Saturday, November 9

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Braintree postponed, Cambridge v Macclesfield postponed, Dartford v Barnet postponed, Grimsby v Welling postponed, Hereford v Halifax postponed, Hyde v Chester, Kidderminster v Woking postponed, Lincoln City v Gateshead postponed, Luton v Southport postponed, Nuneaton v Alfreton postponed, Salisbury v Forest Green postponed, Wrexham v Tamworth postponed.

South Division: Boreham Wood v Sutton Utd postponed, Concord Rgs v Eastbourne Borough, Dorchester Town v Bath City, Dover Ath v Bromley postponed, Eastleigh v Farnborough, Gosport Borough v Staines Town postponed, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City, Hayes & Yeading v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke Town, Tonbridge Angels v Ebbsfleet, Weston-Super-Mare v Bishop’s Stortford postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Bury Town, Bognor Regis Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Canvey Island v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Grays Ath v Lewes, Hendon v Metropolitan Police, Kingstonian v Margate, Lowestoft Town v Cray Wdrs, Maidstone Utd v Leiston, Thamesmead Town v AFC Hornchurch, Wealdstone v Carshalton Ath, Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock Utd.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Barkingside v Thurrock, Brentwood Town v VCD Ath, Chatham Town v AFC Sudbury, Cheshunt v Needham Market, Dereham Town v Aveley, Harlow Town v Waltham Forest, Heybridge Swifts v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v Soham Town Rgs, Romford v Burnham Ramblers, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Ware v Erith & Belvedere, Witham Town v Redbridge.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Brightlingsea Regent v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Stanway Rovers, Ely City v Walsham-le-Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich Utd, Gorleston v CRC, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town, Woodbridge Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Haverhill Borough v Great Yarmouth Town, Needham Market Res v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Downham Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup

Round One: Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Fakenham Town v Dereham Town Res, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Long Melford v Halstead Town Res, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Great Yarmouth Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Chell Trophy West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Hadleigh Utd Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Enfield 1893 v Basildon Utd, Greenhouse Ldn v Eton Manor, London APSA v Great Wakering Rovers, London Bari v Tower Hamlets, Sawbridgeworth Town v Haringey Borough, Southend Manor v Ilford, Sporting Bengal U v Clapton, Stansted v FC Romania, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round: Bowers & Pitsea v AFC Hornchurch, Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury.

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers, Gt Wakering v Canvey Island.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Stanton v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, AFC Crowley v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Claydon v Stanton, Ipswich Exiles v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath, St Johns v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Salvation Army v Sproughton Sports, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Adhara v Boxford Rovers, AFC Hoxne Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Bramford Road Old Boys v Great Blakenham, Halesworth Town v Coplestonians A (2pm), Willis v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Coddenham v Stonham Aspal Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Somersham Res, St Clements Hospital v Cockfield Utd Res, Stradbroke Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Woolverstone Utd v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Old Newton Utd A, Sizewell Associates v Elmswell Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Sproughton Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Shotley.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Chantry Grasshoppers, AFC Titans v Bacton Utd 89 A, Bildeston Rgs Res v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Shotley Res v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Sports Res v Sporting 87 A.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Barham Ath v Benhall St Mary, Bartons v Aldeburgh Town, Cedars Park v Tattingstone Utd, Cockfield Utd v Bildeston Rgs, Framlingham Town v Somersham, Henley Ath v Thurston, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87 (1.30pm), Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Ath v Elmswell, Trimley Red Devils v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports v Ransomes Sports, Walsham Le Willows A v AFC Crowley.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Round One: Alresford Colne Rgs v Coggeshall Town, Gosfield Utd v Great Bentley, Holland FC v University of Essex, White Notley v Colne Engaine, Mersea Island v Clacton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Lawford Lads, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Coggeshall Town v Tiptree Jobserve, Barnston AFC v Holland FC, Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley.

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, Tollesbury v West Bergholt.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Rayne, Panfield Bell v Kirby Ath, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Earls Colne Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Great Bentley Res v Gas Recreation Res, University of Essex Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Mersea Island Res, Bures Utd v Hatfield Peverel Res, Lawford Lads Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Team Brantham v White Notley Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Round Two: Risborough Rgs v Galleywood, White Ensign v Wormley Rovers.

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Buckhurst Hill v Hullbridge Sports Res.

London Junior Cup Round Two: LOASS v The Lord Sanctuary.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Rochford Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Hannakins Farm v Harold Wood Ath, Harold Hill v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Southminster St. Leonards, Newbury Forest v Manford Way, Wadham Lodge v May & Baker EC.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Leigh Ramblers, Herongate Ath v Old Southendian, Hutton v Newham Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Old Barkabbeyans, Westhamians v Canning Town.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Lakeside v Debden Sports, Roydon v Upminster, Runwell Hospital v Toby, Ryan FC v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Catholic Utd, Snaresbrook v Ramsden Scotia, Stambridge Utd v Epping, Sungate v Alemite Ath.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Garboldisham v Ram Meadow, RF Saints v Coddenham, St Edmunds v Black Boy (Sat), Westbury Utd v Barons.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Wickhambrook, Beck Row v Thurston Res, Bury Wdrs v Walsham Le Willows B, Ram Meadow Res v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus