Saturday, November 24

Blue Square Bet

South: Dover v Weston-Super-Mare.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Wingate & Finchley, Carshalton Ath v Thurrock, Concord Rangers v Whitehawk, Cray Wanderers v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Leiston, Harrow Borough v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v Canvey Is, Kingstonian v Enfield Town, Lowestoft Town v Hastings Utd, Margate v Wealdstone, Metrolpolitan Police v Lewes.

Division One North: Ilford v Redbridge, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Needham Market v Brentwood Town, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Waltham Forest, Tilbury v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury, Ware v Chatham Town, Witham Town v Aveley.


You may also want to watch:


FA Trophy

First Round Proper: Chesham Utd v Bath City, Kingstonian v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Chelmsford City, Maidstone Utd v Salisbury City, Corby Town v Hayes & Yeading Utd.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v FC Clacton, Ely City v Haverhill Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Wisbech Town, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Team Bury, Cambridge Univ Press v Whitton Utd - postponed, Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Debenham LC v Brightlingsea Regent, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth Round: Gorleston v Norwich Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Diss Town, Reepham Town v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Maldon & Tiptree, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Haverhill Rovers v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Brantham Ath, Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Marlingford v Gt Yarmouth Town, UEA v Gorleston.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Gt Wakering Rovers, Bethnal Green Utd v Stansted, Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd, Haringey & Waltham v Eton Manor, London APSA v Barking, London Bari v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Enfield 1893.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Is v Bowers & Pitsea, Gt Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Thurrock, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Waltham Abbey, Bethnal Green Utd v Enfield Town, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Grays Ath v London APSA.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round, Second Leg: Romford v East Thurrock Utd.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Third Round: Alemite v Takeley/Cranes, Hannakins Farm v Benfleet/Tilbury.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Valley Rangers, East Bergholt Utd v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Ipswich Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Coplestonians.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v BT Trimley, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Sporting 87 v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Parkside Utd, Waterside v Thurston.

Division Three: Bartons v Willis, Coddenham v Elmswell, Stonham Aspal Res v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’.

Division Four: Adhara v Cedars Park Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Tattingstone Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Ufford Sports, Sizewell Ass v Claydon Res, St Clements Hospital v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v St Johns Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Somersham, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Stowupland Falcons Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A, Woolverstone Utd v Waterside Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Shotley, Elmswell Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Halesworth Town Res v Willis Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Sproughton Sports Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne v Waveney, Saxmundham Sports v AFC Crowley, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v St Johns, Sproughton Sports v Henley Ath, Westerfield Utd v Oulton Broad, West Row Gunners v Sporting 87.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Cedars Park v Benhall St Mary, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bildeston Rangers, Exning Ath v Henley Ath Res, FC Eastport v AFC Crowley Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Clare Town Res, Ransomes Sports Res v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Coddenham Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Gt Blakenham, Thurlow Royal Exchange v Felixstowe Harpers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Aldeburgh Town, Westhall 07 v AFC Hoxne Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus