Saturday, May 9

Essex and Suffolk Border LeaguePremier Division: Brightlingsea 0 Uni of Essex 8, Dedham 0 Little Oakley 0, Great Bentley 0 West Bergholt 5, Mersea 0 Alresford 3.

Essex and Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea 0 Uni of Essex 8, Dedham 0 Little Oakley 0, Great Bentley 0 West Bergholt 5, Mersea 0 Alresford 3.

Division One: Bures 1 Holland 4, Clacton 4 Rowhedge 1, Great Bradfords 7 Bradfield 3, Sudbury Ath 1 Glemsford 0.

Premier Reserve: Coggeshall 2 Weeley 0, Earls Colne 6 Little Oakley 3, Gas Rec 5 Brightlingsea 0, Great Bentley 0 West Bergholt 1.


You may also want to watch:


Reserve One: Dedham 7 Sudbury Ath 2, Great Bradfords 1 Holland FC 2, Hatfield Peverel 4 Lawford 1.

Essex Olympian League

Most Read

Premier Division: Faces 3 Potter St 1, Mountnessing 8 Epping 3.

Division One: Herongate 1 Leigh 0, Hutton 4 Hannakins 0, Linford Wands 5 Roydon 1, Rayleigh 5 Sandon 1, Ryan 1 Bishop's Stortford 2.

Division Two: Debden 3 Shenfield 3, Maldon St Mary's 6 Barnston 0, Runwell 1 Sungate 1, Southminster 3 Newham 2.

Reserve Division One: Shell 1 Harold Wood 2.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst 1 Westhamians 2, Shenfield 2 Sandon 5.

Mid Essex League

Dave Strachan KO Cup final: Byfleet 1 Silver End 0.

Premier Division: Harold Wood 0 Beacon 0, Scotia Billericay 8, Mundon 3, Silver End 1 Ravens 1, Springfield Rouge 1 Little Waltham 3, UCC 2 Southminster 0.

Division One: Byfleet 6 Rhodesia 5.

Division Two: Scotia Billericay Res 1 Manford Res 2.

Division Three: Battlesbridge 6 Crays Hill 1, City Colts 3 Wickham 1, Crays Hill 0 Battlesbridge 1.

Division Four: Little Waltham Res 2 Felsted 1, Runwell 1 Braintree and Bocking Res 5.

Division Five: Durning 0 Tillingham Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Garboldisham 1 Beck Row 5, Sporting 87 A 4 Bacton 0, Mildenhall Utd 2 Rising Sun Res 0. Game awarded.

League game

St Edmundsbury League 0 Bury and District Sunday League 0

Greene King Vets League

Premier Division: Dunmow 2 Old Parmiterians 2, Writtle 4 Beacon Hill Rovers 0

Division One: Britannia 1 Springfield 6, Great Berry Rangers 1 Frenford Senior 2, Old Chelmsfordians v Sporting Club Woodham , PLA 4 Ludlows 2, Rochford Town 3 Herongate Athletic Reserves 3

Division Two East: Galleywood 3 Essex Police 3, Silver End United 0 Vichouse Sports 4, Wickford Town 1 Leigh Ramblers 3

Division Two West: Newbury Park 3 Sungate 3, Sporting Club Henderson Reserves 0 West Essex 1, William Fitt 0 Shenfield 6

Division Three South: Benfleet Reserves 1 Hannakins Farm 3

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus