Saturday, November 21

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon v York, Chester v Altrincham, Ebbsfleet United v Tamworth, Forest Green v Stevenage, Gateshead v Grays Ath, Hayes & Yeading v Crawley Town, Histon v Wrexham, Kettering v Kidderminster, Luton v Cambridge Utd, Mansfield v Eastbourne Borough, Oxford Utd v Barrow, Salisbury v Rushden & D'monds.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v York, Chester v Altrincham, Ebbsfleet United v Tamworth, Forest Green v Stevenage, Gateshead v Grays Ath, Hayes & Yeading v Crawley Town, Histon v Wrexham, Kettering v Kidderminster, Luton v Cambridge Utd, Mansfield v Eastbourne Borough, Oxford Utd v Barrow, Salisbury v Rushden & D'monds.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Cray Wanderers, Bognor Regis Town v Sutton Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Canvey Island, Waltham Abbey v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Tilbury, Harlow Town v Leyton, Heybridge Swifts v Enfield Town, Ilford v Gt Wakering Rovers, Lowestoft Town v VCD Ath, Redbridge v Maldon Town, Romford v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Wingate & Finchley v Brentwood Town.

FA TROPHY

Most Read

Third Round Qualifying: Billericay Town v Hitchin Town, Boreham Wood v Hungerford Town, Bromley v Maidstone Utd, Chelmsford City v AFC Hornchurch, Dover Ath v Dartford, Farnborough vWealdstone, Godalming Town v Arlesey Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Concord Rangers, Northwood v Basingstoke Town, Ramsgate v Bishop's Stortford, Welling Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Weston Super Mare v Carshalton Ath.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Biggleswade Town v Atherstone Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Chesham Utd v Romulus, Leighton Town v Soham Town Rangers, Rothwell Town v Barton Rovers, Slough Town v Bedworth Utd, Stourport Swifts v Bury Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v AFC Sudbury, Woodford Utd v Aylesbury Utd.

FA VASE

Second Round Proper Replay: Halstead Town v Wroxham.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Needham Market, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Debenham LC, Newmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Harwich & Parkeston, Wisbech Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Histon Res.

Division One: FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Great Yarmouth, March Town Utd v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Fourth Round: Gorleston v Sheringham, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wroxham postponed, North Walsham Town v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Fakenham Town, Spixworth Utd v King's Lynn Res.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Harwich & Parkeston v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Braintree Town, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Dereham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Thetford Town v Diss Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second round (kick-offs 1.30pm): Coplestonians v Stowmarket Town, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Lakenheath v Acchilles, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Team Bury v Ipswich Athletic, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Athletic v Corton.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Third Round: Ipswich Wanders v Sole Bay Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v London APSA, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Clapton v Bethnal Green Utd, Mauritius Sports v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Barkingside, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Tiptree Utd v Witham Town.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sport, Old Newton Utd v Stowupland Flacons.

Division One: BROB v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v St Edmunds 65, St Johns v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Halesworth Town, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audry's, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe Utd v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Wenhaston, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Bramford Road OB.

Division Two. Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Elmswell v Willis, Salvation Army v Claydon, Somersham v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Woolverstone Utd, Bildeston Rgs v Sproughton Sports, Gt Blakenham v Albion Mills, Sizewell Associates v Waterside, Ufford Sports v Benhall St Mary.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v St Clements Hospital, Walsham Le Willows A v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Sizewell Associates Res, Dennington Utd v AFC Titans, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Coddenham Res.

Division Six: Felixstowe Harpers v Stradbroke Utd Res, Needham Market Vets v Ipswich Rovers.

OMNICO CUP

Round Two: Shotley v Parkside Utd, Thurston v Stanton.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Round Two: AFC Crowley Res v Bramford Utd Res, Albion Mills Res v Sporting 87 Res, Bacton utd 89 Res v Coplestonians A, Claydon Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v Westerfield Utd A, Ipswich Exiles Res v Salvation Army Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Henley Ath Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v East Bergholt Utd A.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Round Three: Claydon v St Johns, Mendlesham v Ixworth Pykkerell, Pot Black v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Redgrave Rangers v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Halesworth Town.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Round Three: AFC Brickmakers v Wenhaston Utd Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Black Boy, Brantham Ath 'A' v Westerfield Utd 'A', Marquis of Lorne v Benhall St Mary, Old Newton Utd 'A' v RF Saints, Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v St Johns Res, Somersham v Suffolk Punch 2003, St Clements Hospital v Stanton Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coplestonians 'A', Woolverstone Utd v Haughley Utd Res.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Brightlingsea Regent v University of Essex, Earls Colne v Holland, Gas Recreation v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Lt Oakley v Tiptree Jobserve, Weeley Ath v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs, White Notley v Great Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers vLawford Lads, Bradfield Rovers v Rowhedge, Clacton Utd v Clare Town, Coggeshall Town v Bures Utd, Foxash Social v Glemsford & Cavendish, Gt Bradfords v Wormingford Wdrs, Kirby Ath v West Clacton, Sudbury Athc v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Dedham Old Boys, Clare Town v White Notley, University of Essex v Brightlingsea Regent.

Reserve Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd Res v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Foxash Social, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bradfords, Wormingford v Sudbury Ath.

Essex Junior Cup Round Two: Bradwell v Lt Oakley Res, Braintree & Bocking v Gas Recreation Res, Essex Arms v Weeley Ath Res, Gt Bentley Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Holland FC Res v Earls Colne Res, Wimpole 2000 v West Bergholt Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One, kick off 2pm: Barrow v Haughley Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Bushell, Lawshall Swan v Bartons, Priors Inn v CAS.

Division Two, kick off 2pm: Black Boy (Sat) v RF Saints, Bury Rovers v Pakenham Fox, Elephant & Castle v Mildenhall Utd, Sporting 87 'A' v Beck Row, Wickhambrook v Garboldisham.

Mick McNeil, kick off 1.30pm: Bacton Utd 89 v Barons.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Cup/Plate: Framlingham Town v Trimley Red Devils.

Under 10

Cup/Plate: Kirton Kestrels v Brantham Ath, Witnesham Wasps v East Bergholt.

Division One: Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town.

Under 11

Cup/ Plate: Brantham Ath v Kirton Kestrels.

Division One: Woodbridge Town v St Johns.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave v Framlingham Town Knights, Sizewell & Knodishall v Debenham Leisure Centre.

Under 12

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Somersham.

Division One: Witnesham Wasps v Martlesham Yth 747's, Woodbridge Town v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Two: Brantham Ath v Claydon.

Division Three: Bildeston Rgs v Whitton SC, Lawshall Lions v Trimley Red Devils, Rickinghall Gunners v Bacton, Sporting 87 v Sizewell & Knodishall, Wickham Mkt v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 13

Division Two: Eye Saints v Framlingham Town, Holbrook Hornets v Claydon, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Sizewell & Knodishall v Kirton Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Whitton Utd.

Division Three: Copdock v Sporting 87, Debenham Leisure Centre v Capel Plough, Sproughton Yth Falcons v Sutton Heath, Thorndon Vipers v Wickham Mkt, Trimley Red Devils v Woodbridge Town B.

Under 14

Division One: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns v Witnesham Wasps, Sutton Heath v Trimley Red Devils, Woodbridge Town v Martlesham Yth Mustangs.

Division Three: Debenham LC v East Bergholt, Sporting 87 v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Wickham Mkt, Debenham Leisure Centre v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Felixstowe & Walton, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Ransomes, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Bacton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe Falcons, Martlesham Yth Bombers v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Rickinghall Gunners, Sutton Heath v Witnesham Wasps.

Under 16

Cup: Whitton Utd v East Bergholt.

Division One: Brantham Ath v St Johns, Felixstowe & Walton v Sproughton Yth, Holbrook Hornets v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Wetherden & Haughley, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Royals.

Division Two: Capel Colts v Wickham Mkt, Claydon v Martlesham Yth Spitfires, Kirton Kestrels v Sutton Heath, Locomotive Laxfield v Debenham LC, Trinity Rgs v Bildeston Rgs, Woolpit Wolves v Ipswich Hawks.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham Yth v Martlesham Yth U18, Coplestonians v Whitton Utd, Martlesham Yth U17 v Framlingham Town, Sproughton Colts v Wickham Mkt, St Johns v Willis, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Witnesham Wasps U17.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus