Saturday, November 26

Blue Square

Ryman League

Premier Division: Harrow Borough 0 Margate 2, Horsham 1 Kingstonian 3, Leatherhead 0 Lewes 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Hastings Utd 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 1 Waltham Abbey 0, Enfield Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 0, Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Chatham Town 3, Heybridge Swifts 1 Ware 0, Needham Market 2 Grays Ath 1, Potters Bar Town 0 Waltham Forest 0, Romford 0 Brentwood Town 0, Tilbury 2 Cheshunt 1.

Ridgeons League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: CRC 5 Kirkley & Pakefield 4, FC Clacton 0 Ely City 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Woodbridge Town 2, Wisbech Town 0 Brantham Ath 1.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 4 Stowmarket Town 1, Downham Town 2 Halstead Town 0, March Town Utd 4 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Swaffham Town 1 Debenham LC 4, Whitton Utd 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Most Read

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath 0 Braintree Town 5, Halstead Town 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Haverhill Rovers 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Long Melford 2 Witham Town 2, Wivehoe Town 2 AFC Sudbury 2.

North Division: Debenham LC 1 Diss Town 1, Dereham Town 1 Gorleston 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Whitton Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Thetford Town 4, Stowmarket Town 1 Leiston 7, Walsham le Willows 1 Needham Market 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Norwich Utd 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Second Round: Felixstowe Utd 3 Team Bury 1.

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Brightlingsea Regent Res 2 Castle Utd 3, Canning Town 4 Frenford Senior 3, Chingford Ath 1 Benfleet 2 (aet), Clacton Utd 1 Ongar Town 4, Gas Rec 3 Buckhurst Hill 0, Grays Ath Res 0 Hannakins Farm 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 West Bergholt 0, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Aldborough Ath 6, Newbury Forest 6 Leigh Ramblers 0, Ramsden 1 Old Barkabbeyans 2, Roydon 1 Broomfield 2, St Osyth 1 Little Oakley 3, Sandon Royals 3 Debden Sports 0, Stambridge Utd 1 Southminster St Leonards 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood 3 M & B Club 1, Harold Hill 4 Rayleigh Town 4, Westhamians 3 Hutton 6, White Ensign 3 Manford Way 2.

Senior Division One: Lakeside 3 Wadham Lodge 4, Old Chelmsfordians 5 Epping 2, Runwell Hospital 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers 4 Springfield 2, Ryan FC 1 Leytonstone Utd 0, Sungate 0 Old Southendians 1, Upminster 3 Forest Glade 0.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 5 Basildon Town 3, Writtle 0 Shenfield AFC 1 (abandoned).

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill 1 Hutton 4, Canning Town 0 Frenford Senior 0, Epping 1 Westhamians 4, M & B Club 6 Harold Wood Ath 0, Manford Way 1 Aldborough Ath 0, Rayleigh Town 5 Kelvedon Hatch 0.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town 2 Castle Utd 3, Debden Sports 1 Galleywood 1, Herongate Ath 1 Runwell Hospital 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Sandon Royals 0, Southminster St Leonards 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Springfield 5 White Ensign 2.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd Res v Writtle Res (pp), Newham Utd 2 Lakeside 1, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Chingford Ath 0, Old Southendian 1 Catholic Utd 0, Shenfield AFC 1 Stambridge Utd 4, Toby Res v Burnham Ramblers A (pp).

Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth Round: Thetford Town 3 Holt Utd 2. Played Friday: Gorleston 4 Great Yarmouth town 2.

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup

Quarter Final: Eynesbury Rovers 1 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Woodbridge Ath 5, East Bergholt Utd 0 Capel Plough 0, Haughley Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 2, Melton St Audrys 0 Grundisburgh 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Crane Sports 3, Stanton 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Wickham Market 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division One: Bramford Utd 0 BT Trimley 1, Henley Ath 1 Mendlesham 3, Stonham Aspal 2 Cockfield Utd 2.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 5 East Bergholt Utd 3, Coplestonians 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Crane Sports 6 Stanton 0, Grundisburgh 4 Melton St Audrys 2, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd (pp), Old Newton Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Woodbridge Ath 1 Achilles 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Wickham Market 1, Cockfield Utd 5 Bramford Utd 6, Ipswich Exiles v Thurston (pp), Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 3, Mendlesham 2 Wenhaston Utd 3, Saxmundham Sports 2 Stonham Aspal 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Framlingham Town 2.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 0 Sproughton Sports 1, Halesworth Town 1 Bramford Road OB 10, Parkside Utd 2 Somersham 2, Stowupland Falcons 0 Sporting 87 2.

Division Three: Claydon Res 1 Walsham le Willows A 1, Coddenham 3 Coplestonians A 5, St Clements Hospital 0 Elmswell 1, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Waterside 5, Willis 3 Tattingstone Utd 3.

Division Four: Bramford Road OB 4 Sizewell Ass 1, Felixstowe Harpers 1 Ufford Sports 1, Stradbroke Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons Res 0.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 7 Coddenham Res 2, Cedars Park Res 3 Elmswell Res 2, Dennington Utd 2 FC Adhara 2, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 7 Willis Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 6 Halesworth Town Res 1, Somersham Res 2 Waterside Res 2.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Pakefield Re-United 4 Haverhill Sports Ass 3, Wenhaston Utd 5 Trimley Red Devils 2, Mildenhall Utd 1 Bungay Town 10, Stoke by Nayland 3 St Johns 0, Westerfield Utd 5 Saxmundham Sports 1, Thurston 2 Claydon 1, Glad Abbot 2 Bartons 4, Barsham 4 Coplestonians 8.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Third Round: Salvation Army 1 Exning Ath 3, Clare Town Res 3 Bildeston Rangers 4, Aldeburgh Town 0 Benhall St Mary 0 (home win on penalties), Tollgate Inn 3 Lord Nelson 0, Woolverstone Utd v FC Eastport (abandoned),

Studlands Park SC 0 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, RF Saints 5 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Sporting 87 Res 0 Henley Ath Res 2, AFC Hoxne Res 5 Shotley 3, Gt Blakenham 4 John Bull Utd 0, AFC Crowley 6 Barons 1985 0, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cedars Park 8.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 5 Holland FC 1, Gt Bentley 2 Wormingford Wanderers 2, Hedinghams Utd 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 5, Rowhedge 1 Lawford Lads 1, Sudbury Ath v Harwich & Parkeston (pp), University of Essex 4 White Notley 1.

Division One: Coggeshall Town 1 Gosfield Utd 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 0 Bradfield Rovers 1, Foxash Social 2 Maldon St Marys 3, Kirby Ath 4 Earls Colne 2, Mersea Is 1 Boxted Lodgers 3, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Rayne 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Rowhedge 1, Earls Colne 0 Gas Rec 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Gt Bentley 3, West Bergholt 1 Coggeshall Town 3.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Hedinghams Utd 0, Bradfield Rovers 1 Foxash Social 3, Harwich & Parkeston 10 Kirby Ath 1, Lawford Lads 1 Mersea Is 2, White Notley 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1.

Reserve Knock Out Cup First Round: Holland FC 0 Barnston AFC 3, Little Oakley 2 University of Essex 0.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Beck Row 1 Ixworth Raiders 1, Garboldisham 4 St Edmunds 1965 2, Westbury Utd 0 Lawshall Swan 8.

Division Two: Black Boy (Sat) 2 Beck Row Res 1, Bury Rovers 1 Sporting 87 A 3, Elephant & Castle 2 Wickhambrook 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter