Saturday, May 4

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Diss Town, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Ipswich Wdrs v March Town Utd, Long Melford v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Great Yarmouth.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Barkingside, Haringey & Waltham v London Bari, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Burnham Ramblers, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Takeley v Bethnal Green Utd.

Reserve Division East; Thurrock v Canvey Island, Tilbury v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Sawbridgeworth Tn v Bethnal Green Utd.

Most Read

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Coplestonians v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rgs v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Stanton v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Henley Ath (1.30pm), Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd (1.30pm), Sporting 87 v BT Trimley, Trimley Red Devils v Saxmundham Sports, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns (1.30pm).

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Trimley Red Devils, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Henley Ath v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles (3.45pm).

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Felixstowe Utd (at Needham Market FC tbc), Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Cockfield Utd v Stanton (3.45pm), Mendlesham v BT Trimley (3.45pm), Saxmundham Sports v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town (at at Framlingham), Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets (2.30pm).

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Sproughton Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bildeston Rgs v Waterside, Bramford Road Old Boys v Benhall St Mary, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Somersham.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Coddenham v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v Bartons, Great Blakenham v Coplestonians A, Halesworth Town v Willis (1.30pm).

Division Four: Adhara v Stradbroke Utd (venue tba), Claydon Res v St Clements Hospital, Felixstowe Harpers v Benhall St Mary Res, Ufford Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Witnesham Wasps v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: St Johns Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal A (at Stowupland Village Green), Woolverstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Six: Chantry Grasshoppers v Old Newton Utd A, Halesworth Town Res v Bildeston Rangers Res (4pm), Shotley v Tattingstone Utd Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Elmswell Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v Manford Way, Buckhurst Hill v Hannakins Farm, Frenford Senior v Southminster St. Leonards, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, M & B Club v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Harold Hill.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Newbury Forest, Runwell Hospital v Canning Town, Wadham Lodge v Ongar Town.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd v Newham Utd, Ryan FC v Lakeside.

Senior Division Three: Chingford Ath v Debden Sports, Ramsden Scotia v Toby, Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town, Stambridge Utd v Writtle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter