 5, Cockfield Utd 3 Somersham 0, Debenham LC 5 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Ransomes Sports 0 Wickham Market 2, Sporting ‘87 A 1 Sproughton Sports 3.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts 3 Barham Ath Res 3, Cedars Park A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Ufford Sports Res 3, Needham Market Phoenix 4 Felixstowe Rangers 4, Thurston 0 Wortham 2.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Claydon Res 4 Leiston St Margarets Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus