Saturday, November 15

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Nuneaton 0, Alfreton 2 Dover 3, Altrincham 1 Grimsby 1, Barnet 3 Telford 1, Braintree 1 Wrexham 0, Bristol Rovers 1 Kidderminster 1, Chester 1 Gateshead 0, Dartford 1 Southport 1, Eastleigh v Lincoln City postponed, Torquay 3 Forest Green 3, Welling 0 Macclesfield 0.

North Division: Barrow 1 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Boston Utd 0 Chorley 0, Bradford Park Avenue 2 Solihull Moors 3, Gainsborough Trinity 6 Colwyn Bay 3, Gloucester City 1 Guiseley 3, Harrogate Town 4 Hyde 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Tamworth 2, North Ferriby Utd 1 AFC Fylde 1, Oxford City 2 Brackley Town 1, Stockport 3 Hednesford Town 0, Worcester City 2 Leamington 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 St Albans City 1, Bath City 4 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Concord Rangers 1 Boreham Wood 1, Ebbsfleet 3 Farnborough 0, Gosport Borough 2 Staines Town 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Bromley 2, Sutton Utd 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Whitehawk 5 Chelmsford City 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 VCD Ath 1, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead postponed, Margate 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Canvey Island 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Cheshunt 3 Redbridge 5, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Aveley 2, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Waltham Abbey 2, Needham Market 2 Chatham Town 1, Thurrock 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Ware 4 Romford 0, Wroxham 8 Burnham Ramblers 0.

Most Read

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15

Round Two: Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 Harlow Town 1.

The FA Trophy 14-15

Second Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch 4 Merstham 2, Barkingside 1 Horsham 3, Burgess Hill Town 0 Folkestone Invicta 0, Dereham Town v Sholing abandoned, East Thurrock Utd 4 Arlesey Town 4, Hendon 4 Worthing 0, Histon 0 Cray Wdrs 2, Leiston 3 Paulton Rovers 2, Lewes v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Maidstone Utd 0 AFC Sudbury 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 4 Thamesmead Town 3, Tonbridge Angels 2 Grays Ath 0, Whyteleafe 1 Leatherhead 4, Witham Town 0 Truro City 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 3, Ely City 0 Ipswich Wdrs 7, Fakenham Town 2 Walsham le Willows 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 2, Mildenhall Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 4, Stanway Rovers 2 Norwich Utd 0, Thetford Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 4, Whitton Utd 4 Brantham Ath 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Debenham LC 1, Cornard Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 4, Downham Town 4 Leiston 0, Halstead Town 2 Long Melford 0, Haverhill Borough 3 AFC Sudbury Res 0, March Town Utd 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Team Bury 0 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Woodbridge Town 0 Swaffham Town 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Stanway Rovers 0, Walsham le Willows 4 Witham Town 5.

Division One: Newmarket Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 4, Saffron Walden Town 1 Long Melford 0.

Chell Trophy East Group: Brantham Ath 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 5 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town 2 Halstead Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 2 Newham 0, Basildon Utd 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 3, Enfield 1893 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Haringey Borough 6 Southend Manor 2, Stansted 0 Takeley 3, Tower Hamlets 6 London Bari 1, Waltham Forest 2 FC Romania 3.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 0 Canvey Island 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Great Wakering Rovers 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Bramford Utd 2, Crane Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd 3 Claydon 1, Grundisburgh 4 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 2 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Stanton 1 Achilles 2.

Division One: Mendlesham 3 St Johns 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Coplestonians 3, Parkside Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 9, Sporting 87 1 Framlingham Town 1, Stow Utd 3 Ipswich Exiles 4, Trimley Ath 1 Henley Ath 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Stonham Aspal 0, Bildeston Rangers 0 Bacton Utd 89 2, Boxford Rovers 5 Stowupland Falcons 0, Salvation Army 0 Adhara 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Cedars Park 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Ransomes Sports 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 Res 15 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Somersham Res 5 Coplestonians A 1.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Barham Ath 4, Cockfield Utd 7 St Clements Hospital 1, Elmswell 0 Halesworth Town 3, Sproughton Sports 4 Waterside 3, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Witnesham Wasps 2, Ufford Sports 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 3 Tattingstone Utd 3, Coddenham Ath 1 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Shotley 2 Sproughton Utd 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons Res 6 Trimley Red Devils Res 1.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Bildeston Rangers Res abandoned, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Halesworth Town Res 1 Old Newton Utd A 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 7 Elmswell Res 0, Sizewell Associates 5 Stradbroke Utd 2, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Ufford Sports Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 1, AFC Titans 1 Sporting 87 A 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4, Stonham Aspal A 1 Salvation Army Res 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 2.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Achilles Res 9 Stanton Res 1, Bramford Utd Res 6 Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res 2, Coplestonians Res 3 East Bergholt Utd Res 1, Framlingham Town Res 1 Crane Sports Res 3, Henley Ath Res 1 Haughley Utd Res 2, Ipswich Ath Res 6 Capel Plough Res 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2, Ipswich Wdrs Res 4 Walsham Le Willows A 4 (home win on pens), Leiston St Margarets Res 0 Grundisburgh Res 3, Melton St Audrys Res v Mendlesham Res (away win awarded), Ransomes Sports Res 3 Ipswich Exiles Res 4, Trimley Ath Res v St Johns Res (home win awarded), Wenhaston Utd Res 8 Stow Utd Res 0, Westerfield Utd Res 3 Sporting 87 Res 2, Wickham Market Res 5 Old Newton Utd Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Thurston (home win awarded).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Second Round: Manor Boys v LOASS home win.

Senior Division Cup Third Round: Frenford Senior 5 Newham Utd 1, Rayleigh Town FC Hamlets POAPC , Ryan 1 Wadham Lodge 4.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Newbury Forest 0, Harold Wood Ath 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Southminster St Leonards 0 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Division One: Canning Town 3 Herongate Ath 1, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Harold Hill 0, Westhamians 0 Old Southendian 1, White Ensign 3 Ongar Town 3.

Division Two: Old Barkabbeyans 0 Toby 3, Roydon 0 Runwell Hospital 3.

Division Three: Epping 2 Broomfield 2, Upminster 0 Ramsden Scotia 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Homeguard 2014 4 Barons 1985 postponed, RF Saints 0 St Edmunds 1965 6, Westbury Utd 1 AFC Hoxne A 0.

Division Two: Beck Row 5 Bury Rovers 7, Thurston Res 0 Bartons Res 3, Wortham 1 Ram Meadow 2.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 5 Bury Wdrs 1, Ram Meadow Res 0 Cedars Park A 0, Walsham Le Willows B 1 Wortham Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter