Saturday, November 12

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: Ebbsfleet Utd 2 Stockport 1,

South: Boreham Wood 3 Dover 1, Dartford 1 Weston S Mare 1, Dorchester 1 Hampton & Richmond 0, Farnborough 1 Eastleigh 3, Havant & W 0 Eastbourne Borough 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 Staines Town 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier: Aveley 0 Lowestoft Town 1, Billericay Town 0 Wealdstone 0, Concord Rangers 1 AFC Hornchurch 2, Harrow Borough 2 Leatherhead 0, Hastings United 0 Cray Wanderers 2, Hendon 1 Canvey Island 0, Lewes 1 Bury Town 1, Margate 5 Wingate & Finchley 0, Tooting & Mitcham United 2 Horsham 2

Division one north: AFC Sudbury 1 Enfield Town 2, Cheshunt 2 Ilford 2, Heybridge Swifts 3 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Leiston 2 Brentwood Town 1, Needham Market 4 Thamesmead Town 0, Potters Bar Town 4 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Waltham Abbey 1 Harlow Town 3, Waltham Forest 4 Romford 4, Ware 2 Chatham Town 2

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Ely City 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 4, Gorleston 2 Wroxham 3, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Walsham le Willows 3, Newmarket Town 1 FC Clacton 3, Norwich Utd 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Dereham Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Diss Town 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Wisbech Town 4.

Division One: Debenham LC 1 Downham Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 5 Long Melford 1, Halstead Town 4 Swaffham Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Thetford Town 4, March Town Utd 4 Cornard Utd 0, Team Bury 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Whitton Utd 2 Fakenham Town 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town 5 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Witham Town 5, Long Melford 2 Stanway Rovers 2.

North Division: Dereham Town 1 Needham Market 0, Diss Town 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Walsham le Willows 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Anagram Records Trophy

Round One: Epping 2 Aston Clinton 5, Old Bradwell Utd 0 Frenford Senior 3, St Peters 1 Manford Way 5.

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Aldborough Ath 4 White Ensign 3 (aet), Debden Sports 4 Forest Glade 2, Newham Utd 1 Old Barkabbeyan 5, Stambridge Utd 1 Rayleigh Town 4.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round Two: Basildon Town 1 Ryan FC 2, Catholic Utd 3 Ongar Town 0, Lakeside 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0 (aet), Leytonstone Utd 3 Writtle 2, M & B Club 5 Broomfield 0, Ramsden 2 Sungate 3.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Three: Manford Way 6 Toby 1.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood 1 Hannakins Farm 3, Harold HIll 3 Hutton 0, Harold Wood Ath 0 Kelvedon Hatch 1.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 1 Thurrock 1, Southminster St Leonards 7 Wadham Lodge 3.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Roydon 2 Old Southendian 0, Upminster 4 Burnham Ramblers 2.

Senior Division Three: Toby 0 Chingford Ath 5.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 2 Westhamians 7, Frenford Senior 4 Epping 1, Hutton 1 Ramsden 3, Kelvedon Hatch 3 M & B Club 1, Rayleigh Town 2 Aldborough Ath 1.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers 1 Herongate Ath 4, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Debden Sports 4, Runwell Hospital 3 Basildon Town 3, Sandon Royals 1 Galleywood 2, Springfield 3 Castle Utd 3, White Ensign 2 Southminster St Leonards 2.

Reserve Division Three: Burnham Ramblers A 2 Leytonstone Utd 0, Old Barkabbeyans 0 Catholic Utd 2, Old Southendian 4 Newham Utd 4, Writtle 0 Chingford Ath 5.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ipswich Ath 3, Capel Plough 4 Melton St Audrys 2, Crane Sports 1 Felixstowe Utd 6, Leiston St Margarets 3 Haughley Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Framlingham Town 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Grundisburgh 2, Wickham Market 1 Stanton 2, Woodbridge Ath 2 East Bergholt Utd 1.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 5 Woodbridge Ath 0, Grundisburgh 5 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Old Newton Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 3 Capel Plough 0, Stanton 1 Coplestonians 3, Westerfield Utd 1 Achilles 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 2 Mendlesham 2, Henley Ath v Stonham As (pp), Saxmundham Sports 1 Wickham Market 2, Thurston 0 Cockfield Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Ipswich Exiles 1, Wenhaston Utd 8 BT Trimley 1.

Division Two: Claydon 4 Bildeston Rangers 4, Gt Blakenham 2 Bacton Utd 89 3.

Division Three: Coddenham 2 John Bull Utd 1, Coplestonians A 2 Willis 1, Elmswell 5 Claydon Res 2, St Clements Hospital 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 6.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Bramford Road OB Res (A), Aldeburgh Town 5 Woolverstone Utd 0, Sizewell Ass 5 Stowupland Falcons Res 0, Sporting 87 Res 5 St Clements Hospital Res 1.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 6 Stonham Aspal A 0, Cedars Park Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2, East Bergholt Utd A 5 Shotley 5, Sproughton Sports Res 3 Coddenham Res 4, Sproughton Utd 1 FC Adhara 1, Witnesham Wasps 3 Elmswell Res 1.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Somersham Res 2, Halesworth Town Res 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 7 AFC Titans 2, Tattingstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd A (pp), Willis Res 0 Waterside Res 5.

Touchline Sports Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne 0 Sporting 87 1, Bramford Road OB 3 Tattingstone Utd 1, BT Trimley 2 Cedars Park 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Coplestonians 6, Dennington Utd 0 Thurston 6, Ipswich Exiles 1 AFC Crowley 2, Mendlesham 3 Halesworth Town 1, Parkside Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Salvation Army 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Somersham 1 Sproughton Sports 3, St Johns 0 Waterside 4, Stonham Aspal 2 Trimley Red Devils 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Henley Ath 5, Stradbroke Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 4, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Westerfield Utd 3, Walsham le Willows A 0 Saxmundham Sports 5.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Three: Corton v Framlingham Town (pp), Haughley Utd 6 Felixstowe Utd 3.

Mick McNeil Cup

St Edmunds 3 Garboldisham 1, Bury Rovers3 Black Boy (Sat) 2, Ixworth Raiders 4 RF Saints 2, Beck Row 1 Bartons 9, Barons 9 Elephant & Castle 2, Tollgate Inn 0 Glad Abbot 10, Westbury Utd 3 Mildenhall Utd 1.

Essex Senior League: Barking 4 Benthnall Green 0, Burnham Ramblers 4 Stansted 1, Haringey 0 Clapton 1, Hullbridge 2 Enfield 1893 3, London APSA 2 Bowers 2, Sawbridgeworth 2 Barkingside 1, Southend Manor 4 Basildon 0, Sporting Bengal 0 Takeley 2, Witham 2 Eton Manor 1.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup: Beacon Hill Rovers v Blackmore Royals away win, Bishop’s Stortford 4 Lawford Lads 4 Lawford won 6-5 on pens), Chipping Ongar 3 Ryan 1, Collier Row 2 FOBS (East Hanningfield) 3, Cressing Sports & Social 2 Manford Way 6, Cricketers Horndon 0 Horndon on the Hill Saxons 1, Essex Police 6 Chelmer Vets 2, Hale End Ath 0 Frenford Senior 6, Maidonians 3 Westhamians 2,

Met Police Chigwell 3 Shenfield 3 (Met Police Chigwell won 4-3 on pens), Ockendon v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians 1 SC Woodham 0, SC Henderson 4 Britannia 7, Springfield 4 Leigh Town 0, Wickford Town 0 Hutton Old Boys 2, Writtle 2 Vichouse Sports 6.

Premier Division: Sungate 0 Port of London Authority 9.

Division Two (East): Dunmow Rhodes Vets 7 Hawkwell Ath 2, Hockley & Hawkwell 1 Herongate Ath Res 1, Pavilion Utd 1 Great Baddow 4.

Division Two (West): West Essex 2 Rosebay 3.

Division Three (East): SC Woodham Res 5 Hutton Old Boys Res 2, West Billericay 1 Shenfield Res 8.

Division Three (North): Hatfield Broad Oak 3 Springfield Res 1, White Notley Res 2 Silver End Utd 0, White Roding 5 Doddinghurst Olympic 1.

Division Three (South): Ford Basildon 2 Benfleet 0, Hannakins Farm 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Rayleigh 1 Leigh Ramblers 3.

Division Three (West): Hornchurch 0 MetPol Chigwell NE Res 9, Hornminster 3 Fulbrook Royals 1, Lowhall 0 Old Parmiterians Res 15, West Essex Res 1 Sanders 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter