Saturday, November 10

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Barrow 1 Lincoln City 2, Braintree Town 2 Gateshead 1, Cambridge Utd 2 Macclesfield 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Hyde 2, Forest Green 4 Stockport County 1, Grimsby 5 Woking 1, Kidderminster 1 Nuneaton 0, Luton 0 Dartford 2, Mansfield 1 Southport 0, Tamworth 0 AFC Telford 0, Wrexham 1 Hereford 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Concord Rangers 6 Carshalton Ath 3, Harrow Borough 0 Margate 2, Hendon 0 Lowestoft Town 1, Metrolpolitan Police 4 Hastings Utd 0.

Division One North: Aveley 4 Soham Town Rgs 0, Chatham Town 2 Waltham Forest 4, Cheshunt 1 Needham Market 3, Ilford 0 Tilbury 1, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Wroxham 0, Witham Town 2 Potters Bar Town 3.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Hadleigh Utd 3, Dereham Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Diss Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Ely City 2 CRC 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Norwich Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Gorleston 2, Walsham-le-Willows 4 FC Clacton 3, Wisbech Town 4 Thetford Town 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2.

Most Read

Division One: Halstead Town 4 Downham Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Braintree Town Res 3, Long Melford 0 Newmarket Town 4, Saffron Walden Town 4 March Town Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 11 Cornard Utd 1, Swaffham Town 6 Debenham LC 1, Whitton Utd 2 Great Yarmouth Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Gorleston 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Leiston 3, Heybridge Swifts 4 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Thetford Town 0 Witham Town 7.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town 3 Long Melford 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Achilles 2, Felixstowe Utd 3 Coplestonians 0, Haughley Utd 0 Crane Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 2 East Bergholt Utd 3, Melton St Audrys 4 Ipswich Exiles 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 5, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets (pp), Wickham Market 4 Grundisburgh 1.

Division One: AFC Crowley 1 Sporting 87 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 2 Capel Plough 1, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath (pp), Grundisburgh 3 Melton St Audrys 1, Henley Ath 0 Trimley Red Devils 4, Ransomes Sports 0 Old Newton Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 2 Saxmundham Sports 2, Cockfield Utd 0 Wickham Market 1, Framlingham Town 1 AFC Crowley 1, Leiston St Margarets 8 Mendlesham 0, Sporting 87 4 Felixstowe Utd 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Thurston 1, Somersham 1 Waterside 3.

Division Three: Coddeham 3 Coplestonians A 0, Elmswell 3 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Stonham Aspal Res 0 Halesworth Town 2, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Cedars Park 2.

Division Four: Adhara 6 Witnesham Wasps 2, AFC Hoxne Res 2 Claydon Res 1, Benhall St Mary Res 0 Ufford Sports 7, Cedars Park Res 4 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2, Sizewell Associates 4 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 1 Salvation Army Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 1 Sproughton Utd 4, Waterside Res v Coddenham Res (pp), Witnesham Wasps Res 2 St Johns Res 5.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 0 Old Newton Utd A 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Shotley 3, Elmswell Res 9 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Halesworth Town Res 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Willis Res 4, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Second Round: Bartons 3 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Claydon 5 BT Trimley 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Stonham Aspal 7, Mendlesham 3 Aldeburgh Town 0, Parkside Utd 7 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Salvation Army 0 Henley Ath 5, Sproughton Sports 7 Great Blakenham 0, St Clements Hospital 3 Framlingham Town 6, St Johns 11 Bramford Road Old Boys 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Stradbroke Utd 3 Benhall St Mary 4, Trimley Red Devils 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, Westerfield Utd 4 Bramford Utd 1, Willis 9 Bildeston Rgs 3, Woolverstone Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 2.

Gipping Press Cup

First Round: Bramford Utd Res 3 Wenhaston Utd Res 0, Westerfield Utd Res 4 Haughley Utd Res 2.

Club Colours Cup

First Round: East Bergholt Utd A 2 Somersham Res 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Third Round: Achilles 4 Stanton 3, Coplestonians 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Ipswich Valley Rgs 0 AFC Sudbury 11.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 3 Hedinghams Utd 2, Earls Colne 1 Haverhill Sports Association 5, Gas Recreation 4 Hatfield Peverel 0, Great Bentley 0 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Holland FC 4 Little Oakley 4, Lawford Lads 1 University of Essex 5, White Notley 1 West Bergholt 3.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 Kirby Ath 0, Bradfield Rovers 0 Barnston AFC 4, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd (pp), Coggeshall Town 2 Tollesbury 1, Foxash Social 1 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1, Mersea Island 1 Rayne 2, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Wormingford Wanderers 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Gas Recreation 1, Gosfield Utd 2 Great Bentley 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Dedham Old Boys 4, Little Oakley 5 Earls Colne 0, University of Essex 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, West Bergholt 4 Holland FC 0.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 4 Bradfield Rovers 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Foxash Social 5, Hatfield Peverel 1 White Notley 4, Hedinghams Utd 8 Mersea Island 0, Kirby Ath 3 Lawford Lads 3.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barham Ath 0 Homeguard 5, Beck Row 2 Ram Meadow 1, Garboldisham 0 Westbury Utd 1, Barons 12 Sporting 87 A 1.

Division Two: Black Boy (Sat) 2 Wortham 0, Bury Rovers FC 1 RF Saints 4, Thurston 0 Punch 68 3, Elephant & Castle 3 Wickhambrook 3, Ram Meadow Res 0 Beck Row Res 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus