Saturday, May 3

Skrill Conference League

South Division: Bromley v Ebbsfleet (3pm), Sutton Utd v Dover Ath (3pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Brightlingsea Regent v Norwich Utd, CRC v Stanway Rovers, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Gorleston Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res.

First Division: Diss Town v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town.

Most Read

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea (subject to Hullbridge not involved in Gordon Brasted Trophy).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Lawford Lads v Great Bentley, Earls Colne v tiptree Jobserve, Alresford Colne Rgs v White Notley, Tollesbury v Holland FC.

Division One: Rayne v Panfield Bell, Wormingford Wanderers v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt Res v Little Oakley Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Wickham Mkt, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd (2.30pm).

Division One: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Claydon v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath (3.30pm), Parkside Utd v AFC Crowley, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers (2.30pm).

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd (1.30pm), Sporting 87 v Capel Plough, St Johns v Claydon, Stanton v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Bartons, Bildeston Rangers v Aldeburgh Town, Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Somersham.

Division Three: Adhara v Tacket Street BBOB, AFC Hoxne Res v Ufford Sports, Trimley Red Devils Res v Boxford Rovers, Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Barham Ath v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v Cockfield Utd Res, Somersham Res v St Clements Hospital, Waterside v Cedars Park Res, Witnesham Wasps v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Sproughton Utd, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels (2.30pm), Old Newton Utd A v Sizewell Associates, Tattingstone Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Coddenham Ath v RF Saints, Garboldisham v St Edmunds 1965, Westbury Utd v Barons 1985 (all 2pm).

Division Two: AFC Hoxne A v Elephant & Castle, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Thurston Res v Beck Row (all 2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus