Saturday, November 6

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow v Newport County, Bath City v Altrincham.

South: Boreham Wood v Hampton & Richmond, Bromley v Farnborough, Dorchester v Bishop’s Stortford, Thurrock v Braintree Town, Welling v St Albans, Weston-S-Mare v Lewes.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Concord Rangers, Canvey Is v Folkestone Invicta, Carshalton Ath v Billericay Town, Kingstonian v Hastings Utd, Lowestoft Town v Horsham, Maidstone Utd v Sutton Utd, Margate v Bury Town, Tonbridge Angels v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Aveley.

Division One North: Enfield Town v Wingate & Finchley, Grays Ath v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ilford v Maldon & Tiptree, Needham Market v Potters Bar Town, Redbridge v Waltham Forest, Thamesmead Town v AFC Sudbury, Tilbury v East Thurrock Utd, Waltham Abbey v Romford, Ware v Leyton.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Brantham Ath, Debenham LC v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wroxham, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town, Histon Res v Walsham le Willows, Leiston v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Wisbech Town v FC Clacton, Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Diss Town v Cambridge Univ Press, Halstead Town v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Whitton Utd v Gorleston.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Braintree Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Walsham le Willows v Dereham Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Third Round: Capel Plough v Long Melford.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Aldborough Ath v White Notley, Arlesford Colne Rangers v Broomfield, Bancroft v Waltham Abbey Res, Barking Res v Southminster St Leonards (at Southminster), Barnston v Forest Glade, Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Clacton Utd v Galleywood, Frenford Senior v Witham Town Rees, Hannakins Farm v Harold Wood Ath, Holland v Upminster, Lakeside v Old Chelmsfordians, Lawford Lads v Mountnessing, Leigh Ramblers v Barking Borough, Leytonstone Utd v Earls Colne, M & B Club v Brightlingsea Regent, Mersea Is v Springfield, Old Southendian v Catholic Utd, Ongar Town v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Coggeshall Town, Runwell Hospital v Castle Utd, Ryan FC v Foxash Social, Thurrock Res v Hutton (at Hutton), Wadham Lodge v Westhamians, Weeley Ath v Stansted Res, White Ensign v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Writtle v Sungate.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Witham Town, Basildon Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Burnham Ramblers v Mauritius Sports Ass, Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, London APSA v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Barkingside, Stansted v Takeley.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Two: Forest Glade v Upminster.

Round Three: Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, Manford Way v Benfleet, Mountnessing v Epping, Sandon Royals v Galleywood, Shenfield AFC v Sungate, Springfield v Frenford Senior.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Epping v Canning Town.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys v Roydon.

Senior Division Three: Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC, Sawbridgeworth Town v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Westhamians v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Ramsden, Huttonv Hannakins Farm, Old Chelmsfordians v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Castle Utd v Newham Utd, Debden Sports v Leigh Ramblers.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Westerfield Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Saxmundham Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Thurston v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Somersham, Bramford Utd v Parkside Utd, Gt Blakenham v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v AFC Crowley,

Division Three: Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Willis, St Clements Hospital v Waterside, Tacket Street BBOB v Tattingstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Woolverstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Bramford Utd Res, Aldeburgh Town v Salvation Army Res, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sporting 87 Res, Sizewell Ass v Henley Ath Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Claydon Res.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coddenham Res v Cedars Park, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Woolverstone Utd Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Shotley, Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Sports Res, FC Adhara v Somersham Res, Sproughton Utd v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Willis Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: BT Trimley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Claydon v Clare Town, Halesworth Town v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Hearts of Oak v Cockfield Utd, Henley Ath v Westbury Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Thurston, Mendlesham v Barrow, Sporting 87 v Priors, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Stradbroke Utd, West Row Gunners v Bacton Utd 89.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Three: Capel Plough v Long Melford Reserves.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup

KICK off 1.30pm:

Round Two: Sporting 87 v Priors Inn, St Edmunds 1965 v Bartons, West Row Gunners v Bacton Utd 89, Meldemsham v Barrow, Ixworth Pykkerell v Glemsford & Cav. Utd FCB, Redgrave Rangers v Oxford Arms, RF Saints v Blundeston Magpies, Henley Ath v Westbury Utd.

Division One (KO 2pm): Lawshall Swan v Bushel, Elephant & Castle v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (KO 2pm): Black Eagles v Garboldisham, Beck Row v Bury Rovers, Bacton v Sporting 87 A, Tollgate Inn v Wickhambrook, Hopton v Barons 1985.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter