Saturday, March 18

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Sutton Utd 0, Barrow 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Boreham Wood 0 Guiseley 0, Braintree Town 2 Southport 0, Chester 0 Eastleigh 1, Dover Ath 1 Bromley 0, Forest Green Rovers 3 Wrexham 0, Gateshead 2 Woking 1, North Ferriby Utd 1 Solihull Moors 4.

South Division: Dartford 5 Truro City 3, East Thurrock Utd 2 Oxford City 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Bath City 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 2 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Gosport Borough 4 St Albans City 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Margate 2, Hungerford Town 2 Concord Rangers 1, Maidenhead Utd 3 Welling Utd 0, Poole Town 3 Hampton & Richmond 3, Wealdstone 1 Chelmsford City 1, Whitehawk 1 Bishop’s Stortford 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Harrow Borough 3, Bognor Regis Town 7 Folkestone Invicta 1, Burgess Hill Town 3 Staines Town 3, Enfield Town 2 Leatherhead 1, Grays Ath 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Harlow Town 1 Leiston 2, Hendon 2 Needham Market 1, Kingstonian 0 Billericay Town 3, Merstham 0 Canvey Island 3, Tonbridge Angels 0 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Wingate & Finchley 2 Metropolitan Police 3, Worthing 0 Lowestoft Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Wroxham 1, Bowers & Pitsea 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Bury Town 0, Dereham Town 2 Aveley 2, Haringey Borough 5 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Brentwood Town 1, Norwich Utd 2 Ware1, Romford 3 Heybridge Swifts 3, Soham Town Rangers 2 Thurrock 1, Tilbury 0 Phoenix Sports 2, VCD Ath 3 Cheshunt 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Ely City 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, FC Clacton 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Gorleston 3 Long Melford 0, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Newmarket Town 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Thetford Town 4, Mildenhall Town 5 Fakenham Town 0, Swaffham Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham le Willows 4.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 5 Wisbech St Mary 3, Coggeshall Town 3 Framlingham Town 1, Cornard Utd 0 Debenham LC 1, Diss Town 2 Whitton Utd 2, Halstead Town 3 Downham Town 3, Haverhill Borough 4 Holland FC 0, Leiston Res 0 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Stowmarket Town 7 Dereham Town Res 1, Team Bury 1 March Town Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 0 AFC Sudbury Res 2.

Reserves League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Whitton Utd 1, Newmarket Town 9 Cornard Utd 0, Saffron Walden Town 0 Long Melford 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Witham Town 1 Woodbridge Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Southend Manor 0, Barkingside 3 Eton Manor 1, Basildon Utd 1 Waltham Forest 2, FC Romania 2 Stansted 0, Hullbridge Sports 1 London Bari 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Burnham Ramblers 1, Takeley 6 Enfield 1893 1, Wadham Lodge 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 1.

Reserves Division: Barkingside 3 Barking 1, Hullbridge Sports 1 Takeley 2, Stansted 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Thurrock 2 Redbridge Res 1, Heybridge Swifts 3 Waltham Abbey 0.

Suffolk Junior Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 2 Brandon Town 1, Benhall St Mary 1 Oulton Broad 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Westerfield Utd 0, Capel Plough 1 Grundisburgh 2, Crane Sports 1 Haughley Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Bramford Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Coplestonians 2.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Claydon 11 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 AFC Hoxne 6, Sporting ‘87 1 Mendlesham 1.

Division Two: BROB 0 Somersham 3, Bartons Willows 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Cedars Park 2 Witnesham Wasps 0, Halesworth Town 0 Barham Ath 6, Shotley 1 Stonham Aspal 2, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Coddenham Ath 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 9 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 3 Newton Road 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 0 Saxmundham Sports 4.

League A: AFC Hoxne 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Coplestonians 3 Ipswich Ath 3, Framlingham Town 1 Achilles 2, Mendlesham 1 Westerfield Utd 3.

League B: v Bacton Utd ‘89 0 Capel Plough 3, Haughley Utd 1 Coplestonians A 2, Henley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Stonham Aspal 1, Trimley Ath 6 East Bergholt Utd A 5.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 0 Wickham Market 2, Debenham LC 1 Cockfield Utd 3, Ransomes Sports 2 Somersham 1, Sproughton Sports 1 Halesworth Town 1, Stonham Aspal A 3 Sporting ‘87 A 0, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 3 BROB Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0 Needham Market Phoenix 7, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 AFC YourShirts 7.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 0 Vipers 3, St Edmunds 1965 4 Thurston 1, Stanton Res 5 Bedrics Worth 4, Trunk 8 AFC Weeting 2.

Division Two: Beck Row 5 Walsham le Willows B 2, Elmswell Res 4 Bury Wanderers 1, RF Saints 1 AFC Black Boy 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 3 May & Baker EC 2, Hannakins Farm 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Harold Hill 1 Springfield 4, Harold Wood Ath 2 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Leigh Ramblers 4 White Ensign 0, Manford Way 1 Frenford Senior 2, Rayleigh Town 3 Buckhurst Hill 1.

Division One: Basildon Town 4 Snaresbrook 0, Catholic Utd 2 Runwell Sports 1, Great Baddow 2 Newham Utd 2, Newbury Forest 2 Hutton 2, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Shenfield AFC 2, Old Southendian 3 Galleywood 1.

Division Two: Benfleet 5 Herongate Ath 1, Lakeside 0 FC Hamlets 6, Rochford Town 0 Ramsden Scotia 1, Ryan 2 Old Barkabbeyans 1, Sungate 1 Upminster 0.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 1 Debden Sports 1, Hutton Res 4 Roydon 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter