Saturday, May 2

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Haverhill Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Whitton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Thetford Town, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston.

Thurlow Nunn Youth Cup


You may also want to watch:


Semi final: Swaffham Town v Histon.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Most Read

East Division: Harford Tornadoes v Lowestoft Town.

South Division: Witham Town v Halstead Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Grundisburgh, Claydon v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Crane Sports, Stanton v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Achilles.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Trimley Ath, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v St Johns (2.30pm), Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Benhall St Mary, Stow Utd v Somersham.

Division Two: Adhara v Trimley Red Devils, AFC Hoxne v Bartons, Bildeston Rangers v Boxford Rovers, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Stow Utd, Claydon v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Framlingham Town (1.30pm), Ipswich Wdrs v Saxmundham Sports (4pm), Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath Res (Leiston St Margarets Res -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys (2pm).

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Five: Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Sproughton Sports Res (2pm).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Little Oakley, Tollesbury v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Gosfield Utd v Wormingford & Colne Engaine, Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall Town Res, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res v Mersea Island Res, FC Clacton Res v Earls Colne Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Kelvedon Social, Weeley Ath v Cinque Port.

Representative XI Friendly: Essex & Suffolk Border League v Jersey Football League.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup: Bartons Res v St Edmunds.

Division One: Westbury v R F Saints, Wickhambrook v Home Guard.

Division Two: Beck Row v Thurston.

Division Three: Ram Meadow v Cedars Park, AFC Black Boy v Wortham.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter