Saturday, November 30

Skrill Conference League

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bromley postponed, Bishop’s Stortford v Concord Rgs postponed, Boreham Wood v Havant & Waterlooville, Boreham Wood v Bath City, Dorchester Town v Eastbourne Borough, Dover Ath v Sutton Utd postponed, Farnborough v Ebbsfleet, Gosport Borough v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Tonbridge Angels v Bath City postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastleigh postponed, Whitehawk v Staines Town postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wingate & Finchley, Cray Wdrs v Billericay Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Grays Ath, Harrow Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Leiston v Enfield Town, Lewes v Thamesmead Town, Margate v Canvey Island, Metropolitan Police v Lowestoft Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Cheshunt, Aveley v Ware, Burnham Ramblers v Heybridge Swifts, Erith & Belvedere v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge v Romford, Soham Town Rgs v Chatham Town, Thurrock v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Barkingside, VCD Ath v Harlow Town, Waltham Forest v Witham Town, Wroxham v Brentwood Town.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Trophy 13-14 - First Round: Bury Town v Eastleigh, East Thurrock Utd v Dover Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston, Diss Town v CRC, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Team Bury, Debenham LC v Swaffham Town, Dereham Town Res v Long Melford, Downham Town v Needham Market Res, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Haverhill Borough v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v AFC Sudbury Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Gorleston v Great Yarmouth Town, Witham Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

First Division: Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers Res v Brantham Ath Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Quarter Final: Lowestoft Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Clapton, Great Wakering Rovers v Basildon Utd. Greenhouse London v Hullbridge Sports, Ilford v Haringey Borough, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, London Bari v Stansted, Takeley v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v East Thurrock Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Southend Manor Reserves v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: Chelmsford City v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v AFC Hornchurch.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round Proper: Canvey Island v Barking Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Old Newton United v Wickham Market, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Wenhaston United v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Claydon v AFC Crowley, Framlingham Town v Parkside Utd, Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd (2pm), Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Exiles (at Ipswich Wdrs FC), St Johns v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Melton St Audrys v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Leiston St Margarets v Trimley Ath, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, St Johns v Claydon, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Trimley Red Devils, Benhall St Mary v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Cockfield Utd, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Thurston, Boxford Rovers v Willis, Bramford Road Old Boys v Walsham Le Willows A, Great Blakenham v Coplestonians A, Halesworth Town v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Elmswell, Trimley Red Devils Res v Adhara.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Woolverstone Utd, Cockfield United Res v Cedars Park Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal Res v Somersham Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Benhall St Mary Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Elmswell Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town Res (2pm), Shotley v Old Newton Utd A, Sizewell Associates v Tattingstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sproughton Utd.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Bildeston Rgs,Res, AFC Titans v Salvation Army Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stonham Aspal A v Sporting 87 A, Stowupland Falcons A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Ufford Sports Res v Shotley Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Two: Witnesham Wasps v Waterside.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Capel Plough Res v Framlingham Town Res.

Quarter Final: Bramford Utd Res v Achilles Res, Coplestonians Res v Crane Sports Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Old Newton Utd Res.

Sunday’s fixtures

Kick-offs 10.30am:

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup quarter-finals: Gym Utd v Exning Utd, Kesgrave Penguins v Kitchener Taverners, Waveney Hearts v Birdbrook Plough.

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield quarter-finals: Bungay Town v FC Monarchs, Carlton Utd v Fat Cat - Tie awarded to Carlton Utd – Fat Cat unable to raise team, Northam Celtic v FC Bar Vu, Yourshirts v Playford.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy quarter-finals: Claydon Galaxy v Lavenham, Falcons v Greshams, Melford Valley v Worlingworth, Whelnetham v Whitton Eagles.

Kick-offs 1.30pm:

Suffolk FA Veterans’ Cup Second Round: Black Boy v Chilton, Capel Plough v Woodbridge Town, Claydon v Framlingham Town, Eastern Electricity Old Boys v Old Times, Pakefield Re-Utd Vets v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Stowupland Falcons v Brantham Ath, Studlands Park SC v Moulton, Suffolk Police v Haverhill Rovers.

Suffolk FA Youth Under-18 Cup Quarter-final: Needham Market v Hadleigh Utd (TNL) (kick-off 2.30pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus