Saturday, November 20

Blue Square

Bath City 1 Fleetwood Town 1, Cambridge Utd 3 Tamworth 3, Crawley Town 7 Altrincham 0, Gateshead 1 Forest Green 1, Grimsby 1 Barrow 1, Kidderminster 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Luton 5 Histon 1, Mansfield 3 Hayes & Yeading 2, Newport County 2 Southport 0, Rushden & Diamonds 0 York 4, Wrexham 2 Darlington 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island 4 Cray Wanderers 2, Harrow Borough 3 Croydon Athletic 1, Hastings United 0 Bury Town 2, Tooting & Mitcham United 0 Carshalton Athletic 5.

Division One North: East Thurrock United 2 Wingate & Finchley 1, Enfield Town 0 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Great Wakering Town 5 Potters Bar Town 6, Leyton 0 Ilford 3, Tilbury 0 Cheshunt 0, Waltham Abbey 0 Thamesmead Town 0, Waltham Forest 0 Brentwood Town 3, Ware 4 Needham Market 3.


You may also want to watch:


Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Debenham LC 1 Hadleigh Utd 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Woodbridge Town1, Haverhill Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Histon Res 2 Ely City 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 FC Clacton 2, Leiston 2 Norwich Utd 0, Newmarket Town 0 Dereham Town 2, Stanway Roves 3 CRC 0, Walsham-le-Willows 6 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 3 Wisbech Town 4, Wroxham 2 Brantham Ath 2.

Most Read

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 Downham Town 3, Fakenahm Town 2 Thetford Town 3, Gorleston 2 March Town Utd 3, Halstead Town 3 Saffron Walden Town 1, Melford 0 Godmanchester Rovers 5, Stowmarket Town 3 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Swaffham 1 Diss Town 4, Team Bury 1 Cambridge University Press 3.

Reserve Division North: Dereham Town Res 4 Debenham LC Res 0, Diss Town Res 6 Walsham-le-Willows Res 1, Needham Market Res 5 Great Yarmouth Town Res 0, Norwich United Res 4 Leiston Res 2, Whitton United Res vs Stowmarket Town Res - postponed, Woodbridge Town Res 0 Gorleston Res 5.

Reserve Division South: Brantham Athletic Res 5 Witham Town Res 0, Felixstowe & Walton United Res 7 Wivenhoe Town Res 3, Hadleigh United Res 1 Heybridge Swifts Res 1, Ipswich Wanderers Res 1 Haverhill Rovers Res 0.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Second Round: Achilles 5 Corton 2, Framlingham Town 3 Stanton 0, Haughely Utd 0 Whitton Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 1 Capel Plough 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Lakenheath 6, Sudbury Ath 0 Felixstowe 1, Woodbridge Ath 2 Coplestonians 3.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 0 Westerfield Utd 2, Grundisburgh 2 East Bergholt Utd 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 2 St Johns 0, Leiston St Margarets 6 Cockfield Utd 1, Mendlesham 4 Thurston 0, Stonham Aspal 2 Saxmundham Sports 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Wenhaston Utd 4, Trimley Red Devils 6 Halesworth Town 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Woodbridge Ath 3, Felixstowe Utd 2 Crane Sports 3, Ipswich Ath 5 Ransomes Sports 2, Melton St Audreys 2 Grundisburgh 6, Saxmundham Sports 1 Coplestonians 2, St Johns 1 Framlingham Town 3, Westerfield Utd 7 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intemediate Division B: Capel Plough 1 Stonham Aspal 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Haughley Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Wickham Market 2, Stanton 5 BT Trimley 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 2 Somersham 1, Bacton Utd 89 2 Bramford Utd 3, Bramford Road OB 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Elmswell 0 Sporting 87 1, Henley Ath 2 Claydon 1, Salvation Army 2 Parkside Utd 1.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers 7 Woolverstone Utd 0, Stradbroke Utd 3 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Tattingstone Utd 3 St Clements Hospital 2, Walsham le Willows A 0 Sproughton Sports 0, Willis 2 Ufford Sports 2.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers 1 Aldeburgh Town 0, Benhall St Mary Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 1, Coddenham 1 Sizewell Ass 2.

Division Five: Dennington Utd 4 Elmswell Res 3, Felixstowe Harpers 8 Coddenham Res 0, Westerfield Utd A 3 Trimley Red Devils Res 2, Woolverstone Utd Res v Cedars Park (pp).

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 6 Stradbroke Utd Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 AFC Titans 3, Sizewell Ass Res 3 Willis Res 2, Somersham Res 2 FC Adhara 3, Sproughton Utd 3 Shotley 3.

Club Colours Cup

Second Round: AFC Hoxne Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 5, Bramford Utd Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2, Claydon Res 6 Bramford Road OB Res 3, Coplestonians A 1 Henley Ath Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 0 Old Newton Utd A 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Stonham Aspal A 1 (away win on pens), St Clements Hospital Res 1 AFC Crowley Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Third Round: Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 0 Benhall St Mary 2, Thurston Res 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 West Bergholt 3, Brightlingsea Regent 5 White Notley 0, Earls Colne 3 Hedinghams United 1, Harwich & Parkeston 1 University of Essex 5, Little Oakley 3 Hatfield Peverel 1, Rowhedge 3 Gas Recreation 2, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Holland FC 5, Wormingford Wanderers 3 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Clacton United 1 Weeley Athletic 0, Clare Town 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Foxash Social 2 Barnston AFC 3, Gosfield United 0 St Osyth 4, Mersea Island 1 Boxted Lodgers 0, Newbury Forest 9 Bradfield Rovers 1, Rayne 4 Lawford Lads 4, West Clacton 8 Bell United 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys Res 0 University of Essex Res 6, Gas Recreation Res 5 Earls Colne Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 3 Foxash Social Res 1.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res 3 Sudbury Athletic Res 2, Hedinghams United Res 9 Tiptree Jobserve Res 2, Kirby Athletic Res 1 Rowhedge Res 3.

Essex Senior League

League: Basildon United 3 Hullbridge Sports 2, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor - postponed, Clapton 1 Mauritius Sports Association 1, Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers - abandoned, London APSA 0 Barkingside 3, Sawbridgeworth Tn 1 Bethnal Green Utd 6, Stansted v Enfield 1893 - postponed, Witham Town 5 Takeley 1.

Essex Olympian Football League

Senior Division Cup Third Round: Ongar Town 6 Manford Way 5 AET, Wadham Lodge v Harold Wood Athletic - postponed.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Westhamians 3, Epping 1 White Ensign 5, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Frenford Senior 0, M & B Club 3 Galleywood 0, Mountnessing 3 Rayleigh Town 1.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 2 Sandon Royals 3, Hannakins Farm 5 Aldborough Athletic 3, Hutton 4 Lakeside 0, Old Chelmsfordians vs Sungate - abandoned, Ryan FC 0 Thurrock Res 2, Southminster St Leonard 0 Runwell Hospital 1.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 0 Stansted Res 1, Leytonstone United 0 Broomfield 4, Maldon St Marys 7 Waltham Abbey Res 0, Roydon 3 Leigh Ramblers 3, Takeley Res 2 Forest Glade 5, Upminster 6 Herongate Athletic 2.

Senior Division Three: Castle United 8 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Catholic United 4 Bowers & Pitsea Res 2, Newham United 5 Debden Sports 1, Ramsden 1 Basildon Town 4, Shenfield AFC 0 Springfield 5, Writtle 3 Old Southendian 2.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior 2 Buckhurst Hill 3, Harold Wood Athletic vs Bishops Stortford Swifts - postponed, Westhamians 2 Epping 3.

Reserve Division Two: Mountnessing 4 Upminster 3.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town 6 Shenfield AFC 4, Forest Glade 10 Newham United 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Writtle 0, Sungate 4 Southminster St Leonards 1.

Essex Junior Cup

Second Round: Aldborough Athletic 1 Iona 9, Barnston Res 2 Great Baddow 4 AET, Beacon Hill Rovers 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 3 (Alresford won on penalties), Bradfield Rovers Res 3 Wormingford Wanderers Res 2, Braintree & Bocking 1 Colne Engaine 0, Byfleet Rayleigh 0 Stambridge 11,Coggeshall Town Res 4 Brightlingsea Regent Res 2, Debden Sports 2 North Weald 6, Ford 6 Benfleet 0, Harlow Link 4 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Heath Park 1 Canning Town 0 AET, Herongate Athletic 0 Little Waltham 6, Holland FC Res 0 Steeple Bumpstead 2, Hutton 3 Springfield Rouge 0, Lakeside 2 Leigh Town 4, Lawford Lads Res 1 West Bergholt Res 6, Manford Way 4 Toby 5 AET, Millhouse Social Club 4 Castle United 3, Mundon Vics 5 Great Bentley Res 1,

Runwell Hospital 1 Ramsden 0, Sandon Royals 1 Alemite Athletic 3, Singh Sabha Barking 0 M & B Club 5, Springfield v Kelvedon Hatch - postponed, White Ensign 0 Corinthians 2, White Notley Res 3 Tollesbury 5.

Essex Junior Trophy

Second Round: Brendans 6 Great Bentley ‘A’ 0, Braintree & Bocking Res 0 Burnham Ramblers 4, Belchamps 2 Latchingdon 6, Beacon Hill Rovers Res 5 Essex Arms 1, CBC Alresford vs Mundon Vics Res - postponed, Maldon St Mary 0 Kelvedon Social 4, Hutton vs Hatfield Heath Res - postponed, Writtle Manor 6 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Alemite Ath Res 7 Epping 0, Boreham 3 Cheering Res 0, Stock 1 Sporting Brentwood 2, Great Baddow Res 1 Potter Street Baptist Church 0, Ferrers Ath 8 Shelley Royals 2, Scotia Billericay Res 3 Battlesbridge 1, Byfleet Rayleigh Res vs Rhodesia - postponed, St Cleres Res 1 Heathfield 4, Sparta Basildon 0 Swan Mead 1, Markyate 0 Frenford Senior ‘A’ 5, Harold Wood Res 3 Canning Town ‘A’ 2.

Broch Group Mid-Essex League

Premier Division: Silver End 0, Scotia Billericay 2, St Cleres 1 Harold Wood 5, UCC 2 Focus Ferrers 1.

Division One: Bradwell 4 Manford Way 1, Shenfield Hollands 1 Stags Head 1.

Division Two: Broomfield 2 Rayleigh 2, Little Waltham Res 0 St Margarets 2, Manford Way Res 5 Sungate 1.

Division Three: City Colts 3 E2V Tech 4, Frenford Senior ‘B’ vs Bradwell Res - postponed, White Hart Untd 2 Felsted Rovers 1.

Division Four: Basildon Ath 0 Rayleigh Res 1, Battlesbridge Res 0 Silver End Res 4, Focus Ferrers Res 4 Durning 6, Springfield 2 Crays Hill 0.

Division Five: Battlesbridge ‘A’ v Laindon Orient- postponed, Dunmow 1 Rayleigh ‘A’ 2, E2V Tech Res 0 St Cleres ‘A’ 9, Maldon St Mary v White Hart Utd - postponed, Shelley Royals Res 2 Sparta Basildon Res 3, UCC Res 2 Marconi 1.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: Bacton Utd 89 2 Westbury Utd 5, Tollgate Inn 2 St Edmunds 1965 1, Beck Row 0 Priors Inn 2, Black Eagles 3 Bury Rovers 0, Bushel 8 RF Saints 1, Elephant & Castle 0 Garboldisham 3, Ixworth Pykkerell 1 Lawshall Swan 0, Mildenhall Utd 2 Sporting 87 A 1 aet.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter