Saturday, November 5

Blue Square

Premier: Bath City v Grimsby, Darlington v AFC Telford, Forest Green v Alfreton Town, Gateshead v Braintree Town, Kettering v Southport, Kidderminster v Tamworth, Lincoln City v Barrow, Luton v Fleetwood Town, Newport County v Ebbsfleet Utd, Stockport v Hayes & Yeading, York v Wrexham.

South: Boreham Wood v Bromley, Dorchester v Basingstoke, Dover v Weston-S-Mare, Eastleigh v Maidenhead Utd, Farnborough v Chelmsford, Hampton & Richmond v Eastbourne Borough, Salisbury v Dartford, Staines Town v Sutton Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Thurrock, Truro City v Welling, Woking v Havant and W.

Ryman League

Premier League: Cray Wanderers v Aveley, Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Chatham Town v Leiston, Enfield Town v Ware, Ilford v Needham Market, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Waltham Forest.

FA Trophy

Most Read

Second Qualifying Round: Billericay Town v St Neots Town, Bury Town v Hythe Town, Cambridge City v Redbridge, Carshalton Ath v Cirencester Town, Croydon Ath or Hemel Hempstead Town v Brackley Town, Folkestone Invicta v Daventry Town, Faversham Town v East Thurrock Utd, Gosport Borough v Godalming Town, Grays Ath v Canvey Is, Harlow Town v Lewees, Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Hitchin Town v Lowestoft Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Bedfont Town or Hastings Town, Margate v Wealdstone, Thamesmead Town v Arlesey Town, Uxbridge v Potters Bar Town, Worth v Didcot Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Wivenhoe Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Ely City v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Norwich Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Diss Town, Mildenhall Town v Wroxham, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: March Town Utd v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One Knock-out Cup

First Round: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Cambridge Univ Press v Downham Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Long Melford v Team Bury, Swaffham Town v Thetford Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Braintree Town v FC Clacton, Brantham Ath v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Heybridge Swifts.

North Division: Leiston v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Whitton Utd, Norwich Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Boxted Lodgers v Grays Ath, Brightlingsea Regent v Sungate, Lakeside v Takeley Res, St Osyth v Gt Wakering Rovers Res, Waltham Abbey Res v Canning Town.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Haringey & W’tham, Barkingside v Sporting Bengal Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v London APSA, Clapton v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Witham Town, Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Southend Manor.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, Old Newton Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Stanton v Achilles.

Division One: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Henley Ath v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Cockfield Utd v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Wickham Market v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Salvation Army, Benhall St Mary v Gt Blakenham, Somersham v Bacton Utd 89, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Elmswell, Coddenham v Tacket Street BBOB, John Bull Utd v Coplestonians ‘A’, Tattingstone Utd v Waterside, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Claydon Res, Willis v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Stradbroke Utd, Sizewell Ass v Sporting 87 Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons Res v Aldeburgh Town, Ufford Sports v AFC Hoxne Res, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Crowley Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Dennington Utd v Shotley, Elmswell Res v Benhall St Mary Res, FC Adhara v Coddenham Res, Salvation Army Res v Witnesham Wasps, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Sproughton Sports Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Willis Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Kesgrave Kestrels v Waterside Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: BT Trimley v Thurston, Ipswich Exiles v Stanton.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Claydon v AFC Hoxne, DK Consultants v Coplestonians, Ipswich Exiles v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v Mildenhall Utd, St Johns v Boxford Rovers, Stoke by Nayland v Stowupland Falcons, Thurston v Punch 68, Trimley Red Devils v Blundeston Magpies.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Arlesford Colne Rgs v Ongar Town, Benfleet v Basildon Town, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Sungate, Buckhurst Hill v Old Southendian, Chingford Ath v Forest Glade, Clacton Utd v Runwell Hospital, Debden Sports v Herongate Ath, Great Bentley v Harold Wood Ath, Holland v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Stambridge Utd, Lakeside v Takeley Res, Lawford Lads v Kelvedon Hatch, Little Oakley v Toby, Old Barkabbeyans v Hatfield Peverel, Ramsden v Danbury Mission, Rayleigh Town v Brampton Park, Rowhedge v Roydon, Ryan FC v Southminster St. Leonards, Sandon Royals v Harold Hill, Shenfield AFC v Castle Utd, Thurrock Res v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v Frenford Senior, Upminster v Aldborough Ath, Waltham Abbey Res v Canning Town, White Notley v Broomfield, Writtle v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Division Cup Round Three: Aldborough Ath v M & B Club, Catholic Utd v Galleywood, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Leigh Ramblers v Newham Utd, Old Southendian v Buckhurst Hill, Runwell Hospital v Harold Wood Ath.

Premier Division: Galleywood v Manford Way, M & B Club v White Ensign

Senior Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Wadham Lodge.

Senior Division Two: Springfield v Leytonstone Utd.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Ramsden, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v Hutton, Westhamians v Upminster.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Southminster St Leonards v Sandon Royals, White Ensign v Castle Utd.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Chingford Ath, Stambridge Utd v Lakeside, Toby v Old Barkabbeyans.

St Edmundsbury League

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Three (kick off 1.30pm): Bartons v Waverley, Glad Abbot v Westbury Utd, Sporting 87 v Mildenhall.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Beck Row v Barrow, Garboldisham v Lawshall Swan, Ixworth Raiders v St Edmunds.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bury Rovers v Barningham 2011, Elephant & Castle v Black Boy (Sat), RF Saints v Beck Row Res, Tollgate Inn v Sporting 87 A.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round Two: Holland v Leigh Ramblers, West Bergholt v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v Frenford Senior, Rowhedge v Roydon, Little Oakley v Toby, Alresford Colne Rgs v Ongar Town, Writtle v Gosfield Utd, Debden v Newbury Forest, White Notley v Broomfield, Lawford Lads v Kelvedon Hatch, Clacton Utd v Runwell Hospital. Thurrock Res v Gas Recreation. Boxted Lodgers v Grays Ath Res, Old Barkabbeyans v Hatfield Peverel, Great Bentley v Harold Wood Ath.

Suffolk County FA Junior Cup Round Three: Clare Town v Haverhill Sports Association.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Round One: Foxash Social v Tiptree Jobserve, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Hatfield Peverel.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v University of Essex, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Kirby Ath v Maldon St. Marys, Mersea Island v Foxash Social, Rayne v Coggeshall Town, St. Osyth v Earls Colne.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Great Bentley, University of Essex v Holland FC. Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Kirby Ath, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter