Saturday, November 17

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford 0 Kidderminster 2, Barrow 2 Forest Green 2, Cambridge Utd 1 Tamworth 1, Dartford 2 Southport 2, Grimsby 3 Braintree Town 0, Lincoln City 3 Hereford 2, Macclesfield 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Mansfield 1 Luton 3, Newport County 1 Hyde 3, Nuneaton 2 Stockport 0, Woking 1 Alfreton Town 2, Wrexham 1 Gateshead 1.

South: AFC Hornchurch 1 Eastleigh 0, Basingstoke 1 Chelmsford 2, Bromley 0 Billericay 1, Dover 0 Boreham Wood 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Truro City 0, Farnborough 3 Staines Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Dorchester 2, Sutton Utd 0 Bath City 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Hayes & Yeading 0, Welling 1 Salisbury 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Havant and Waterlooville 2.

FA Vase

Second Round Proper: Ampthill Town 1 Diss Town 0, Berkhamstead 1 Southend Manor 2, Brantham Ath 3 Cambridge Univ Press 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Bethnal Green Utd 2, Colney Heath 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Hatfield Town 3 Ely City 7, Haverhill Sports Ass 2 Dereham Town 1, Newport Pagnell Town 1 Enfield 1893 2, St Ives Town 2 Wisbech Town 2, Takeley 0 Hertford Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Concord Rangers 5 Metropolitan Police 1, Enfield Town 6 Hendon 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Cray Wanderers 3, Hastings Utd 0 Canvey Is 0, Lewes 1 Harrow Borough 1, Lowestoft Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 2, Margate 3 Bury Town 1, Thurrock 4 Kingstonian 0, Wealdstone 3 Carshalton Ath 0, Whitehawk 5 Leiston 1, Wingate & Finchley 0 East Thurrock Utd 1.

Most Read

Division One North: Brentwood Town 4 Ware 0, Grays Ath 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Harlow Town 3 Ilford 0, Heybridge Swifts 2 Chatham Town 2, Needham Market 1 Witham Town 3, Potters Bar Town 0 Aveley 5, Redbridge 0 Waltham Abbey 1, Soham Town Rangers 7 AFC Sudbury 2, Tilbury 2 Maldon & Tiptree 4, Waltham Forest 0 Romford 0, Wroxham 0 Cheshunt 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 0 Mildenhall Town 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Gorleston 6 CRC 1, Norwich Utd 0 Haverhill Rovers 1, Thetford Town 0 Stanway Rovers 1.

Division One: Braintree Town Res 3 Halstead Town 4, Downham Town 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Fakenham Town 1 Debenham LC 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Cornard Utd 1, March Town Utd 1 Swaffham Town 6.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Dereham Town 0 Heybridge Swifts 2, Haverhill Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Leiston 3 Gorleston 4, Stanway Rovers 2 Needham Market 5, Witham Town 5 FC Clacton 2.

Division One: AFC Sudbury 3 Long Melford 1, Diss Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 0, Halstead Town 4 Newmarket Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Wivenhoe Town 2 Whitton Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Haringey & W’ham (pp), Basildon Utd 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Eton Manor 1 Stansted 3, Gt Wakering Rovers 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, London ASPA 3 London Bari 1.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea (pp), Thurrock 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 1.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Bethnal Green Utd (pp).

Reserve Division Shield Second Round, First Leg: East Thurrock Utd 2 Romford 2.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round, Second Leg: Stansted v Tilbury (pp), Canvey Is 2 Enfield Town 1 aet.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Second Round: Achilles 2 Long Melford 4, Beccles Town 5 Ipswich Ath 1, Corton 2 Team Bury 1, Crane Sports 5 Haughley Utd 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Wanderers 3 Melton St Audrys 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Whitton Utd 6, Newmarket Town 4 Felixstowe Utd 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Capel Plough 1, Grundisburgh 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 3 Stanton 3.

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 St Johns 2, Cockfield Utd 1 AFC Crowley 3, Framlingham Town 2 Trimley Red Devils 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Henley Ath 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Sporting 87 3, Westerfield Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Ipswich Valley Rangers (pp), Coplestonians 3 Haughley Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 5 Ransomes Sports 1, Henley Ath v Crane Sports (pp), Melton St Audrys 7 Old Newton Utd 2, Trimley Red Devils 5 Grundisburgh 0, Wenhaston Utd 5 Ipswich Ath 0.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 8 Cockfield Utd 3, Felixstowe Utd 4 Bramford Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Leiston St Margarets 8, Sporting 87 1 Saxmundham Sports 2, Stanton 5 Westerfield Utd 1, Wickham Market 3 Framlingham Town 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Bacton Utd 89 4 Stowupland Falcons 2, Bildeston Rangers 7 Bramford Road OB 4, Parkside Utd 1 Claydon 3, Somersham 4 Stonham Aspal 0, Thurston 2 Salvation Army 1, Waterside 0 Sproughton Sports 1.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 1 Willis 2, Bartons 2 Cedars Park 2, Elmswell 6 Halesworth Town 1, Gt Blakenham 4 Coddenham 2, Walsham le Willows A 2 Tacket Street BBOB 2.

Division Four: Sizewell Ass 1 Witnesham Wasps 3, Stradbroke Utd 1 Adhara 2, Tattingstone Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers 4.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Stonham Aspal A (pp), Kesgrave Kestrels 6 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Sproughton Utd 5 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Woolverstone Utd 4 Salvation Army Res 2.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Shotley 2 AFC Titans 2, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 3, Willis Res 3 Bildeston Rangers Res 0.

Club Colours Cup Second Round: Benhall St Mary 1 Coplestonians A 4, Cedars Park 1 AFC Hoxne 6, Claydon 7 Bramford Road OB 2, Sproughton Sports 0 Elmswell 10, St Johns 3 Bacton Utd 89 3, Stonham Aspal 3 Waterside 5, Stowupland Falcons 4 Aldeburgh Town 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Second Round: Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston (pp).

Premier Division: Gas Recreation 5 Dedham Old Boys 1, Great Bentley 2 Hedinghams Utd 1, Lawford Lads 2 Earls Colne 4, Little Oakley 1 University of Essex 0, West Bergholt 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 2, White Notley 2 Hatfield Peverel 0.

Division One: Clacton Utd 2 Coggeshall Town 4, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Barnston AFC 1, Foxash Social 2 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Gosfield Utd 6 Bradfield Rovers 1, Kirby Ath 4 Mersea Island 2, Rayne 2 Boxted Lodgers 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 3 Holland FC 0, Coggeshall Town 2 Great Bentley 4, Dedham Old Boys 4 Gosfield Utd 1, Harwich & Parkeston 0 West Bergholt 5, Tiptree Jobserve v Gas Recreation (pp), University of Essex 3 Earls Colne 0.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 6 Lawford Lads 1, Boxted Lodgers 3 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 0, Bradfield Rovers 3 Hedinghams Utd 0.

FA Vase Round Two: Haverhill Sports Association 2 Dereham Town 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 6 Garboldisham 0, Home Guard 2 Beck Row 0, Sporting 87 A 1 Barham Ath 6, Westbury Utd 3 St Edmunds 1965 1.

Division Two: Beck Row Res 3 Ram Meadow Res 2, Elephant & Castle 2 Bury Rovers 2, Punch 68 1 Wickhambrook 4, RF Saints 4 Black Boy (Sat) 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter