Saturday, November 16

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Braintree, Chester v Luton, Halifax v Aldershot, Forest Green v Lincoln City, Gateshead v Salisbury, Kidderminster v Wrexham, Macclesfield v Dartford, Southport v Hereford, Tamworth v Grimsby, Welling v Nuneaton, Woking v Hyde, Barnet v Cambridge (5.30pm).

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Kingstonian, Cray Wds v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Thamesmead Town, Leiston v Billericay Town, Lewes v Lowestoft Town, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island.

North Division: Aveley v Cheshunt, Burnham Ramblers v Chatham Town, Needham Market v Barkingside, Redbridge v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rgs v Waltham Abbey, Thurrock v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Ware, VCD Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Brentwood Town, Wroxham v Romford.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Trophy 13-14 - Third Qualifying Round: Basingstoke Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bury Town v Grays Ath, Carshalton Ath v Whitstable Town, Daventry Town v Ramsgate, Dulwich Hamlet v Concord Rgs, East Thurrock Utd v Merthyr Town, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Maidstone Utd v Eastleigh, Margate v Chesham Utd, Tonbridge Angels v AFC Sudbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Saffron Walden Town, Dereham Town Res v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Long Melford v Ipswich Wdrs, March Town Utd v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v AFC Sudbury Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Great Yarmouth Town, Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: Halstead Town v Whitton Utd.

Chell Trophy

North Group: Gorleston Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res, Lowestoft Town Res v Diss Town Res.

West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Long Melford Res.

East Group: Woodbridge Town Res v Stowmarket Town Res.

South Group: Brantham Ath Res v Stanway Rovers Res, Wivenhoe Town Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

FA Vase

Second Round Proper: Ampthill Town v Barking, Colney Heath v Newmarket Town, Ely City v Welwyn Garden City, Enfield 1893 v Norwich Utd. Great Wakering Rovers v Cockfosters, Great Yarmouth Town v Hanwell Town, Hadley v Brantham Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Berkhamsted, Oxhey Jets v Hadleigh Utd, Takeley v Brightlingsea Regent, Walsham-le-Willows v Haringey Borough.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Debenham LC v Team Bury, Grundisburgh v Needham Market Res, Haverhill Borough v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Sporting Bengal U, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Clapton v Southend Manor (N), Greenhouse v Stansted, Ilford v London Bari, Tower Hamlets v Sawbridgeworth T.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury, Southend Manor v East Thurrock U.

Reserve Division Shield First Round: Romford v Clapton (N).

Reserve Division Shield Second Round: London APSA v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Hoddsdon Town.

London Senior Trophy First Round: Barking Res v Kent Football Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Division One: Parkside Utd v AFC Crowley, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Wickham Market, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Bramford Utd, Stanton v Capel Plough, Trimley Ath v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rgs v Bacton Utd 89, Cedars Park v Bartons, Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Cockfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers v Bramford Road Old Boys, Great Blakenham v Thurston, Halesworth Town v Walsham Le Willows A (2pm), Tacket Street BBOB v Adhara, Ufford Sports v Willis.

Division Four: Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal Res, Tattingstone Utd v Barham Ath , Waterside v Coddenham, Witnesham Wasps v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Shotley v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sizewell Associates v Halesworth Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v AFC Titans, Chantry Grasshoppers v Shotley Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Ufford Sports Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne Res v Coplestonians A, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Old Newton Utd A, Benhall St Mary Res v Sporting 87 A, Cockfield Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Bildeston Rgs Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Somersham Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Suffolk Senior Cup Round Two: Achilles v Wickham Market, Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Needham Market Res, Haughley Utd v Lakenheath.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: St Clements Hospital v Thurlow Royal Exchange.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Senior Trophy Round Two: Newham Utd v Bridon Ropes.

London Junior Trophy Round Two: LOASS v The Lord Sanctuary

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Alemite Ath v Rayleigh Town, Galleywood v Springfield, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath, Leigh Ramblers v Upminster, Ongar Town v Ryan FC, Southminster St. Leonards v Wadham Lodge, Westhamians v Old Southendian.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Hill, Manford Way v White Ensign, May & Baker EC v Hannakins Farm, Newbury Forest v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Canning Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Barkabbeyans v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Runwell Hospital, Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC, Roydon v Basildon Town, Toby v Lakeside.

Senior Division Three: Epping v Forest Glade, Leytonstone Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Rochford Town v Sungate, Stambridge Utd v Catholic Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter