Saturday, November 2

Skrill Conference League

Premier League: Alfreton v Halifax, Barnet v Kidderminster, Chester FC v Aldershot, Forest Green v Dartford, Gateshead v Luton, Hyde v Nuneaton, Macclesfield v Wrexham, Southport v Cambridge, Tamworth v Braintree, Welling v Lincoln City, Woking v Grimsby.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Dover Ath, Bath City v Havant & Waterlooville, Bishop’s Stortford v Tonbridge Angels, Bromley v Dorchester Town, Chelmsford City v Boreham Wood, Eastbourne Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Ebbsfleet v Concord Rgs, Farnborough v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Hayes & Yeading, Sutton Utd v Eastleigh, Whitehawk v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Maidstone Utd postponed, Harrow Borough v Cray Wdrs, Kingstonian v Wealdstone postponed, Lowestoft Town v AFC Hornchurch.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Burnham Ramblers v Wroxham, Harlow Town v Needham Market, Redbridge v Thurrock, Romford v Dereham Town, Tilbury v Waltham Forest, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Barkingside, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts.

The FA Trophy 13-14

Most Read

Second Qualifying Round: Bognor Regis Town v Chippenham Town, Bury Town v Chatham Town, Canvey Island v to be confirmed, Carshalton Ath v Egham Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Leatherhead, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Folkestone Invicta v Hungerford Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Metropolitan Police, Hastings Utd v AFC Sudbury, Hendon v Bideford, Hythe Town v Whitstable Town, Margate v Clevedon Town, Ramsgate v Three Bridges, Soham Town Rgs v Chorley, Soham Town Rgs Chorley, St Albans City v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Daventry Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Thetford Town v Ely City, Walsham-le-Willows v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Swaffham Town, Cornard Utd v Team Bury, Dereham Town Res v AFC Sudbury Res, Fakenham Town v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Borough, Long Melford v Downham Town, Needham Market Res v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Witham Town, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs, First Division: Diss Town v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town Res v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Newmarket Town v Wenhaston Utd (2.15pm).

Essex Premier Cup

Round Two: Alemite Ath v Halstead Town Res, Basildon Town v Saffron Walden Town Res, Buckhurst Hall v Hullbridge Sports, Colne Engaine v Burnham Ramblers, Gt Wakering Rovers v Kelvedon Hatch, May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Ryan v East Thurrock Utd, Stanway Rovers Res v White Notley (1.30pm, being played at White Notley), Takeley v Catholic Utd, West Sussex v Romford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Barking, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted, Clapton v Greenhouse Ldn, FC Romania v Southend Manor, Great Wakering v Eton Manor, Haringey Boro v Sporting bengal, Hullbridge Spt v London APSA, Ilford v Enfield 1893, Sawbridgeworth Town v London Bari, Tower Hamlets v Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Sawbridgeworth.

Reserve Division Shield: Southend Manor v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Stanton, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Old Newton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Sporting 87, Claydon v Ransomes Sports, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Henley Ath v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Parkside Utd (2pm), Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Stanton v Henley Ath, Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary, Aldeburgh Town v Somersham, Bartons v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rgs v Salvation Army, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Sproughton Sports v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers v Thurston, Coplestonians A v Willis, Elmswell v Walsham Le Willows A, Tacket Street BBOB v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stradbroke Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Waterside, Tattingstone Utd v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Elmswell Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Old Newton Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Shotley, Witnesham Wasps Res v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Sproughton Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Salvation Army Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Shotley Res v Sporting 87 A, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Titans, Ufford Sports Res v AFC Elmsett.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Round Two: East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Res, Newmarket Town v Wenhaston Utd Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Adhara v Southwold Town, Bacton Utd 89 Res v St Johns Res, Clare Town v Great Blakenham, Claydon Res v Witnesham Wasps, Halesworth Town v Framlingham Town Res (1.30pm), Red Lodge v AFC Hoxne Res, Somersham Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Clements Hospital v Barham Ath, Stowupland Falcons Res v Kirkley & Pakefield B, Thurlow Royal Exchange v Bramford Utd Res.

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Round Two: Alemite Ath v Halstead Res, Alresford Colne Rgs v Westhamians, Basildon Town v Saffron Walden Res, Buckhurst Hill v Hullbridge Res, Canning Town v Coggeshall Town, Colne Engaine v Burnham Ramblers Res, Debden Sports v Benfleet, Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Kelvedon Hatch v Great Wakering Rovers, Harold Wood Ath v Herongate Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Forest Glade, Holland v Snaresbrook, Huton v White Ensign, Leigh Ramblers v Dedham Old Boys, M & B Club v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Manford Way v Barnston, Newbury Forest v Springfield, Old Barkabbeyans v Rochford Town, Ongar Town v Frenford Senior, Ramsden Scotia v Toby, Ryan FC v East Thurrock Utd Res, Shenfield AFC v Sungate, Stanway Rovers Res v White Notley, Southminster St Leonards v Leytonstone Utd, Takeley Res v Catholic Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Rayleigh Town, Upminster v Tollesbury, Wadham Lodge v Old Chelmsfordians, Waltham Forest U21 v Earls Colne.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Round Two: Hedinghams Utd v Forest Glade, Holland FC v Snaresbrook, Canning Town v Coggeshall Town, Leigh Ramblers v Dedham Old Boys, Alresford Colne Rgs v Westhamians, Upminster v Tollesbury, Colne Engaine v Burnham Ramblers Res, Waltham Forest U21 v Earls Colne, Manford Way v Barnston AFC, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v Rayleigh Town, Stanway Rovers Res v White Notley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Round One: Harwich & Parkeston v West Bergholt.

Premier Division: Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Lawford Lads v Little Oakley, University of Essex v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Panfield Bell, Clacton Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Little Oakley Res v Mersea Island, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rgs Res.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Holland FC Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Earls Colne Res, Gas Recreation Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, University of Essex Res v Great Bentley Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v White Notley Res, Bures Utd v Lawford Lads Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Team Brantham, Mersea Island Res v FC Clacton Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division One: Old Southendian v Newham Utd.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Lakeside.

Senior Division Three: LOASS v Stambridge Utd.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

(Kick offs 2pm)

Division One: Barons v Westbury, Black Boy (Sat) v St Edmunds 1965, Coddenham v RF Saints, Garboldisham v Ram Meadow.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Thurston Res, Wickhambrook v Wortham.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup: WEMP v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus