Saturday, November 27

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: Cambridge Utd 4 Altrincham 0, Forest Green 2 Rushden & Diamonds 2, Newport County 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wrexham 1 Mansfield 1.

South: Bishops Stortford 0 Maidenhead Utd 0, Farnborough 2 Welling 2, Staines Town 4 Braintree Town 4, Thurrock 3 Lewes 1, Woking 2 Dartford 2.

Ridgeons League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd 3 Wivenhoe Town 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Debenham LC 1.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Most Read

Thetford Town 1 Hempnall 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Wivenhoe Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1.

North Division: Debenham LC 2 Woodbridge Town 0.

Essex Senior League: Barkingside 2 Enfield 1893 5 - all other matches postponed.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 2 Achilles 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Capel Plough 1, Grundisburgh 7 Westerfield Utd 1, Ransome Sports 1 Felixstowe Utd 2 - all other matches postponed.

Division One: Wickham Market 2 Saxmundham Sports 2 - all other matches postponed.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Grundisburgh 2, Melton St Audrys 0 Framlingham Town 1, St Johns 1 Crane Sports 4, Westerfield Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 1.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 4 Ipswich Exiles 0 - all other matches postponed.

Division Two: Bramford Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Somersham 7 Elmswell 0.

Division Three: Ufford Sports 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Woolverstone Utd 4 Tattingstone Utd 4 - other matches postponed.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers 5 Bramford Road OB Res 2.

Division Five: Cedars Park 1 AFC Crowley Res 3, Coddenham Res 1 Old Newton Utd A 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Somersham Res 0, Sproughton Utd 3 Sizewell Ass Res 0, Willis Res 0 Cedars Park Res 7.

Omnico Cup

Round Two: Stonham Aspal 2 BT Trimley 0.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Claydon 5 Blundeston Magpies 2, Henley Ath 3 Bartons 4, Sporting 87 0 Leiston St Margarets 4 - all other matches postponed.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Aldeburgh Town 8 Tollgate Inn 2, Stonham Aspal Res 8 FC Eastport 0 - all other matches postponed.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Recreation 4 Holland FC 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 University of Essex 1, Rowhedge 4 Great Bentley 2 - all other matches postponed.

Division One: Bell Utd 3 St. Osyth 9, Boxted Lodgers 3 Bradfield Rovers 3, Kirby Ath 2 West Clacton 3, Newbury Forest 9 Barnston AFC 0, Weeley Athletic 0 Rayne 4 - all other matches postponed

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Res 0 Brightlingsea Res 1, Earls Colne Res 1 Alresford Colne Res 5, Holland FC Res 5 Foxash Social Res 1, White Notley Res 5 Dedham Old Boys Res 0 - all other matches postponed.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC Res 6 Kirby Ath Res 0, Bradfield Rovers Res 2 Mersea Island Res 1, Sudbury Ath Res 5 Rowhedge Res 4 - all other matches postponed.

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Leytonstone Utd 0 Old Southendians 5, West Bergholt 7 Aldborough Athletic 1 - all other matches postponed.

Reserve Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: Great Bentley Res 2 Little Oakley Res 4

Essex Olympian Football League

Premier Division: all matches postponed.

Senior Division One: all matches postponed.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St. Marys 0 Takeley Res 2 - all other matches postponed.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 0 Castle Utd 5 - all other matches postponed.

Reserve Division One: Epping 1 Bishops Stortford Swift 1, Manford Way 2 White Ensign 1, Westhamians 4 Buckhurst Hill 2 - all other matches postponed.

Reserve Division Two: Runwell Hospital 0 Lakeside 1 - all other matches postponed.

Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd 2 Sungate 1, Forest Glade 6 Leytonstone Utd 0, Leigh Ramblers 3 Shenfield A.F.C. 1 - all other matches postponed.

London Intermediate Cup

Round One: Forest Hill Park 2 Newham Utd 3

Broch Group Mid-Essex League

Division One: Writtle Manor 5 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Mundon Vics 1 Stags Head 1 - all other matches postponed.

Division Two: Shelley Royals 1 Rayleigh 7 - all other matches postponed.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 2 Bradwell Res 1, Epping 2 Felstead Rovers 5 - all other matches postponed.

Division Four: Springfield 2 Runwell Hospital 3, Tillingham 5 Basildon Ath 3, Silver End Res 3 Beacon Hill Rovers “A” 0 - all other matches postponed.

Division Five: E2V Tech Res 7 Burnham Ramblers Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 White Hart Utd Res 3 - all other matches postponed.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Barrow FC 4 Elephant & Castle FC 0, RF Saints FC 1 Priors Inn FC 8 - all other matches postponed.

Division Two: Beck Row FC 10 Black Eagles FC 1, Black Boy FC 1 Garboldisham FC 8, Sporting 87 “A” 4 Bury Rovers FC 6 - all other matches postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus