Saturday, November 7

National Vanarama League

Premier Division: Gateshead v Southport postponed, Torquay v Wrexham postponed.

North Division: Alfreton v AFC Fylde postponed, Brackley Town v Curzon Ashton postponed, Corby Town 3 Telford 2, FC United of Manchester v Nuneaton postponed, Gainsborough Trinity v Hednesford Town postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Solihull Moors 2, North Ferriby Utd 4 Boston Utd 3, Nuneaten 2 Alfreton 0, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town postponed, Stockport 1 Chorley 3, Tamworth 2 Gloucester City 2, Worcester City v Bradford Park Avenue postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Dartford postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Bath City 2, Chelmsford City 1 Truro City 2, Ebbsfleet 1 Oxford City 1, Hemel Hempstead Town v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Maidstone Utd v Whitehawk postponed, Margate 4 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans City v Maidenhead Utd postponed, Sutton Utd 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Concord Rangers 3.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 5 Canvey Island 0, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Hendon 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Enfield Town 2 Billericay Town 2, Grays Ath 2 Burgess Hill Town 0, Harrow Borough 4 Lewes 1, Leiston 3 Merstham 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Kingstonian 1, Needham Market 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, VCD Ath 0 Brentwood Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 4 Farnborough 2.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Dereham Town 0, AFC Sudbury 0 Cheshunt 0, Bury Town 4 Barkingside 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Haringey Borough v Thamesmead Town postponed, Harlow Town 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Soham Town Rangers 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Witham Town 2, Redbridge v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Thurrock 5 Wroxham 1, Tilbury 3 Romford 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Aveley 2.

Most Read

The Emirates FA Cup 15-16 - First Round Proper: Leyton Orient 5 Staines Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Gorleston 0, Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town postponed, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Newmarket Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Norwich Utd 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Swaffham Town v Stanway Rovers postponed, Whitton Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 3.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Woodbridge Town postponed, Ely City 4 Leiston Res 1.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent v Wivenhoe Town postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath postponed, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town postponed, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town postponed, Stanway Rovers v Cornard Utd postponed, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town postponed.

First Division KO Cup: Cornard Utd v Braintree Town Res postponed, Debenham LC v Haverhill Borough postponed, Diss Town 0 Halstead Town 2, Downham Town 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, March Town Utd 2 Team Bury 1, Stowmarket Town 1 King’s Lynn Town Res 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Haverhill Borough 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 5 Enfield 1893 1, Basildon Utd 3 Wadham Lodge 4, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton postponed, Burnham Ramblers 1 Southend Manor 2, FC Romania v Newham postponed, Ilford 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Hullbridge Sports 3, Stansted 0 Tower Hamlets 1, Takeley 1 Greenhouse Sports 4, Waltham Forest 0 Eton Manor 3.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Clapton postponed, Redbridge 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Southend Manor 0 Waltham Abbey 1, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Stanton 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd Framlingham Town , Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Achilles 10, Leiston St Margarets 1 Crane Sports 5, Wenhaston Utd 2 Haughley Utd 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Capel Plough 2, Wickham Market 0 Grundisburgh 2.

Division Two: Sproughton Sports AFC Kesgrave & Willis , Witnesham Wasps 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd postponed, Grundisburgh 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Mendlesham 3 Coplestonians 4.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary postponed, Coplestonians A 1 Ipswich Exiles 2, Framlingham Town 6 Wickham Market 1, Henley Ath 2 Claydon 3, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Haughley Utd 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Debenham LC 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 4 Old Newton Utd A 1, Cedars Park 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Stonham Aspal 4 Trimley Red Devils 2, Stowupland Falcons 3 Ransomes Sports 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 8 Sproughton Utd 2, Cockfield Utd 1 Coddenham Ath 5, Saxmundham Sports 2 Sizewell Associates 2.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0, Sporting 87 A Halesworth Town Res , Stonham Aspal A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Stradbroke Utd 10 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Woolverstone Utd 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2.

Division Five: Adastral Park 5 Cedars Park A 0, Stage Event Security 1 Needham Market Phoenix 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Ufford Sports Res 1 AFC Titans 5.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Two: Barham Ath 5 Sporting 87 5 (home win on pens), Benhall St Mary 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Boxford Rovers 0 Cedars Park 1, Claydon 5 Ufford Sports 0, Coplestonians 4 Bacton Utd 89 1, Elmswell 0 Henley Ath 9, Halesworth Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Old Newton Utd 7 Ipswich Exiles 2, Ransomes Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Salvation Army 1 Stonham Aspal 4, Somersham 3 Bildeston Rangers 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Mendlesham 1.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports second round: Capel Plough Res v Achilles Res away win awarded, Ipswich Ath Res 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers Res 1.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters third round: Tattingstone Utd 1 Shotley 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: Vipers 2 Home Guard 1, Bury Town Rams A 1 Trunk 5, Westbury v Bedricksworth postponed, Elmswell Res 1 St Edmunds 1965 5.

Bill Utting: Bury Wdrs Res v AFC Weeting (away walkover), Beck Row 0 Bury Town Rams B 2, Bury Wdrs 2 Wortham 2 (Wortham won 4-5 on pens), AFC Black Boy 0 Stanton Res 4.

Division Two: R F Saints 2 Thurston 1.

Division Three: Wortham Res 1 Walsham le Willows B 5.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup - Round One: Little Oakley 6 Earls Colne 1, University of Essex 0 Weeley Ath 3, Boxted Lodgers 1 Gas Recreation 7, Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Coggeshall Town 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 Cinque Port 0.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Quarter final: Coggeshall Town Res 2 Holland FC Res 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Quarter final: Tiptree Jobserve Res 8 Kelvedon Social Res 0.

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel 2 West Bergholt 2, Lawford Lads 0 Harwich & Parkeston 2, White Notley 0 Holland FC 2.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Little Oakley Res 4, Gas Recreation Res 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 3, Kelvedon Social 1 University of Essex Res 1, West Bergholt Res 5 Mersea Island 1, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division Two: Colchester Ath 5 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, Earls Colne Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 2, FC Clacton Res 3 Cressing Utd 4, Little Oakley A v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Team Brantham 2 Great Bentley 2, Tiptree Park 8 Lawford Lads Res 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Sarratt 0.

Senior League Cup Third Round: Catholic Utd 5 Rochford Town 3 aet, Hutton 6 Newbury Forest 3, Old Southendian 0 White Ensign 7, Toby 5 Ryan 3.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 3 Hannakins Farm 0, Springfield 2 Rayleigh Town 0.

Division One: Canning Town 3 Basildon Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Runwell Hospital 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Galleywood 2, Snaresbrook 3 Shenfield AFC 2.

Division Two: Great Baddow 5 Herongate Ath 2, Old Barkabbeyans 1 FC Hamlets 2.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 5 Broomfield 2, May & Baker EC Res 3 Leytonstone Utd 4, Southend Sports 2 Upminster 4, Sungate v Stambridge Utd (home walkover).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter