Saturday, May 9

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUEPremier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v University of Essex, Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley, Gt Bentley v West Bergholt, Mersea Island v Alresford Colne Rgs, Team Bury v Gas Recreation.

CHURCHMAN CUP FINAL

Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Town (ko 7.30pm) at Notcutts Park, Woodbridge.

PEEL CUP

Final: Ipswich Exiles v Melton St Audry's Res at Notcutts Park, main pitch (3pm).


You may also want to watch:


ROSS-TAYLOR CUP

Final: Stonham Aspal A v Woolverstone Utd Res at Notcutts Park, second pitch (2.30pm).

Most Read

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v University of Essex, Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley, Gt Bentley v West Bergholt, Mersea Island v Alresford Colne Rgs, Team Bury v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Bures Utd v Holland FC, Clacton Utd v Rowhedge, Gt Bradfords v Bradfield Rovers, Sudbury Ath v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd v Clare Town, Coggeshall Town v Weeley Ath, Earls Colne v Lt Oakley, Gas Recreation v Brightlingsea Regent, Gt Bentley Res v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Sudbury Ath, Gt Bradfords Res v Holland, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

Division Championship Final: Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers at Diss Town FC, (3pm).

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Harold Wood Ath, Faces FC v Potter Street, Mountnessing Boca v Epping.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Hannakins Farm, Linford Wdrs v Roydon, Rayleigh Town v Sandon Royals, Ryan FC v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC.

Above match kicks off at 12:45.

Maldon St Marys v Barnston, Runwell Hospital v Sungate, Southminster St Leonards v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Shell Club Corringham v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Shenfield AFC v Sandon Royals.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division Two (ko noon): Black Boy v Barrow, Garboldisham v Beck Row, Mildenhall Utd v Rising Sun Res, Sporting 87 A v Bacton.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus