Saturday, November 28

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Chester v Eastbourne Borough, Ebbsfleet Utd v Mansfield, Gateshead v Crawley Town, Grays Athletic v Tamworth, Kidderminster v AFC Wimbledon, Salisbury v Stevenage.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Chester v Eastbourne Borough, Ebbsfleet Utd v Mansfield, Gateshead v Crawley Town, Grays Athletic v Tamworth, Kidderminster v AFC Wimbledon, Salisbury v Stevenage.

South: Basingstoke v Welling, Braintree Town v Eastleigh, Bromley v St Albans, Chelmsford v Weston-S-Mare, Dover v Thurrock, Havant and W v Maidenhead Utd, Lewes v Newport County, Woking v Dorchester,

Worcester v Bishop's Stortford.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Tonbridge Angels, Aveley v Hendon, Billericay Town v Boreham Wood, Bognor Regis Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dartford v AFC Hornchurch, Harrow Borough v Waltham Abbey, Horsham v Hastings Utd, Kingstonian v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Canvey Island, Sutton Utd v Wealdstone.

Most Read

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Tilbury, Concord Rangers v Harlow Town, East Thurrock Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Enfield Town v VCD Ath, Lowestoft Town v Leyton, Maldon Town v Ilford, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Thamesmead Town v Northwood, Waltham Forest v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ware v Potters Bar Town, Wingate & Finchley v Romford.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Barton Rovers, Arlesey Town v Stourport Swifts, Atherstone Town v Marlow, Aylesbury Utd v Slough Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Hitchin Town, Bedworth Utd v Chesham Utd, Burnham v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bury Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Romulus v Biggleswade Town, Rothwell Town v Leighton Town, Soham Town Rangers v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ely City v Norwich Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Wisbech Town, Haverhill Rovers v King's Lynn Res, Leiston v Histon Res, Needham Market v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v CRC, Wroxham v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Thetford Town, Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Diss Town, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Cornard Utd v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Long Melford v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Norwich Utd v Lowestoft Town, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Needham Market, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Gt Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Fourth Round: Wortwell v Gorleston.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Bethnal Green Utd v Barkingside, Enfield 1893 v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Stansted v Basildon, Witham Town v Hullbridge Sports.

LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS

First Leg: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Tiptree Utd, Takeley v London APSA.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Round Two: Epping v Sandridge Rovers, Frenford Senior v Metpol Bushey, Hutton v Padbury Utd, Westhamians v Manford Way.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Ongar Town v Canning Town, White Ensign v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Lakeside, Hannakins Farm v Buckhurst Hill, M & B Club v Leigh Ramblers, Shell Club Corringham v Ryan FC, Southminster St Leonards v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Takeley Res, Burnham Ramblers Res v Romford Res, Herongate Ath v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Leytonstone Utd v Maldon St Marys, Old Chelmsfordians v Stansted Res, Roydon v Runwell Hospital.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Springfield, Catholic Utd v Debden Sports, Cranes Utd v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v Writtle, Ramsden v Upminster, Wadham Lodge v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Faces FC v Bishop Stortford Swifts, Harold Wood Ath v M & B Club, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Mountnessing Boca v Epping, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill v Benfleet, Galleywood v Herongate Ath, Hutton v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Ramblers v Westhamians, Runwell Hospital v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Maldon St Marys v Lakeside, Sandon Royals v Ryan FC, Springfield v Upminster, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd, Writtle v Southminster St Leonards.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second round: Lakenheath v Achilles.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Coplestonians, East Bergholt United v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Saxmundham Sports, Stanton v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v Stowupland Falcons, BT Trimley v Felixstowe Utd, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Thurston.

Division Two: Elmswell v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 v Willis.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Ufford Sports, Gt Blakenham v Sizewell Ass, Ipswich Exiles Res v Bildeston Rangers, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Salvation Army Res v Claydon Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Bramford Utd Res, Albion Mills Res v Somersham Res, Benhall St Mary Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v AFC Hoxne Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Ipswich Rovers, Halesworth Town Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Shotley v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Vets, Stradbroke Utd Res v AFC Crowley Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Two: Waterside v AFC Hoxne.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Round Three: Claydon v St Johns, Mendlesham v Ixworth Pykkerell, Pot Black v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Redgrave Rangers v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Halesworth Town.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Round Three: AFC Brickmakers v Wenhaston Utd Res, Bacton Utd 89 Reserves v Black Boy, Brantham Ath 'A' v Westerfield Utd 'A', Glemsford & Cavendish v Glemsford, Marquis of Lorne v Benhall St Mary, Old Newton Utd 'A' v RF Saints, Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v St Johns Res, Somersham v Suffolk Punch, St Clements Hospital v Stanton Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coplestonians 'A', Woolverstone Utd v Haughley Utd Res.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham OB v Holland FC, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gas Recration v Weeley Ath, Gt Bentley v Little Oakley, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Mersea Island v White Notley, Tiptree Jobserve v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town, Bures Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Clacton Utd v Lawford Lads, Clare Town v Gt Bradfords, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Rowhedge v Foxash Social, West Clacton v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wanderers v Sudbury Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Gas Rec, Coggeshall Town v Dedham OB, Little Oakley v Clare Town, University of Essex v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v Brightlingsea Regent, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Hatfield Peverel, Foxash Social v Wormingford, Gosfield Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Gt Bradfords v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v Mersea Island, Sudbury Ath v Tiptree Jobserve, Weeley Ath v Boxted Lodgers.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One, kick off 2pm: Barons v Westbury Utd, Barrow v Priors Inn, Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell, CAS v Haughley Utd.

Division Two, kick off 2pm: Mildenhall Utd v Garboldisham, Pakenham v Elephant & Castle, Sporting 87 'A' v Bury Rovers, Tollgate Inn v Beck Row, Wickhambrook v Bacton Utd 89.

Primary Cup Round Three, kick off 1.30pm: Old Newton v RF Saints, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Black Boy (Sat).

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Claydon v Martlesham Yth, Debenham LC v Bacton, St Johns v Kirton Kestrels, Whitton Utd v Sizewell & Knodishall.

Orwell: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Under Nine

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Debenham LC, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Framlingham Town v Ransomes, Witnesham Wasps v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Felixstowe Falcons, Martlesham Yth Wolves v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 10

Division One: Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels , Ipswich Ath v Witnesham Wasps , Kirton Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers , St Johns v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Bacton v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Yth, Holbrook Hornets v Brantham Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Locomotive Laxfield, Claydon v Debenham LC, East Bergholt v Eye Saints, Shotley Rgs v Wickham Mkt.

Under 11

Division One: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd , Kesgrave Kestrels v Framlingham Town , Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Bacton v Trimley Red Devils , Chantry Grasshoppers v Kirton Kestrels , Martlesham Yth v Claydon , Whitton Utd v Sutton Heath.

Division Three: Lawshall Lions v Sizewell & Knodishall, Sporting 87 v Debenham LC.

Under 12

Division One: East Bergholt v Ransomes, Felixstowe Hawks v AFC Kesgrave, St Johns v Martlesham Yth 747's, Witnesham Wasps v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Capel Plough.

Division Two: Brantham Ath v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Claydon, Holbrook Hornets v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kirton Kestrels v Boxford Rovers, Rattlesden v Whitton Utd.

Division Three: Bacton v Whitton SC, Hadleigh Utd v Rickinghall Gunners, Sizewell & Knodishall v Lawshall Lions, Somersham v Wickham Mkt, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rgs.

Under 13

Division One: Ransomes v East Bergholt, Sproughton Yth Eagles v Shotley Rgs, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Claydon v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town v Sizewell & Knodishall, Ipswich Ath v Holbrook Hornets, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Eye Saints, Whitton Utd v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Woodbridge Town B, Debenham LC v Sproughton Yth Falcons, Sutton Heath v Westbourne Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Copdock, Wickham Mkt v Sporting 87.

Under 14

Division One: Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe & Walton, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Sutton Heath, Martlesham Yth Mustangs v Brantham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Thorndon Vipers, Framlingham Town v Wickham Mkt, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Kirton Kestrels, Sproughton Yth v Claydon, Woodbridge Town B v Bacton.

Division Three: Holbrook Hornets v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87, Ipswich Lions v Debenham LC, Westbourne Ath v East Bergholt.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath v Debenham LC, Claydon v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Felixstowe & Walton v Ipswich Ath, Kirton Kestrels v Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 v Tornadoes, Wickham Mkt v Whitton Utd.

Division Two: Bacton v Martlesham Yth Bombers, Eye Saints v Sutton Heath, Rickinghall Gunners v Framlingham Town, Witnesham Wasps v St Johns, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Under 16

Division One: Ipswich Royals v Brantham Ath, Kesgrave Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils, Sproughton Yth v Whitton Utd, Wetherden & Haughley v Woodbridge Town, Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Claydon, Debenham LC v Capel Colts, Ipswich Hawks v Locomotive Laxfield, Sutton Heath v Trinity Rgs, Wickham Mkt v Eye Saints, Woolpit Wolves v Kirton Kestrels.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town v Sproughton Colts, Martlesham Yth U17 v Witnesham Wasps U18, Whitton Utd v Martlesham Yth U18, Wickham Mkt v Coddenham Yth, Willis v Coplestonians, Witnesham Wasps U17 v St Johns.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter