Saturday, November 14

FA VASEBugbrooke St Michaels 0 Leiston 4, Ely City 1 Woodbridge Town 1, FC Clacton v St Ives (pp), Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Biggleswade Utd 0, Needham Market v Bedford (pp), Newport Pagnell Town 3 Dereham Town 0, Wroxham v Halstead (pp), Long Buckby 2 Stansted 1.

FA VASE

Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 Leiston 4, Ely City 1 Woodbridge Town 1, FC Clacton v St Ives (pp), Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Biggleswade Utd 0, Needham Market v Bedford (pp), Newport Pagnell Town 3 Dereham Town 0, Wroxham v Halstead (pp), Long Buckby 2 Stansted 1.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham 2 Forest Green 2, Barrow 2 AFC Wimbledon 2, Cambridge Utd 0 Kettering 2, Cawley Town 0 Mansfield 2, Eastbourne Borough 0 Salisbury 1, Grays Ath 0 Luton 2, Kidderminster 3 Oxford Utd 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Histon 1, Stevenage 5 Gateshead 3, Tamworth 3 Chester 1, Wrexham 0 Hayes & Yeading 2, York 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0.


You may also want to watch:


South: Bath City 1 Chelmsford 0, Bishop's Stortford 0 Weymouth 1, Dorchester 1 Worcester 1, Eastleigh 1 Lewes 0, Maidenhead Utd 3 Basingstoke 2, St Albans 1 Braintree Town 1, Welling 3 Staines Town 0, Weston Super Mare 3 Dover 1.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bedworth Utd (pp), Arlesey Town 4 Aylesbury Utd 1, Atherstone Town 2 Slough Town 0, Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 Stourport Swifts 6, Bromsgrove Rovers 1 Biggleswade Town 1, Bury Town 2 Burnham 3, Chesham utd 3 Woodford Utd 0, Rothwell Town v Soham Town Rangers (pp).

RYMAN LEAGUE

Division One North: Brentwood v Concord Rgrs postponed, Enfield Town 2 Lowestoft Town 2, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Romford 1, Leyton v Redbridge postponed, Maldon Town 3 Thamesmead Town 3, Northwood v Cheshunt postponed, Potters Bar Town 0 Heybridge Swifts 2, Tilbury 2 Ilford 0, VCD Athletic v Harlow Town postponed, Waltham Forest v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Ware v East Thurrock Utd postponed.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd (pp), Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 0, Harwich & Parkeston 1 King's Lynn Res 0, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town (pp), Walsham-le-Willows 1 Mildenhall Town 1 (match abandoned after 55 minutes due to electrical failure).

Division One: Cornard Utd v Brantham Ath (pp), Diss Town 2 March Town Utd 2, Fakenham Town 1 Long Melford 4, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Gorleston 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Whitton Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town (pp), Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town (pp), Thetford Town 0 Swaffham Town 0.

Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Witham Town (pp), Long Melford v Harwich & Parkeston (pp), Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd (pp).

Reserve North Division: Dereham Town 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Leiston v Woodbridge Town (pp), Norwich Utd v Diss Town (pp), Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town (pp).

Chell Trophy: Gorleston Res 10 Thetford Town 2, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows (pp).

OMNICO CUP

Round Two: Bramford Utd 3 Coddenham 2, Cedars Park 1 Bacton Utd 89 7, Claydon 14 Bildeston Rangers 0, Elmswell 1 Halesworth Town 2, Haughley Utd 8 Gt Blakenham 0, Salvation Army 0 AFC Crowley 3, Saxmundham Sports 12 Woolverstone Utd 2, Shotley v Parkside Utd (pp), Sizewell Ass 2 Tattingstone Utd 1, Somersham 3 Willis 0, Stonham Aspal 0 Henley Ath 2, St Johns 3 Walsham le Willows 'A' 2, Thurston v Stanton (pp), Wenhaston Utd 20 Ipswich Rovers 0.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Round Three: Achilles 1 Haverhill Rovers 5, Brandon Town 6 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Brantham v Lowestoft Town (pp), Melton St Audrys 1 Needham Market 3.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 6 Grundisburgh 4, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports (pp), Crane Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Framlingham Town 1 Capel Plough 3, Ipswich Ath 3 Westerfield Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Woodbridge Ath 3 Stowupland Falcons 4.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 0 BT Trimley 1, Cockfield Utd v St Edmunds 65 (pp).

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 2 Stanton 6, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports (pp), Grundisburgh 3 Old Newton Utd 3, Ransomes Sports 7 Coplestonians 1, St Johns 0 Woodbridge Ath 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Road OB (pp). Leiston St Margarets 0 Felixstowe Utd 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Saxmundham Sports 4, Stowupland Falcons v Cockfield Utd (pp), Wickham Market 2 Mendlesham 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils (pp), Stradbroke Utd 2 Sporting 87 1.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers 5 Waterside 4, Ipswich Exiles Res 3 Coplestonians 'A' 4, Sproughton Sports v Benhall St Mary (pp), Ufford Sports 2 Tacket Street BBOB 0.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v St Clements Hospital (A), Bacton Utd 89 Res v Claydon Res (pp), Henley Ath Res 1 Stonham Aspal 'A' 3, Salvation Army Res 1 Woolverstone Utd Res 0, Sporting 87 Res 9 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0.

Division Five: AFC Titans 1 Sizewell Ass Res 0, Benhall St Mary Res 1 Albion Mills Res 5, Coddenham Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 3, Elmswell Res 2 Dennington Utd 1, St Clements Hospital Res 3 Somersham Res 1.

Division Six: Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Crowley Res (pp), Halesworth Town Res 0 Needham Market Vets 4, Westerfield Utd 'A' 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 2.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barkingside v Barking postponed, Eton Manor v Burnham Rbrs postponed, Hullbridge Sports 4 Mauritius Sports 0, Southend Manor 0 Basildon Utd 0, Takeley 2 Clapton 0, Witham Town v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Epping 3 Frenford Senior 1, Faces FC 0 White Ensign 1, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Mountnessing 1, Manford Way 3 Galleywood 2, Westhamians 2 Harold Wood Ath 4.

Senior Division One: Shell Club Corringham 1 M & B Club 2, Southminster St Leonards 0 Sungate 1.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 2 Broomfield 3, Old Chelmsfordians 6 Takeley Res 3, Sawbridgeworth Town Res 2 Leytonstone Utd 2.

Senior Division Three: Cranes Utd 5 Ramsden 0, Wadham Lodge 4 Newham Utd 0.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 0 Rayleigh Town 1, Harold Wood Ath 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0.

Reserve Division Three: Springfield 4 Ryan FC 3.

BILL SPURGEON CHARITY CUP

Round One: Gt Baddow v Ramsden postponed, Southminster v Hutton postponed.

Round Three: Ongar Town 1 Hannakins Farm 2.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP 'A'

Round Two: Lakeside 4 Shoebury Town 5 aet, Southchurch Hall OS 0 Leigh Rambleres 4.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP 'B'

Round Two: Rayford Ath 1 Kelvedon Hatch 1 (Rayford Ath win 5-4 on penalties).

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Gt Bentley 1 Hatfield Peverel 1, Little Oakley 1 Holland FC 2, Mersea Island 0 Hedinghams Utd 2.

Division One: Gosfield Utd v Coggeshall Town (pp), Gt Bradfords v Bures Utd (pp), Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers (pp), Rowhedge 2 Lawford Lads 3, Sudbury Ath v West Clacton (pp).

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Gas Rec 2, Coggeshall Town v White Notley (pp), Dedham OB v Clare Town (pp), Earls Colne v Gt Bentley (pp), Holland FC 3 West Bergholt 1, University of Essex v Alresford (pp).

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Glemsford & Cavendish 1, Bradfield Rovers 2 Mersea Island 0, Hatfield Peverel v Gt Bradfords (pp), Hedinghams Utd 2 Sudbury Ath 3, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Gosfield Utd 2, Weeley Ath v Wormingford (pp).

BORDER LEAGUE CUP

Second Round: Alresford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt (pp), Clare Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers (pp), Gas Rec 1 University of Essex 6, Glemsford & Cavendish 0 Clacton Utd 2, Weeley Ath v Earls Colne (pp), White Notley v Dedham OB (pp), Wormingford Wanders v Tiptree Jobserve (pp).

MICK MCNEIL KO CUP

Bushel 2 Elephant & Castle 0, CAS 3 Bury Rovers 2, Garboldisham FC 3 Haughley Utd 7, Ixworth Pykkerell 4 Lawshall Swan 1, Barrow 2 Bartons 1, Bacton Utd 89 v Barons (pp), Mildenhall Utd 2 Pakenham Fox 0 (Pakenham failed to field a side. Cup-tie awarded to Mildenhall Utd).

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil KO Cup: Bacton Utd 89 v Barons postponed, Bushel 2 Elephant & Castle 0, CAS 3 Bury Rovers 2, Garboldisham 3 Haughley Utd 7, Ixworth Pykkerell 4 Lawshall Swan 1, Barrow 2 Bartons 1, Beck Row 1 Priors Inn 3, Mildenhall Utd 2 Pakenham Fox 0 (Pakenham failed to field a side).

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Dave Strachan KO Cup

Round Two: Braintree & Bocking 10 Burnham Rbrs 0, St Cleres 5 Broomfield 1, Focus Ferrers 5 Boreham 1, Forest Glade v Crays Hill postponed, Manford Way v Harold Wood postponed, Rhodesia v Felsted Rovers postponed, Ravens 1 White Hart Utd 3, Scotia Billericay v Little Waltham postponed, Silver End 3 Shelley Royals 1, Sparta Basildon v Wickham Royals postponed, Springfield Pouge 0 Ferrers Ath 3, UCC v St Margarets postponed.

Premier Division: Southminster 3 harold Wood 3.

Division One: Frenford Snr A v Tillingham postponed, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Scotia Billericay Res 3, Mundon Vics v Bradwell postponed.

Division Two: Harold Wood Res 2 Swan Mead 4, Shenfield Hollands v City Colts postponed, Sungate v Stock postponed, Battlesbridge 1 Brendans 1, Writtle Manor v Hutton postponed.

Division Three: Bradwell res 1 Sporting Brentwood 6, Byfleet Rgrs Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res postponed, Epping 0 Braintree & Bocking Res 1, Little Waltham Res v Frenford Snr B postponed, Scotia Billericay A 3 Latchingdon 0.

Division Four: Beacon Hill Rovers Res v Runwell Hosp postponed, Durning v Mundon Vics postponed, Gt baddow Res V Battlesbridge Res postponed, Springfield 3 Focus Ferrers Res 1, Tillingham Res v Marconi postponed.

Division Five: Boreham Res v Maldon St Mary postponed, Burnham Rbrs Res 0 Beacon Hill Rovers A 0, Marks Farm 8 Dunmow 4, Shelley Royals Res 1 E2V Tech Res 1, Old Chelmsfordians A v Wickham Royals Res postponed, St Cleres Res 3 Battlesbridge A 0, UCC Res 1 Silver End Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter