Saturday, May 2

RIDGEONS LEAGUEPremier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Leiston, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, King's Lynn Res v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Market v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v CRC, Tiptree Utd v Dereham Town, Wisbech Towqn v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v Harwich & Parkeston.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Leiston, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, King's Lynn Res v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Market v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v CRC, Tiptree Utd v Dereham Town, Wisbech Towqn v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


South Division: Maldon Town v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft Town.

Most Read

Premier Division: Benfleet v White Ensign, Epping v Ongar Town, M & B Club v Faces FC, Mountnessing Boca v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hannakins Farm, Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Herongate Ath v Ryan FC, Linford Wanderers v Leigh Ramblers, Shell Club Corringham v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Newham Utd, Broomfield v Springfield, Debden Sports v Sungate, Maldon St Marys v Southminster St Leonards, Ramsden v Shenfield AFC, Runwell Hospital v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Reserve Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Shenfield AFC v Herongate Ath, Springfield v Westhamians.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Lt Oakley, Brightlingsea Regent v Gt Bentley, Dedham Old Boys v Gas Rec, Hatfield Peverel v Mersea Island, Team Bury v West Bergholt, Weeley Ath v Earls Colne, White Notley v Titpree Heath.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Boxted Lodges, Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Holland FC v Gt Bradfords.

Premier Reserve Division: Earls Colne v Coggeshall Town, Lt Oakley v Alresford, Mistley Utd v Gas Rec, University of Essex v Brightlingsea Regent, West Bergholt v Clare Town, White Notley v Weeley Ath.

Reserve Division One: Gt Bradfords v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Lawford Lads v Mersea Island, Sudbury Ath v Holland.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v St Johns, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Coplestonians.

Division One: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Claydon v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, St Edmunds 65 v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Stonahm Aspal v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v BT Trimley, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Salvation Army, Sporting 87 v Elmswell (early ko).

Division Three: Coplestonians 'A' v Ipswich Utd, John Bull Utd v Waterside, Somersham v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Sproughton Sports, Saxmundham Sports Res v Ufford Sports, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Ipswich Exiles Res.

Division Five: Henley Ath Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Sporting 87 v AC Hoxne Res (late ko), Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Salvation Army Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Needham Market Vets.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunmow v Herongate Ath, Ford Basildon v Writtle.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Frenford Senior, Old Chelmsfordians v Witham CML, PLA v Rochford Town, SC Woodham v Ludlows.

Division Two East: Vichouse Sports v Essex Police, White Notley v Wickford Town.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Glassmasters, Newbury Park v William Fitt, Sungate v West Essex.

Division Three East: FOBS v Shenfield Res.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Runwell Hospital, Hockley and Hawkwell v Leigh Town.

Division Three West: Sanders v West Essex Res.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (ko 2pm): Bushel v Rising Sun, Elephant & Castle v Westbury Utd, Bartons v Elveden Phoenix, Barons v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Sporting 87 A v RF Saints, Bury Rovers v Garboldisham, Haughley Utd v Barrow, Bacton Utd v Black Boy, Rising Sun Res v Beck Row, Mildenhall Utd v Pot Black 06.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter