Saturday, May 7

Kingsley Healthcare Suffolk & Ipswich League

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Haughley Utd 1, Coplestonians 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Crane Sports 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Felixstowe Utd 4 Ransomes Sports 3, Framlingham Town 0 Woodbridge Ath 4, Ipswich Ath 1 Grundisburgh 4, Stanton 0 Melton St Audrys 4, Westerfield Utd 1 Capel Plough 2.

Division One: Halesworth Town 0 BT Trimley 4, Mendlesham 2 Stonham Aspal 2, Thurston 5 Ipswich Exiles 5,Trimley Red Devils 4 Wickham Market 3,Wenhaston Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 Framlingham Town 1, Old Newton Utd 3 Achilles 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Felixstowe Utd 1,Woodbridge Ath 5 Melton St Audrys 0.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 3 Wickham Market 3, Haughley Utd 3 Cockfield Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 3 East Bergholt Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 2 Mendlesham 2, Stanton 3 Wenhaston Utd 0,Stonham Aspal 6 Thurston 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Benhall St Mary 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Bramford Utd 6 Great Blakenham 2,Claydon 5 Bacton Utd 89 3, Parkside Utd 6 AFC Hoxne 2, Salvation Army 5 Elmswell 0, Sporting 87 4 AFC Crowley 4.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports 1 Tattingstone Utd 1, St Clements Hospital 2 Bildeston Rangers 9, Willis 5 Woolverstone Utd 2.

Most Read

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 5 Salvation Army Res 0, Aldeburgh Town 3 Henley Ath Res 3, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0 Coddenham 9, Sizewell Associates 0 Claydon Res 3, Stonham Aspal A 0 Bramford Utd Res 3.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Old Newton Utd A 1 St Clements Hospital Res 8.

Division Six: FC Adhara 5 Halesworth Town Res 0, Shotley 0 Sproughton Sports Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Westbury Utd 4 Barrow 3, Priors Inn 4 Lawshall Swan 1, St Edmunds 3 Mildenhall Utd 2.

Division Two: Bury Rovers 1 Beck Row 4, Garboldisham 9 Barons 1, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Bacton Utd 5.

Ridgeons Reserve League

North Division: Woodbridge Town Res 2 Norwich Utd Res 8.

Profit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Epping 1 Ongar Town 4, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Manford Way 0, M & B Club 4 Harold Wood Ath 4, Rayleigh Town 0 Westhamians 3.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 2 Southminster St Leonards 4, Bishops Stortford Swifts 0 Sandon Royals 2, Hutton 4 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Sungate 1 Runwell Hospital 5, Thurrock Res 1 Hannakins Farm 3.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 5 Upminster 2, Burnham Ramblers Res 2 Roydon 0,

Forest Glade 4 Takeley Res 2, Waltham Abbey Res 0 Herongate Ath 1.

Senior Division Three: Bowers & Pitsea 2 Springfield 6, Debden Sports 1 Ramsden 5, Old Southendian 3 Basildon Town 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Shenfield AFC 0.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill 3 Kelvedon Hatch 2, White Ensign 2 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet 1 Hutton 2, Runwell Hospital 2 Springfield 2.

Reserve Division Three: Southminster St Leonards 5 Writtle1

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter