Saturday, March 11

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 3 North Ferriby Utd 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 2 Forest Green Rovers 1, Eastleigh 2 Barrow 0, Guiseley 1 Aldershot Town 0, Solihull Moors 3 Braintree Town 3, Southport 1 Torquay Utd 2, Sutton Utd 2 York City 2, Woking 0 Boreham Wood 0, Wrexham 0 Gateshead 2, Lincoln City v Chester postponed.

South Division: Bath City 6 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Bishop’s Stortford 0 East Thurrock Utd 4, Chelmsford City 5 Eastbourne Borough 1, Concord Rangers 1 Dartford 1, Hampton & Richmond 2 Hungerford Town 0, Margate 2 Gosport Borough 0, Oxford City 1 Whitehawk 0, St Albans City 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Truro City 1 Wealdstone 2, Welling Utd 2 Poole Town 1, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Maidenhead Utd 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Burgess Hill Town 0, Canvey Island 3 Grays Ath 1, Dulwich Hamlet 5 Merstham 0, Folkestone Invicta 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Harrow Borough 2 Worthing 2, Havant & Waterlooville 6 AFC Sudbury 0, Leatherhead 3 Hendon 2, Leiston 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Lowestoft Town 1 Kingstonian 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Harlow Town 2, Needham Market 1 Enfield Town 3, Staines Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 1.?


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 2 Soham Town Rangers 0, Brentwood Town 3 Dereham Town 0, Bury Town 2 Tilbury 1, Cheshunt 3 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Witham Town 3, Heybridge Swifts 1 Haringey Borough 4, Phoenix Sports 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Thamesmead Town 2 VCD Ath 2, Thurrock 0 Norwich Utd 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Ware 0 AFC Hornchurch 2, Wroxham 1 Romford 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Bramford Utd 1 Achilles 6, Capel Plough 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Crane Sports 1 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Haverhill Borough 3.

Most Read

Suffolk Primary Cup: Adastral Park 1 Bures Utd 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 2 Gorleston 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 7 Swaffham Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Fakenham Town 2, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Stanway Rovers 0, Newmarket Town 2 Walsham le Willows 4, Saffron Walden Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 1.

First Division: Debenham LC 3 Braintree Town Res 2, Dereham Town 0 March Town Utd 3, Downham Town 3 Team Bury 0, Framlingham Town 1 Wisbech St Mary 4, Halstead Town 1 Diss Town 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Stowmarket Town 3.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd 0 Newmarket Town 4, Long Melford 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Halstead Town 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Witham Town 5 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Haringey & Waltham 1 Eton Manor 3, Ilford 6 Burnham Ramblers 0, London Bari 1 Barking 2, Redbridge 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Southend Manor 11 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Stansted 0 Barkingside 1, Tower Hamlets 1 Basildon Utd 3, Waltham Forest 0 Takeley 3, West Essex 1 FC Romania 3.

Reserves Division: Barking 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Redbridge 1 Takeley 5, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Thurrock 2.

Reserve Shield: Hullbridge Sports 0 Stansted 4.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 5 Stanton 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5 Wenhaston Utd 3, Ipswich Ath 1 Grundisburgh 4.

Division One: Bacton Utd ‘89 1 AFC Kesgrave 2, Benhall St Mary 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ipswich Exiles 1 Old Newton Utd 4, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Wickham Market 8, Sporting ‘87 3 AFC Hoxne 0, Stowupland Falcons 0 Mendlesham 1, Trimley Ath 1 Claydon 2.

Division Two: Barham Ath 1 Somersham 1, Coddenham Ath 2 Cedars Park 5, Halesworth Town 0 BROB 1, Shotley 3 Sproughton Sports 0, Stonham Aspal 1 Bildeston Rangers 2, Witnesham Wasps 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 2.

Division Three: Elmswell 4 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 3 Woolverstone Utd 0, Newton Road 2 Tattingstone Utd 4, Salvation Army 1 Ufford Sports 4.

League A: AFC Hoxne 8 Old Newton Utd 0, Achilles 6 Ipswich Ath 1, East Bergholt Utd 5 Mendlesham 0, Wenhaston Utd 3 Crane Sports 2, Westerfield Utd 8 Sporting ‘87 0.

League B: Claydon 2 Trimley Ath 4, Coplestonians A 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 0, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Haughley Utd 4, Henley Ath 1 Capel Plough 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Benhall St Mary 2.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 4 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Cedars Park 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ransomes Sports 2 Stonham Aspal A 3, Somersham 1 Sporting ‘87 A 0, Sproughton Sports 0 Debenham LC 2, Wickham Market 3 Cockfield Utd 0, Witnesham Wasps 5 Halesworth Town 0.

Division Four: BROB Res 0 Thurston 7, Cedars Park A 7 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1, Felixstowe Rangers 10 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, Sproughton Utd 1 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Wortham 7 Ufford Sports Res 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting 0 St Edmunds 1965 11, Bedrics Worth 9 Thurston 0, Bury Town Rams A 1 Trunk 2, Stanton Res 2 Vipers 4.

Division Two: RF Saints 3 Elmswell Res 3, Walsham le Willows B 1 Beck Row 4.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Buckhurst Hill 0, Frenford Senior 2 May & Baker EC 2, Harold Wood Ath 0 Hannakins Farm 1, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Canning Town 1, Manford Way 3 Harold Hill 0, Springfield 1 Rayleigh Town 0, White Ensign 1 Leigh Ramblers 4.

Division One: Galleywood 0 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Hutton 3 Shenfield AFC 0, London APSA 0 Great Baddow 2, Newham Utd 2 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 1 Basildon Town 1, Runwell Sports 1 Catholic Utd 3.

Division Two: Ongar Town 0 Sungate 2, Ramsden Scotia 2 FC Hamlets 3, Toby 5 Benfleet 0.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 2 Frenford Senior Res 5, Rayleigh Town Res 3 Hutton Res 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus