Saturday, November 8

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Dartford v Lincoln City, Forest Green v Macclesfield, Grimsby v Tamworth, Hyde v AFC Telford, Kidderminster v Newport County, Luton v Alfreton Town, Mansfield v Ebbsfleet Utd, Southport v Braintree Town, Woking v Stockport, Wrexham v Nuneaton.

South: Basingstoke v Tonbridge Angels, Billericay v Bath City, Boreham Wood v Truro City, Bromley v Farnborough, Dorchester v Sutton Utd, Dover v Eastleigh, Havant and W v Staines Town, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Salisbury v Chelmsford, Welling v Hayes & Yeading, Weston-S-Mare v AFC Hornchurch,

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Is v Cray Wanderers, Enfield Town v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Hastings Utd v Concord Rangers, Hendon v Carshalton Ath, Kingstonian v Bognor Regis Town, Lewes v Whitehawk, Lowestoft Town v Wealdstone, Margate v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Leiston.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Soham Town Rangers, Chatham Town v AFC Sudbury, Cheshunt v Tilbury, Grays Ath v Witham Town, Ilford v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Needham Market v Harlow Town, Potters Bar Town v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Aveley, Ware v Waltham Forest, Wroxham v Redbridge.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Diss Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Thetford Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v CRC, Woodbridge Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Swafham Town, Cambridge Univ Press v Saffron Walden Town, Debenham LC v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Newmarket Town, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Team Bury v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

FA Vase

Third Round Proper: Bethnal Green Utd v Ely City, Brightlingsea Regent v Brantham Ath, Enfield 1893 v Dunstable Town, Hadleigh Utd v Oxhey Jets, Lordswood v Southend Manner, Thackley v Wisbech Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Lowestoft Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town, Witham Town v Maldon & Tiptree.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Walsham le Willows, Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wanderers, Long Melford v Halstead Town, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Three: Leiston Res v Needham Market Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sporting Bengal Utd, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Clapton v Gt Wakering Rovers, Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Eton Manor v Takeley, Haringey & Waltham v London Bari, London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock Utd v Stansted, Gt Wakering Rovers v Canvey Is, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Takeley v Thurrock, Tilbury v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Waltham Abbey, Grays Ath v Barking, Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Vase Round Three: Haverhill Sports Association v Peacehaven & Telscombe.

Knock Out Cup Quater Final: University of Essex v Clacton Utd, White Notley v Bradfield Rovers.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v Harwich & Parkeston, Great Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd v Alresford Colne Rangers, Holland FC v Lawford Lads, Little Oakley v Earls Colne.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Barnston AFC, Coggeshall Town v Foxash Social, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Tiptree Jobserve, Tollesbury v Kirby Ath, Wormingford Wanderers v Rayne.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v University of Essex, Earls Colne v Little Oakley, Gosfield Utd v Holland FC, Harwich & Parkeston v Great Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads, Kirby Ath v White Notley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Ransomes Sports, Bramford Utd v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Wenhaston Utd, Mendlesham v St Johns, Trimley Red Devils v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Haughley Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Henley Ath v Capel Plough, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Ipswich Exiles, Westerfield Utd v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Sporting 87.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Thurston, Bacton Utd 89 v Waterside, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Claydon v Benhall St Mary, Parkside Utd v Stonham Aspal, Salvation Army v Sproughton Sports, Somersham v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Bartons v Gt Blakenham, Coddenham v Halesworth Town, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal Res v Willis.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Claydon Res, Cedars Park Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Stradbroke Utd, Sizewell Ass v Adhara, St Clements Hospital v Tattingstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Utd v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, St Johns Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Coddenham Res, Waterside Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham Res.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Shotley v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Elmswell Res, Willis Res v AFC Titans.

St Edmundsbury League

ALL KO 2pm:

Division One: Barham Ath v Garboldisham, Beck Row v Barons, Homeguard v Sporting 87 A, Ram Meadow v Westbury.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Black Boy (Sat), Elephant & Castle v RF Saints, Punch 68 v Wortham, Thurston v Ram Meadow Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Round Three: Risborough Rgs v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Standon & Puckeridge.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Herongate Ath, Toby v Rayleigh Town, Upminster v Shenfield AFC, Wadham Lodge v Old Southendian.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Hannakins Farm, Harold Wood Ath v Aldborough Ath, M & B Club v Manford Way, Southminster St. Leonards v Harold Hill, Westhamians v Hutton.

Senior Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Newbury Forest, Ongar Town v Galleywood, Runwell Hospital v Springfield.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Roydon, Epping v Newham Utd, Lakeside v Old Barkabbeyans, Leytonstone Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Ryan v Castle Utd.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Chingford Ath v Forest Utd, LOASS v Stambridge Utd, Ramsden Scotia v Debden Sports, Sungate v Catholic Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter