Saturday, November 24

Blue Square Bet

South: Dover 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 0 FC Clacton 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Mildenhall Town 0 Wisbech Town 3, Walsham le Willows 4 Hadleigh Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6, Woodbridge Town 4 Brantham Ath 0.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Fakenham Town 4, Debenham LC 0 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Stowmarket Town 2, Newmarket Town 3 Halstead Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 2 Long Melford 1, Swaffham Town 4 Team Bury 1.


You may also want to watch:


Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth Round: Gorleston 3 Norwich Utd 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Diss Town 3, Reepham Town 3 Downham Town 2.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Maldon & Tiptree 5, Stanway Rovers 5 Dereham Town 4.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Brantham Ath 2, Diss Town 9 Wivenhoe Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 1 Walsham le Willows 4, Long Melford 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Ipswich Wanderers 8.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Marlingford 4 Gt Yarmouth Town Res 0, UEA 2 Gorleston 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Haughley Utd 1, Crane Sports 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Wickham Market 3, Ipswich Exiles 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Grundisburgh 4, Stanton 1 Coplestonians 5.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Wenhaston Utd 3 Framlingham Town 3.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 4 Melton St Audrys 2, Grundisburgh 0 Coplestonians 3, Haughley Utd v Achilles (pp), Ipswich Ath 2 Wenhaston Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Crane Sports 4, Old Newton Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 3 BT Trimley 4, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Exiles (pp), Framlingham Town v Stanton (pp), Mendlesham 1 Cockfield Utd 5, Sporting 87 v Leiston St Margarets (pp), Wickham Market 1 Saxmundham Sports 2.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89 (pp), Claydon 8 Salvation Army 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Parkside Utd 3, Waterside 3 Thurston 2.

Division Three: Bartons 5 Willis 4, Coddenham 1 Elmswell 4, Stonham Aspal Res 0 Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ 1.

Division Four: Adhara 4 Cedars Park Res 0, Benhall St Mary Res 1 Tattingstone Utd 3, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Ufford Sports (pp), Sizewell Ass 1 Claydon Res 3, St Clements Hospital v Witnesham Wasps (pp).

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 0 St Johns Res 6, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Somersham 3, Salvation Army Res 0 Sproughton Utd 3, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 4, Witnesham Wasps Res 5 East Bergholt Utd ‘A 0, Woolverstone Utd 4 Waterside Res 4.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ 1 Shotley 6, Elmswell Res 9 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Halesworth Town Res v Willis Res (pp), Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ 4 Sproughton Sports Res 5, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Bildeston Rangers Res 5.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne 4 Waveney 5, Saxmundham Sports 2 AFC Crowley 1, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 1 St Johns 3, Sproughton Sports 2 Henley Ath 1, Westerfield Utd 1 Oulton Broad 2, West Row Gunners v Sporting 87 (A).

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Cedars Park 3 Benhall St Mary 1, Coplestonians ‘A’ 5 Bildeston Rangers 2, Exning Ath 9 Henley Ath Res 1, FC Eastport 3 AFC Crowley Res 7, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ 6 Clare Town Res 2, Ransomes Sports Res 0 Halesworth Town 3, Somersham 9 Coddenham Res 0, Stoke by Nayland Res 3 Black Boy (Saturday) 5, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Gt Blakenham 1, Thurlow Royal Exchange v Felixstowe Harpers (A), Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Aldeburgh Town 3, Westhall 07 0 AFC Hoxne Res 8.

Mick McNeil Cup

Beck Row Res 3 Sporting 87 A 1 (after extra time), Wortham 2 Westbury Utd 3, St Edmunds 9 Bury Rovers 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus