Saturday, November 21

BLUE SQUARE PREMIERAFC Wimbledon 0 York 1, Chester 1 Altrincham 3, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Tamworth 1, Forest Green 0 Stevenage 1, Gateshead 3 Grays Ath 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Crawley Town 1, Histon 0 Wrexham 0, Kettering 0 Kidderminster 2, Luton 2 Cambridge Utd 2, Mansfield 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Oxford Utd 1 Barrow 0, Salisbury 1 Rushden & Diamonds 3.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

AFC Wimbledon 0 York 1, Chester 1 Altrincham 3, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Tamworth 1, Forest Green 0 Stevenage 1, Gateshead 3 Grays Ath 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Crawley Town 1, Histon 0 Wrexham 0, Kettering 0 Kidderminster 2, Luton 2 Cambridge Utd 2, Mansfield 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Oxford Utd 1 Barrow 0, Salisbury 1 Rushden & Diamonds 3.

THE FA CARLSBERG TROPHY

Third Qualifying Round: AFC Fylde 1 Hinckley Utd 1, Bashley 2 Staines Town 1, Billericay 0 Hitchin 0, Blyth Spartans 2 Stafford Rangers 0, Boreham Wood 1 Hungerford Town 0, Bromley 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Chelmsford 4 AFC Hornchurch 4, Corby 1 Alfreton Town 1, Dover 3 Dartford 2, Eastleigh 1 Lewes 1, Eastwood Town 0 Nantwich Town 3, FC United of Manchester 2 Harrogate Town 3, Farnborough 3 Wealdstone 0, Farsley Celtic 5 Droylsden 2, Fleetwood Town 2 Northwich 0, Godalming Town 0 Arlesey 3, Guiseley 3 FC Halifax 1, Hampton & Richmond 3 Concord Rangers 2, Hyde 3 Nuneaton 3, Ilkeston Town 1 Mossley 1, King's Lynn 1 Salford City 0, Leigh Genesis 0 Redditch 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Bath City 0, Newport County 2 Braintree Town 1, North Ferriby Utd 2 Gainsborough 2, Northwood 2 Basingstoke 1, Quorn 2 Vauxhall Motors 3, Ramsgate 0 Bishop's Stortford 3, Stalybridge 1 AFC Telford 1, Stourbridge 0 Southport 0, Thurrock 1 Havant and W 4, Truro City Gloucester Postponed, Weston-S-Mare 1 Carshalton Ath 1, ymouth 3 Dorchester 0, Witton Albion 1 Matlock Town 1, Woking 6 St Albans 0, Worcester 2 Burnham 1, Workington Solihull Moors Postponed

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) 3 Cray Wanderers 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Sutton Utd 2, Tooting & Mitcham 1 Canvey Island 3, Waltham Abbey 1 Hendon 0.

Most Read

Division One North: Cheshunt 1Tilbury 0, Harlow Town 2 Leyton 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Enfield Town 1, Ilford 2 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Lowestoft Town 2 VCD Athletic 0, Redbridge 1 Maldon Town 3, Romford 0 Potters Bar Town 2, Thamesmead Town 1 Ware 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Brentwood Town 2.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Biggleswade Town 1 Atherstone Town 0, Bromsgrove Rovers 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 1, Chesham Utd 0 Romulus 3, Leighton Town 4 Soham Town Rangers 4, Rothwell Town 2 Barton Rovers 2, Slough Town 2 Bedworth Utd 0, Stourport Swifts 1 Bury Town 2, Sutton Coldfield 0 AFC Sudbury 2, Woodford Utd 6 Aylesbury Utd 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 4 Needham Market 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Debenham LC 4, Newmarket Town 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Wisbech Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Leiston 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Histon Res 2.

Division One: FC Clacton 2 Saffron Walden Town 2, Long Melford 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 4, March Town Utd 3 Thetford Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Downham Town 2, Whitton Utd 3 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Hadleigh Utd 4 Long Melford 1, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Cornard Utd 2, Haverhill Rovers 1 Braintree Town 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Wivenhoe Town 0, Witham Town 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

North Division: Debenham LC 2 Whitton Utd 1, Dereham Town 3 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Leiston 2 Norwich Utd 1, Stowmarket Town Res 2 Woodbridge Town 2, Thetford Town 7 Diss Town 0.

FA VASE

Second Round Proper Replay: Halstead Town 1 Wroxham 3.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Gorleston 2 Sheringham 1, North Walsham Town 1 Dereham Town 2, Norwich Utd 3 Fakenham Town 0, Spixworth Utd 2 King's Lynn Res 0.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second Round: Coplestonians 6 Stowmarket Town 1, Felixstowe Utd 0 Capel Plough 1, Lakenheath 2 Achilles 3 - match abandoned after 83 minutes, Leriston st Margarets 2 Grundisburgh 5, Team Bury 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Westerfield 3 Ransomes Sports 3 aet - Ransomes won on penalties, Woodbridge Athletic 2 Corton 0.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Brantham Athletic 1 Lowestoft Town 5, Ipswich Wanderers 6 Sole Bay Utd 3.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking 2 London APSA 0, Basildon Utd 0 Eton Manor 4, Bowers & Pitsea 1 Southend Manor 4, Burnham Ramblers 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 4, Clapton 0 Bethnal Green Utd 3, Mauritius Sports Association 2 Takeley 1, Hullbridge Sports 4 Barkingside 4, Stansted 3 Enfield 1893 5, Tiptree Utd 0 Witham Town 1.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Second Round: Barking Borough 3 Buckhurst Hill 7, Benfleet 0 Byfleet Rangers 5, Bradwell 2 Little Oakley Res 3, Braintree & Bocking 1 Gas Recreation 4 Res, Canning Town 6 Snaresbrook 1, Essex Arms 1 Weeley Ath Res 3, Gem 0 Frenford Senior 3, Gt Bentley Res 3 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Harlow Link 0 Hutton 3, Holland FC Res 1 Earls Colne Res 0, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Scotia Billericay 3, Leigh Ramblers 3 Leigh Town 1, North Weald 3 Mountnessing Boca 0, Runwell Hospital 3 Sandon Royals 0, Ryan FC 5 Duckwood 1, Southchurch Hall OS 1 White Ensign 3 aet, Toby 0 Manford Way 1, Wimpole 2000 4 West Bergholt Res 2.

ROMFORD CHARITY CUP PREMIER DIVISION

First Round: Brampton Park 3 Ryan FC 5.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town 3 Faces FC 4, Epping 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Galleywood 3 Frenford Senior 0, Harold Wood Ath 3 White Ensign 1, Manford Way 3 Ongar Town 4, Rayleigh Town 2 Benfleet 0, Westhamians 1 Mountnessing Boca 3.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill 7 Lakeside 0, Sandon Royals 4 Leigh Ramblers 1, Shell Club Corringham 2 Hannakins Farm 0, Southminster St Leonards 0 M & B Club 3, Sungate 2 Hutton 5.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys 2 Herongate Ath 1, Romford Res 3 Leytonstone Utd 0, Sawbridgeworth Town Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians 5, Takeley Res 1 Roydon 2.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 6 Writtle 0, Catholic Utd 0 Newham Utd 2, Debden Sports 0 Cranes Utd 1, Ramsden 2 Barnston 1, Shenfield AFC 1 Upminster 3, Springfield 0 Wadham Lodge 3.

Reserve Division One: M & B Club 4 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0, Faces FC 0 Rayleigh Town 3.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston 0 Galleywood 0, Herongate Ath 1 Ramsden 0, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Westhamians 2.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 1 Maldon St Marys 7, Upminster 4 Sungate 3, Writtle 3 Shenfield AFC 2.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Second Round: Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 Buntingford Town Res 0.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 University of Essex 5, Earls Colne 2 Holland FC 1, Gas Recreation 5 Mersea Island 1, Hatfield Peverel 2 Hedinghams Utd 1, Little Oakley 3 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Weeley Ath 2 Dedham OB 2, West Bergholt 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, White Notley 1 Gt Bentley 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Lawford Lads 0, Bradfield Rovers 2 Rowhedge 4, Clacton Utd 6 Clare Town 0, Coggeshall Town 10 Bures Utd 0, Foxash Social 2 Glemsford & Cavendish 1, Gt Bradfords 1 Wormingford Wanderers 6, Kirby Ath 1 West Clacton 0, Sudbury Ath 1 Gosfield Utd 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford 4 Dedham OB 1, Clare Town 0 White Notley 11, University of Essex 8 Brightlingsea Regent 0.

Reserve Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish 3 Kirby Ath 2, Gosfield Utd 4 Hatfield Peverel 1, Hedinghams Utd 5 Boxted Lodgers 1, Lawford Lads 1 Bradfield Rovers 0, Mersea Island 3 Foxash Social 0, Wormingford 2 Sudbury Ath 2.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd 1 Framlingham Town 1, Melton St Audrys 2 Crane Sports 0, Old Newton Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 2 Mendlesham 5, Haughley Utd 3 St Edmunds 65 1, St Johns 1 Cockfield Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 3 Halesworth Town 0, Wickham Market 0 Saxmundham Sports 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Capel Plough 2, Crane Sports 5 Coplestonians 2, Grundisburgh 2 St Johns 4, Ipswich Ath 3 Melton St Audrys 4, Ransomes Sports 0 Old Newton Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd 1 Framlingham Town 3, Felixstowe Utd 4 Wickham Market 0, Mendlesham 1 BT Trimley 1, Saxmundham Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 4 Thurston 1, Stowupland Falcons 5 Bramford Road OB 1.

Division Two: Bramford Utd 2 Ipswich Exiles 3, Elmswell 4 Willis 1, Salvation Army 2 Claydon 3, Somersham 5 Bacton Utd 89 3, Sporting 87 3 Henley Ath 3, Stradbroke Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 3.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers 3 Woolverstone Utd 3, Bildeston Rangers 2 Sproughton Sports 5, Gt Blakenham 2 Albion Mills 1, Sizewell Ass 2 Waterside 3, Ufford Sports v Benhall St Mary postponed.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town 1 Tattingstone Utd 2, Coddenham 1 St Clements Hospital 4, Walsham le Willows 'A' 11 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 4 Sizewell Ass Res 0, Dennington Utd 4 AFC Titans 7, Elmswell Res 2 Old Newton Utd 'A' 4, St Clements Hospital Res 2 Coddenham Res 5.

Division Six: Felixstowe Harpers 5 Stradbroke Utd Res 3, Needham Market Vets 3 Ipswich Rovers 0.

OMNICO CUP

Second Round: Shotley 2 Parkside Utd 4, Thurston 3 Stanton 3 - Stanton won on penalties.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Second Round: Albion Mills Res 5 Sporting 87 Res 3, Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Coplestonians 'A' 2, AFC Crowley Res 4 Bramford Utd Res 3, Claydon Res 4 Aldeburgh Town Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 0 Westerfield Utd 'A' 6, Ipswich Exiles Res 0 Salvation Army Res 2, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Henley Ath Res 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 4 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 1.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Barrow 3 Haughley Utd 1, Ixworth Pykkerell 3 Bushell 1, Lawshall Swan 3 Bartons 1, Priors Inn 2 CAS 2.

Division Two: Black Boy 0 RF Saints 0, Bury Rovers 5 Pakenham Fox 8, Elephant & Castle 2 Mildenhall Utd 1, Wickhambrook 3 Garboldisham 2, Sporting 87 0 Beck Row 2 - game awarded to Beck Row as Sporting unable to field a side.

Mick McNeil Cup: Bacton Utd 89 4 Barons 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter