Saturday, November 14

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Forest Green, Barrow v AFC Wimbledon, Cambridge Utd v Kettering, Crawley Town v Mansfield, Eastbourne Borough v Salisbury, Grays Athletic v Luton, Kidderminster v Oxford Utd, Rushden & D'monds v Histon, Stevenage v Gateshead, Tamworth v Chester, Wrexham v Hayes & Yeading, York v Ebbsfleet United.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Forest Green, Barrow v AFC Wimbledon, Cambridge Utd v Kettering, Crawley Town v Mansfield, Eastbourne Borough v Salisbury, Grays Athletic v Luton, Kidderminster v Oxford Utd, Rushden & D'monds v Histon, Stevenage v Gateshead, Tamworth v Chester, Wrexham v Hayes & Yeading, York v Ebbsfleet United.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Weymouth, Dorchester v Worcester, Eastleigh v Lewes, Hampton & Richmond v Havant and Waterlooville, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke, St Albans v Braintree Town, Thurrock v Woking,

Welling v Staines Town, Weston-S-Mare v Dover, Bath City v Chelmsford.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier: Aveley v Billericay Town, Canvey Island v Carshalton Ath, Cray Wanderers v Bognor Regis Town, Dartford v Boreham Wood, Harrow Borough v Maidstone Utd, Hastings Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Hendon v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Horsham v Waltham Abbey, Kingstonian v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Wealdstone, Sutton Utd v Ashford Town (Middx)..

Most Read

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Concord Rangers, Enfield Town v Lowestoft Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Romford, Leyton v Redbridge, Maldon Town v Thamesmead Town, Northwood v Cheshun, Potters Bar Town v Heybridge Swifts, Tilbury v Ilford, VCD Ath v Harlow Town, Waltham Forest v Wingate & Finchley, Ware v East Thurrock Utd.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bedworth Utd, Arlesey Town v Aylesbury Utd, Atherstone Town v Slough Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Stourport Swifts, Bromsgrove Rovers v Biggleswade Town, Bury Town v Burnham, Chesham Utd v Woodford Town, Leighton Town v Hitchin Town, Marlow v Romulus, Rothwell Town v Soham Town Rangers, Sutton Coldfield Town v Barton Rovers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Harwich & Parkeston v King's Lynn Res, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Brantham Ath, Diss Town v March Town Utd, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Gt Yarmouth Town v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Thetford Town v Team Bury (tbc).

FA VASE

Second Round Proper: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Leiston, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v St Ives Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Biggleswade Utd, Long Buckby v Stansted, Needham Market v Bedford, Newport Pagnell Town v Dereham Town, Stanway Rovers v Hadley, Wroxham v Halstead Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Witham Town, Long Melford v Harwich & Parkeston, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

North Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Gorleston v Thetford Town, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Barking, Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Mauritius Sports Ass, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton, Witham Town v Sawbridgeworth Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Third Round: Achilles v Haverhill Rovers, Brandon Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brantham Ath v Lowestoft Town, Melton St Audrys v Needham Market.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd. Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Capel Plough, Ipswich Athletic v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v St Edmunds 65.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, St Johns v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Athletic.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, Stradbroke United v Sporting 87.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Waterside, Ipswich Exiles Res v Coplestonians 'A', Sproughton Sports v Benhall St Mary, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v St Clements Hospital, Bacton United 89 Reserves v Claydon Res, Henley Ath Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Salvation Army Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A'.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Sizewell Ass Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Albion Mills Res, Coddenham Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Elmswell Res v Dennington Utd, St Clements Hospital Res v Somersham Res.

Division Six: Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Crowley Res, Halesworth Town Res v Needham Market Vets, Westerfield Utd 'A' v Trimley Red Devils Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Two: Bramford Utd v Coddenham, Cedars Park v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Bildeston Rangers, Elmswell v Halesworth Town, Haughley Utd v Gt Blakenham, Salvation Army v AFC Crowley, Saxmundham Sports v Woolverstone Utd, Shotley v Parkside Utd, Sizewell Ass v Tattingstone Utd, Somersham v Willis, Stonham Aspal v Henley Ath, St Johns v Walsham Le Willows 'A', Thurston v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Rovers.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Buntingford Town Res.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round One: Ryan FC v Canning Town.

BILL SPURGEON CHARITY CUP

Round Three: Buckhurst Hill v Springfield, Ongar Town v Hannakins Farm.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP 'A'

Round Two: Lakeside v Shoebury Town, Rayleigh Town v Benfleet, Southchurch Hall OS v Leigh Ramblers.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP 'B'

Round Two: Rayford Ath v Kelvedon Hatch Res, Shenfield AFC v All Claims, White Ensign Res v Stambridge Utd.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP 'C'

Round Two: Ensign vWrittle Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Epping v Frenford Senior, Faces FC v White Ensign, Kelvedon Hatch v Mountnessing, Manford Way v Galleywood, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Hutton v Sandon Royals, Shell Club Corringham v M & B Club, Southminster St Leonards v Sungate.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Broomfield, Herongate Ath v Roydon, Old Chelmsfordians v Takeley Res, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Leytonstone Utd, Stansted Res v Runwell Hospital.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Upminster, Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Cranes Utd v Ramsden, Wadham Lodge v Newham Utd, Writtle v Catholic Utd.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Faces FC v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, M & B Club v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Benfleet, Hutton v Herongate Ath, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Buckhurst Hill, Runwell Hospital v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Lakeside, Maldon St Marys v Sungate, Sandon Royals v Shenfield AFC, Springfield v Ryan FC, Upminster v Southminster St Leonards.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

ECFA County Cup Second Round: Grays Ath v Runwell Hospital, Gt Berry Rgs v Ludlows, Hannakins Farm v Dunmow, Hawkwell Ath v Chipping Ongar, Hornminster v Met Police Chigwell, Hutton Old Boys v Leigh Town, Lawford Lads v Runwell Old Boys, Maidonians v Britannia, Manford Way v Witham CML, Old Chelmsfordians v Writtle, Pavilion Utd v Herongate Ath, Sporting Club Henderson v Hockley and Hawkwell, Sungate v BSCFC, West Essex v Port of London Authority, Westhamians v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Glassmasters.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Old Parmiterians.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Herongate Ath Res, Rochford Town v Ford Basildon, Sporting Club Woodham v Shenfield.

Division Two East: Shenfield Res v Doddinghurst Olympic, Silver End Utd v Essex Police.

Division Two West: Newbury Park v Ryan, William Fitt v Cricketers Horndon.

Division Three East: Cricketers Horndon Res v Dunmow Res, Gt Baddow v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, West Billericay v FOBS (East Hanningfield).

Division Three South: Ford Basildon Res v Sport Club Woodham Res, Hullbridge Sports v Benfleet Res, Wickford Town v White Ensign.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Hale End Ath, Lowhall v Old Parmiterians Res, Sanders v West Essex Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup: Bushel v Elephant & Castle, CAS v Bury Rovers, Garboldisham v Haughley Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Lawshall Swan, Mildenhall Utd v Pakenham Fox, Bacton Utd 89 v Barons, Barrow v Bartons, Beck Row v Priors Inn.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes, Brantham Ath v Debenham Leisure Centre, Claydon v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Youth Wolves, Framlingham Town v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Youth Jets v Felixstowe Falcons, Whitton Utd v Eye Saints, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Plate: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes, Brantham Ath v Debenham Leisure Centre, Claydon v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Youth Wolves, Framlingham Town v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Youth Jets v Felixstowe Falcons, Whitton Utd v Eye Saints, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Under 10

Cup: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodbridge Town, Eye Saints v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Capel Plough, Kirton Kestrels v Brantham Ath, Martlesham Youth v Locomotive Laxfield, Witnesham Wasps v East Bergholt.

Plate: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodbridge Town, Eye Saints v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Capel Plough, Kirton Kestrels v Brantham Ath, Martlesham Youth v Locomotive Laxfield, Trimley Red Devils v Framlingham Town, Witnesham Wasps v East Bergholt.

Under 11

Cup: Brantham Ath v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe & Walton v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town Knights v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Sporting 87 v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Martlesham Youth.

Plate: Brantham Ath v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe & Walton v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town Knights v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Sporting 87 v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Martlesham Youth.

Under 12

Cup: Claydon v Chantry Grasshoppers, Debenham Leisure Centre v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Somersham, Framlingham Town v Kirton Kestrels, Hadleigh Utd v Ransomes, St Johns v Whitton Sports Centre, Whitton Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Under 13

Cup: Copdock v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Eye Saints v Sizewell & Knodishall, Holbrook Hornets v Martlesham Youth Bombers, Kirton Kestrels v Woodbridge Town, Ransomes v Trimley Red Devils, Shotley Rangers v Sproughton Youth Falcons, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Youth Eagles, Woodbridge Town B v Claydon.

Division One: Martlesham Youth Meteors v Felixstowe & Walton.

Plate: Thorndon Vipers v East Bergholt.

Under 14

Cup: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd, Claydon v Woodbridge Town B, Felixstowe & Walton v Bildeston Rangers, Holbrook Hornets v Sproughton Youth, Martlesham Youth Mustangs v Westbourne Ath, Thorndon Vipers v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Under 15

Cup: Bramford Utd v Claydon, Brantham Ath v St Johns, Felixstowe & Walton v Bacton, Felixstowe Falcons v Martlesham Youth Bombers, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Kirton Kestrels, Tornadoes v Debenham Leisure Centre, Whitton Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Framlingham Town v Eye Saints.

Under 16

Cup: Capel Colts v Holbrook Hornets, Ipswich Royals v Trinity Rangers, Sproughton Youth v Witnesham Wasps, St Johns v Woolpit Wolves, Trimley Red Devils v Brantham Ath, Wetherden & Haughley v Felixstowe & Walton, Whitton Utd v East Bergholt, Wickham Market v Bildeston Rangers.

Under 18

Cup: Coddenham Youth v Whitton Utd, Sproughton Colts v Martlesham Youth U18, Willis v St Johns, Witnesham Wasps U17 v Wickham Market, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Framlingham Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus