Saturday, November 7

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Grays Ath v Chester.South: Basingstoke v St Albans, Bishop's Stortford v Eastleigh, Braintree Town v Bath City, Bromley v Thurrock, Chelmsford v Maidenhead Utd, Dover v Newport County, Havant and W v Dorchester, Lewes v Hampton & Richmond, Staines Town v Weston-S-Mare, Weston-S-Mare v Thurrock, Weymouth v Woking, Worcester v Welling.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Grays Ath v Chester.

South: Basingstoke v St Albans, Bishop's Stortford v Eastleigh, Braintree Town v Bath City, Bromley v Thurrock, Chelmsford v Maidenhead Utd, Dover v Newport County, Havant and W v Dorchester, Lewes v Hampton & Richmond, Staines Town v Weston-S-Mare, Weston-S-Mare v Thurrock, Weymouth v Woking,

Worcester v Welling.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hendon, Canvey Island v Waltham Abbey, Dartford v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v Ashford Town (Middx), Hastings Utd v Margate, Horsham v Cray Wanderers, Maidstone Utd v Kingstonian, Tonbridge Angels v Aveley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Boreham Wood.

Most Read

Division One North: Cheshunt v Thamesmead Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Potters Bar Town, Harlow Town v Ilford, Maldon Town v Brentwood Town, Northwood v Leyton, Redbridge v Concord Rangers, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Tilbury v Lowestoft Town, VCD Ath v Ware, Waltham Forest v East Thurrock Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Enfield Town.

FA CUP

First Round Proper: Hereford Utd v Sutton Utd, Stockport County v Tooting & Mitcham Utd or Eastbourne Borough, Wealdstone v Rotherham Utd, Wrexham v Lowestoft Town.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Aylesbury Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town, Barton Rovers v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Bedworth Utd v Marlow, Biggleswade Town v Chesham Utd, Burnham v Leighton Town, Hitchin Town v Atherstone Town, Romulus v Bury Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Stanway Rovers, Ely City v Harwich & Parkeston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Histon Res v Hadleigh Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Debenham LC, Leiston v Wroxham, Mildenhall Town v King's Lynn Res, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Wisbech Town v Needham Market, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v Ipswich Wanderers, Long Melford v Thetford Town, March Town Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Swaffham Town v Whitton Utd, Team Bury v Halstead Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Long Melford, Cornard Utd v Braintree Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Needham Market, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Third Round: Hellesden v Gorleston.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Second Round: Alresford Colne Rangers v Leigh Ramblers, Barking Res v Benfleet, Brampton Park v Buckhurst Hill, Brightlingsea Regent v Shell Club Corringham, Catholic Utd v Manford Way, Earls Colne v Ramsden, Foxash Social v Galleywood, Gas Recreation v Writtle, Halstead Town v Grays Ath, Hannakins Farm v Shenfield AFC, Heybridge Swifts Res v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Holland, Lakeside v Kirby Ath, Leytonstone Utd v Springfield, Mountnessing Boca v Mersea Island, Old Chelmsfordians v Epping, Ongar Town v Wadham Lodge, Roydon v White Ensign, Runwell Hospital v Sandon Royals, Southminster St Leonards v Barking Borough, Sungate v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Thurrock Res v Debden Sports, Toby v Barnston, Westhamians v Hatfield Peverel, Witham Town v White Notley.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hedinghams Utd v University of Essex.

Division One: Lawford Lads v West Clacton, Rowhedge v Gosfield Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v West Bergholt Res, Dedham OB v Earls Colne, Gt Bentley v Alresford, Holland v Brightlingsea Regent, University of Essex v Gas Recreation, White Notley v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Bradfield Rovers v Sudbury Ath, Glemsford & Cavendish v Bradfords, Gosfield Utd Res v Weeley Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads, Kirby Ath v Wormingford, Mersea Island v Hedinghams Utd.

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Alresford Colne Rgs v Leigh Ramblers, Brightlingsea Regent v Shell Club (Corringham), Clacton Utd v Gt Bentley, Earls Colne v Ramsden, Foxash Social v Galleywood, Gas Recreation v Writtle, Kelvedon Hatch v Holland FC, Lakeside v Kirby Ath, Lt Oakley v Newbury Forest, Mountnessing Boca v Mersea Island, Tiptree Jobserve v Coggeshall Town, Weeley Ath v Cups Selection, West Bergholt v Bradfield Rovers, Westhamians v Hatfield Peverel, Witham Res v White Notley.

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Two: Sudbury Ath v Wickham Market, Thurston v Glemsford & Cavendish, Waveney v Bures Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rayleigh Town v Faces FC.

Senior Division One: Hutton v Bishop's Stortford Swifts, M & B Club v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Stansted Res, Romford Res v Broomfield, Takeley Res v Maldon St Marys.

Senior Division Three: Newham Utd v Cranes Utd, Upminster v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Manford Way v Bishop's Stortford Swifts, Mountnessing Boca v Rayleigh Town, White Ensign v Faces FC.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Old Chelmsfordians, Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Galleywood v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Ramblers v Runwell Hospital, Ramsden v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Ryan FC v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Lakeside, Shenfield AFC v Upminster, Springfield v Leytonstone Utd, Sungate v Basildon Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Eton Manor, Basildon Utd v Witham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Clapton v Tiptree Utd, London APSA v Enfield 1893, Mauritius Sports Ass v Bethnal Green Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Southend Manor.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Westerfield United, East Bergholt United v Ipswich Athletic, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Coplestonians, Melton St Audrys v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Stowupland Falcons v Old Newton United, Woodbridge Athletic v Felixstowe United.

Division One: St Edmunds 65 v Wenhaston United.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Capel Plough v Woodbridge Athletic, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Athletic v East Bergholt United, Old Newton United v Ransomes Sports, Stanton v St Johns, Westerfield United v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Cockfield United, Wenhaston United v Stowupland Falcons, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: Henley Athletic v AFC Hoxne; Parkside United v Elmswell, Salvation Army v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, Willis v Stradbroke United.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Tacket Street BBOB, AFC Crowley v Sizewell Ass, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles Res, Coplestonians 'A' v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Great Blakenham, Waterside v Albion Mills, Woolverstone United v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Salvation Army Res, Bacton United 89 Reserves v Stonham Aspal 'A', St Clements Hospital v Sporting 87 Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Claydon Res, Tattingstone United v Woolverstone United Res, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Henley Athletic Res (being played at Sumner Road, Walsham-le-Willows).

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Elmswell Res, Albion Mills Res v Bramford United Res, Dennington United v Old Newton United 'A', East Bergholt United 'A' v Benhall St Mary Res, Sizewell Ass Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Somersham Res v Coddenham Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Shotley, Ipswich Rovers v AFC Crowley Res, Needham Market Vets v Aldeburgh Town Res, Stradbroke United Res v Halesworth Town Res, Westerfield United 'A' v Felixstowe Harpers.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round One: Felixstowe United Res v Thurston Res.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Round Two: Cockfield United v St Johns, Corton White Horse Seltic v Halesworth Town, Haughley United v Bacton United 89, Ixworth Pykkerell v BT Trimley, Redgrave Rangers v Bramford Road Old Boys, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Stonham Aspal v Bramford United, Sudbury Athletic v Wickham Market, Thurston v Glemsford & Cavendish United, Trimley Red Devils v Stanton, Westbury United v Claydon.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Round Three: Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Junior Cup Round Two (ko 1.30pm): Lawshall Swan v Hearts of Oak, Ixworth Pykkerell v BT Trimley, Westbury Utd v Claydon, West Row Gunners v Priors Inn.

Division One (ko 2pm): Bushel v Haughley.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Bacton Utd 89 v RF Saints, Beck Row v Pakenham Fox, Black Boy (Sat) v Mildenhall Utd, Bury Rovers v Garboldisham, Tollgate Inn v Sporting 87 A, Wickhambrook v Elephant & Castle.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Bacton v Kirton Kestrels, Martlesham Youth v Whitton Utd, Sizewell & Knodishall v Debenham Leisure Centre, St Johns v Chantry Grasshoppers, Witnesham Wasps v Claydon.

Orwell: AFC Kesgrave v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe & Walton v Woodbridge Town, Framlingham Town v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Trimley Red Devils v Capel Plough.

Under Nine

Division One: Ransomes v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v AFC Kesgrave, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Felixstowe Falcons, Claydon v Martlesham Youth Wolves, Whitton Utd v Eye Saints.

Under 10

Division One: Chantry Grasshoppers v Witnesham Wasps, Kesgrave Kestrels v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Two: Brantham Ath v Sizewell & Knodishall, Martlesham Youth v Holbrook Hornets, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Shotley Rgs, Eye Saints v Capel Plough, Locomotive Laxfield v Claydon, Wickham Market v East Bergholt.

Under 11

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Kesgrave Kestrels, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Witnesham Wasps, St Johns v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Claydon v Whitton Utd, Kirton Kestrels v Martlesham Youth, Sutton Heath v Bacton, Trimley Red Devils v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town Knights v Lawshall Lions.

Under 12

Division One: Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave, Debenham LC v St Johns, Felixstowe Hawks v East Bergholt, Martlesham Youth 747's v Woodbridge Town, Ransomes v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Boxford Rovers, Claydon v Holbrook Hornets, Framlingham Town v Felixstowe & Walton, Kirton Kestrels v Rattlesden, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath.

Division Three: Bildeston Rgs v Bacton, Lawshall Lions v Hadleigh Utd, Rickinghall Gunners v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Somersham, Wickham Market v Sizewell & Knodishall.

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath v Ransomes, East Bergholt v Martlesham Youth Bombers, Felixstowe & Walton v Woodbridge Town, Shotley Rgs v Martlesham Youth Meteors.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Claydon, Holbrook Hornets v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Ipswich Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Whitton Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Copdock v Wickham Market, Debenham Leisure Centre v Sutton Heath, Sproughton Youth Falcons v Sporting 87, Thorndon Vipers v Trimley Red Devils, Westbourne Ath v Capel Plough.

Under 14

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Youth Mustangs, Martlesham Youth Hurricanes v Trimley Red Devils, St Johns v Whitton Utd, Sutton Heath v Witnesham Wasps, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Two: Bacton v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v Woodbridge Town B, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Bildeston Rangers, Thorndon Vipers v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Sproughton Youth.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Holbrook Hornets, East Bergholt v Ipswich Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Westbourne Ath, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Lions.

Under 15

Division One: Debenham LC v Claydon, Ipswich Ath v Brantham Ath, Kirton Kestrels v Wickham Market, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Sporting 87, Tornadoes v Ransomes, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Martlesham Youth Bombers v Rickinghall Gunners, St Johns v Bacton, Sutton Heath v Felixstowe Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath v Kesgrave Kestrels, Holbrook Hornets v Ipswich Royals, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns, Whitton Utd v Wetherden & Haughley, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Youth, Woodbridge Town v East Bergholt.

Division Two: Capel Colts v Martlesham Youth Spitfires, Claydon v Debenham Leisure Centre, Kirton Kestrels v Eye Saints, Locomotive Laxfield v Bildeston Rangers, Trinity Rangers v Ipswich Hawks, Woolpit Wolves v Sutton Heath.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham Youth U17 v Whitton Utd, Coplestonians v Wickham Market, Martlesham Youth U17 v Witnesham Wasps U17, Sproughton Colts U17 v Willis U17, St Johns U17 v Framlingham Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus