Saturday, November 29

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Grimsby, Altrincham v Kidderminster, Barnet v Macclesfield, Bristol Rovers v Welling, Halifax v Alfreton, Forest Green v Dartford, Gateshead v Dover, Lincoln City v Southport, Nuneaton v Chester, Torquay v Eastleigh, Woking v Braintree, Wrexham v Aldershot.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leiston, Canvey Island v East Thurrock Utd, Dulwich Hamlet v Kingstonian, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Metropolitan Police postponed, Leatherhead v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Maidstone Utd v VCD Ath, Margate v Grays Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Peacehaven & Telscombe postponed, Wingate & Finchley v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Witham Town v Bury Town.

North Division: Aveley v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey, Cray Wdrs v Thurrock postponed,


You may also want to watch:


Maldon & Tiptree v Barkingside, Needham Market v Ware, Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Harlow Town, Soham Town Rangers v Brightlingsea Regent, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v AFC Sudbury postponed.

The FA Trophy 14-15

Most Read

Third Qualifying Round: Ebbsfleet Utd v Hendon, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Horsham, Maidenhead Utd v Metropolitan Police, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Gosport Borough, St Neots Town v AFC Sudbury, TBA v Cray Wdrs, TBA v Leatherhead, Tonbridge Angels v Bromley, Wimborne Town v AFC Hornchurch.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Stanton v Woodbridge, Team Bury v Crane Sports.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Mildenhall Town v Thetford Town, Norwich Utd v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Whitton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

First Division KO Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Braintree Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Kings Lynn Town, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Haverhill Borough v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston.

First Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Wenhaston Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Borough.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Southend Manor, Basildon Utd v London Bari, Bowers & Pitsea v Newham, Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Hullbridge Sports, FC Romania v Sporting Bengal Utd, Haringey Borough v Stansted, Ilford v Enfield 1893, Tower Hamlets v Takeley, Waltham Forest v Greenhouse London.

Reserves League: East Thurrock v Barking, Takeley v Redbridge postponed, Thurrock v Canvey Island, Tower Hamlets v Clapton, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports.

Essex Senior Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Parkside Utd, Henley Ath v Stow Utd, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd (2pm), Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Somersham v Coplestonians, St Johns v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Adhara v AFC Hoxne, Bacton Utd 89 v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Saxmundham

Sports, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Bartons.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Stanton.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath, Stow Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Walsham Le Willows A, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wdrs, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Ath.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v St Clements Hospital, Ufford Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Waterside v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Stowupland Falcons Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sproughton Utd.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Old Newton Utd A v Ufford Sports Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, AFC Titans v Stonham Aspal A, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bildeston Rangers.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Claydon Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cockfield Utd Res v Shotley.

Round Three: Bildeston Rangers Res v East Bergholt, Utd A, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Sporting 87 A v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Grundisburgh v Achilles, Bramford Utd v Lakenheath, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Woodbridge Town, Team Bury v Crane Sports, Wickham Market v Beccles Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Wenhaston Utd v Hadleigh Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Trunk v Home Guard 2014, Wickhambrook v Westbury Utd, Barons 1985 v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two: Beck Row v Wortham 1st, Bury Rovers v Thurston Res, Ram Meadow v Bartons Res.

Division Three: Walsham Le Willows B v Cedars Park A, Wortham Res v Ram Meadow Res, Bury Wdrs v AFC Black Boy.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: Benfleet v Harold Hill, Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Coggeshall Town v Rochford Town, Little Oakley v Kelvedon Hatch, Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports’

Senior Division Cup Third Round: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v East Londoners.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Newham Utd, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Southminster St Leonards v Wadham Lodge, Springfield v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Canning Town v Ongar Town, Herongate Ath v Old Southendian, Westhamians v Leigh Ramblers, White Ensign v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Ryan v Basildon Town, Snaresbrook v LOASS, Toby v Roydon.

Division Three: FC Hamlets POAPC v Upminster, Leytonstone Utd v Southend Sports, Ramsden Scotia v Epping, Sungate v Forest Glade.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus