Saturday, November 20

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Kettering, Bath City v Fleetwood Town, Cambridge Utd v Tamworth, Crawley Town v Altrincham, Gateshead v Forest Green, Grimsby v Barrow, Kidderminster v Eastbourne Borough, Luton v Histon, Mansfield v Hayes & Yeading, Newport County v Southport, Rushden & D’monds v York, Wrexham v Darlington.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Is v Cray Wanderers, Harrow Borough v Croydon Ath, Hastings Utd v Bury Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Carshalton Ath.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Gt Wakering Rovers v Potters Bar Town, Leyton v Ilford, Tilbury v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Brentwood Town, Ware v Needham Market.


You may also want to watch:


FA Trophy

Third Round Qualifying: Bideford v AFC Hornchurch, Bognor Regis Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Boreham Wood v Romford, Brackley Town v Wealdstone, Cirencester Town v Grays Ath, Eastleigh v Folkestone Invicta, Harlow Town v Maidstone Utd, Lowestoft Town v Swindon Supermarine, Sutton Utd v Billericay Town, Truro City v AFC Sudbury, Welling Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Hadleigh Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Histon Res v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Leiston v Norwich Utd, Newmarket Town v Dereham Town, Stanway Rovers v CRC, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Wisbech Town, Wroxham v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Downham Town, Fakenham Town v Thetford Town, Gorleston v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Diss Town, Team Bury v Cambridge University Press.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Ipswich Wanderers v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Halstead Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, Lowestoft Town v Gorleston, Needham Market v Gt Yarmouth Town, Norwich Utd v Leiston, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

Herts Intermediate Cup

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Baldock Town Letchworth.

Essex Junior Cup

Round Two: Aldborough Ath v Iona (The), Debden Sports v North Weald, Ford (Basildon) v Benfleet, Harlow Link v Old Chelmsfordians, Heath Park v Canning Town, Herongate Ath v Little Waltham, Hutton v Springfield Rouge, Lakeside v Leigh Town, Manford Way v Toby, Millhouse Social Club v Castle Utd, Runwell Hospital v Ramsden, Sandon Royals v Alemite Ath, Singh Sabha Barking v M & B Club, Springfield v Kelvedon Hatch, White Ensign v Corinthians.

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Ongar Town v Manford Way, Wadham Lodge v Harold Wood Ath.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Epping v White Ensign, Kelveden Hatch v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Galleywood, Mountnessing v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Sandon Royals, Hannakins Farm v Aldborough Ath, Hutton v Lakeside, Old Chelmsfordians v Sungate, Ryan FC v Thurrock Res, Southminster St Leonard v Runwell Hospital.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Stansted Res, Leytonstone Utd v Broomfield, Maldon St Marys v Waltham Abbey Res, Roydon v Leigh Ramblers, Takeley Res v Forest Glade, Upminster v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Three: Castle Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Catholic Utd v Bowers & Pitsea Rees, Newham Utd v Debden Sports, Ramsden v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Writtle v Old Southendian.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Westhamians v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Hannakins Farm, Mountnessing v Upminster.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Forest Glade v Newham Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Writtle, Sungate v Southminster St Leonards.

Essex Senior

League: Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Claptonv Mauritius Sports, Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers, London APSA v Barkingside, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Witham Town v Takeley.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v St Johns, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Wenhaston Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Halesworth Town.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Woodbridge Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Saxmundham Sports v Coplestonians, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market, Stanton v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Somersham, Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v AFC Hoxne, Elmswell v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Claydon, Salvation Army v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v Woolverstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v St Clements Hospital, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Sproughton Sports, Willis v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Aldeburgh Town, Benhall St Mary Reserves v Sporting 87 Res, Coddenham v Sizewell Ass.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v Elmswell Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Coddenham Res, Westerfield Utd ‘A’ v Trimley Red Devils Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Cedars Park.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC Titans, Sizewell Ass Res v Willis Res, Somersham Res v FC Adhara, Sproughton Utd v Shotley.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Bramford Utd Res v Salvation Army Res, Claydon Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Henley Ath Res, Halesworth Town Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, St Clements Hospital Res v AFC Crowley Res.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Achilles v Corton, Beccles Town v Melton St Audrys, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Whitton Utd, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Lakenheath, Sudbury Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Coplestonians.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res v Benhall St Mary, Thurston Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Junior Cup Round Two: Coggeshall Town Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Wormingford Wdr Res, Mundon Vics v Lt Oakley Res, White Notley Res v Tollesbury, Lawford Lads Res v West Bergholt Res, Holland FC Res v Steeple Bumpstead, Beacon Hill Rovers Res v Mersea Island Res, Barnston AFC Res v Great Baddow.

Suffolk County FA Senior Cup Round Two: Sudbury Ath v Felixstowe Utd.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v West Bergholt, Brightlingsea Regent v White Notley, Earls Colne v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Hatfield Peverel, Rowhedge v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland FC, Wormingford Wdrs v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Weeley Ath, Clare Town v Coggeshall Town, Foxash Social v Barnston AFC, Gosfield Utd v St Osyth, Mersea Island v Boxted Lodgers, Newbury Forest v Bradfield Rovers, Rayne v Lawford Lads, West Clacton v Bell Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v University of Essex, Gas Recreation v Earls Colne, Gt Bentley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Foxash Social.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Kirby Ath v Rowhedge.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup (KO 1.30pm): Bacton Utd 89 v Westbury Utd, Tollgate Inn v St Edmunds 1965, Beck Row v Priors Inn,

Black Eagles v Bury Rovers, Bushel v RF Saints, Elephant & Castle v Garboldisham, Ixworth Pykkerell v Lawshall Swan,

Mildenhall Utd v Sporting 87 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter