Saturday, November 27

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow v Kidderminster, Cambridge Utd v Altrincham, Forest Green v Rushden & D’monds, Kettering v Gateshead, Newport County v Hayes & Yeading, Southport v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v Mansfield.

South: Bishop’s Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Boreham Wood v Weston-S-Mare, Dorchester v Basingstoke, Farnborough v Welling, Hampton & Richmond v Ebbsfleet Utd, St Albans v Eastleigh, Staines Town v Braintree Town, Thurrock v Lewes, Woking v Dartford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Hendon, Billericay Town v Hastings Utd, Concord Rangers v Cray Wanderers, Croydon Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Folkestone Invicta v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v Carshalton Ath, Horsham v Canvey Is, Lowestoft Town v Maidstone Utd, Margate v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Sutton Utd v Wealdstone, Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Heybridge Swifts, Grays Ath v Needham Market, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Harlow Town v Waltham Abbey, Ilford v Thamesmead Town, Leyton v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v East Thurrock Utd, Potters Bar Town v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Romford, Ware v Redbridge.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City v Walsham le Willows, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Mildenhall Town v CRC, Stanway Rovers v Histon Res, Wisbech Town v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Debenham LC.

Division One: Downham Town v Swaffham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Whitton utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Cambridge Univ. Press, March Town Utd v Long Melford, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth Round: Gorleston v Dereham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v King’s Lynn Town, North Walsham Town v Norwich Utd, Norwich St Johns v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Hempnall, Wroxham v Cromer Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Heybridge Swifts v Halstead Town, Long Melford v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Diss Town v Gorleston, Needham Market v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Lowestoft Town, Walsham le Willows v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Basildon Utd, Barkingside v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Witham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, London APSA v Eton Manor, Southend Manor v Clapton, Takeley v Mauritius Sports.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Framlingham Town v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Stowupland Falcons v St Johns, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v East Bergholt Utd, Capel Plough v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Bramford Utd v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Elmswell.

Division Three: Coplestonians ‘A’ v St Clements Hospital, Sproughton Sports v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Tacket Street BBOB, Waterside v Willis, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park v AFC Crowley Res, Coddenham Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Dennington Utd v Woolverstone Utd Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Somersham Res, FC Adhara v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v Sizewell Ass Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Willis Res v Cedars Park Res.

Omnico Cup

Round Two: Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Claydon v Blundeston Magpies, Hearts of Oak v Bramford Road Old Boys, Henley Ath v Bartons, Oxford Arms v Mendlesham, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Wenhaston Utd, Sporting 87 v Leiston St Margarets, Thurston v West Row Gunners.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Utd Res, Aldeburgh Town v Tollgate Inn, Crusaders v Gt Blakenham, DK Consultants v AFC Crowley, Exning Ath v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, Saxmundham Sports Res v Henley Ath Res, Sizewell Ass v Claydon Res, Stoke by Nayland Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Stonham Aspal Res v FC Eastport, Studlands Park SC v Felixstowe Harpers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds Res, Waveney Gunners 04 v Cockfield Utd Res, Waveney Res v Leiston St Margarets Res.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Round Three: Dedham Old Boys v Leigh Ramblers, Alresford Colne Rangers v Galleywood, Brightlingsea Regent v Sothminster St Leonards, Wormingford Wdrs v Frenford Senior, Mersea Island v Waltham Abbey Res, Hatfield Peverel v Wadham Lodge, West Bergholt v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Great Bentley Res v Little Oakley.

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Holland, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley, Hedinghams Utd v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Sudbury Ath, Rowhedge v Great Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v Earls Colne.

Division One: Bell United v St Osyth, Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Clare Town v Lawford Lads, Foxash Social v Clacton Utd, Gosfield United v Coggeshall Town, Kirby Ath v West Clacton, Newbury Forest v Barnston AFC, Weeley Ath v Rayne.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rgs, Holland FC v Foxash Social, University of Essex v West Bergholt, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Mersea Island, Lawford Lads v Tiptree Jobserve, Sudbury Ath v Rowhedge Res, West Clacton v Boxted Lodgers.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Barrow v Elephant & Castle, Lawshall Swan v Ixworth Pykkerell, RF Saints v Priors Inn, St Edmunds 1965 v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Beck Row v Black Eagles, Black Boy v Garboldisham, Sporting 87 A v Bury Rovers, Hopton v Wickhambrook.

Primary Cup Round Three (kick off 1.30pm): Aldeburgh Town v Tollgate Inn, Mutford & Wrentham v Barons 1985.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus