Saturday, November 21

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 0 Wrexham 1, Altrincham 1 Boreham Wood 0, Braintree v Kidderminster postponed, Cheltenham 1 Forest Green 1, Chester 1 Woking 2, Dover 3 Barrow 1, Eastleigh 0 Grimsby 1, Gateshead 1 Halifax 4, Macclesfield 2 Bromley 0, Torquay 1 Lincoln City 3, Tranmere 2 Guiseley 1, Welling 0 Southport 1.

North Division: Alfreton 1 Boston Utd 2, Brackley Town 2 Stalybridge Celtic 3, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Hednesford Town 1, Corby Town 0 Harrogate Town 3, Curzon Ashton 4 Chorley 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Stockport 2, North Ferriby Utd 3 AFC Fylde 0, Nuneaton 2 FC United of Manchester 2, Solihull Moors 0 Gloucester City 0, Tamworth 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Worcester City 3 Telford 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Chelmsford City 0 Eastbourne Borough 3, Ebbsfleet 4 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Margate 2, Maidenhead Utd v Dartford postponed, Oxford City 1 Gosport Borough 2, Sutton Utd 3 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Wealdstone 2 Bath City 0, Weston-Super-Mare 4 St Albans City 1, Whitehawk 0 Concord Rangers 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Brentwood Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough postponed, Burgess Hill Town 1 Billericay Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 1 Wingate & Finchley 1, Farnborough 1 Needham Market 1, Grays Ath 1 Enfield Town 0, Harrow Borough 1 VCD Ath 2, Leiston v Staines Town postponed, Lewes 1 Kingstonian 2, Merstham 1 Canvey Island 0, Metropolitan Police 1 Leatherhead 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 Hendon 1.

North Division: Barkingside 0 Aveley 5, Brightlingsea Regent 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Cray Wdrs 2 Cheshunt 0, Dereham Town 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Haringey Borough 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Soham Town Rangers 0, Phoenix Sports 3 Great Wakering Rovers 3, Thurrock 3 Redbridge 1, Tilbury 3 Harlow Town 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Bury Town 1, Witham Town 3 Romford 3, Wroxham 1 AFC Sudbury 2.

Most Read

Norfolk Senior Cup: Hellesdon 3 Thetford Town 8, Kings Lynn Town Res v Downham Town postponed, Swaffham Town 3 Acle Utd 4.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Diss Town Res 1 Gayton Utd 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haverhill Borough v Westerfield Utd postponed.

FA Vase: Basildon Utd 7 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1, Biggleswade Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 3, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Flackwell Heath 2, Gorleston 3 FC Romania 4 aet, Hertford Town 3 Barking 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Cricklewood Wdrs 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Edgware Town 2, Norwich Utd v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Sporting Bengal 1 Sleaford Town 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 3 Newmarket Town 6, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Whitton Utd 0 Haverhill Rovers 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 Halstead Town 2, Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town postponed, Ely City 3 Debenham LC 2, March Town Utd 1 Wivenhoe Town 3, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res postponed, Woodbridge Town 2 Needham Market Res 3.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 9 Wivenhoe Town 1, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd postponed, Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town postponed, Long Melford v Witham Town postponed, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd postponed.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 0 St Edmunds FC 2, Wortham 4 Bury Town Rams A 3.

Division Two: Elmswell Res v AFC Black Boy postponed, Thurston v Bury Wdrs postponed, Trunk v R F Saints postponed.

Division Three: Walsham Le Willows v Beck Row postponed, Bury Wdrs Res v Wortham Res postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Wadham Lodge postponed, Enfield 1893 3 Newham 2, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd postponed, London Bari v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, London Bari 2 Waltham Forest 3, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Takeley v Ilford postponed, Wadham Lodge 3 Southend Manor 0.Reserves League: Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Forest postponed, Southend Manor v Grays Ath postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley postponed.

Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Barking postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 7 Wickham Market 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 2, Grundisburgh 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Crane Sports 3, Stanton 0 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Framlingham Town 2.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles 0 Claydon 2, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath postponed.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 3 Salvation Army 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Bartons 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd postponed, Crane Sports 1 Coplestonians 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Grundisburgh 4.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Coplestonians A 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Framlingham Town 5 Bramford Utd 0, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath postponed, Ipswich Ath 1 Claydon 0, Wickham Market 1 Trimley Ath 6.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Old Newton Utd A 0 Bacton Utd 89 3, Somersham 0 Stonham Aspal 9, Trimley Red Devils 2 Ransomes Sports 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 7 Saxmundham Sports 1, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Utd postponed, Tattingstone Utd 4 Elmswell 2.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A v Stowupland Falcons A postponed, Stonham Aspal A 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 7, Stradbroke Utd v Tattingstone Utd Res postponed.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Titans postponed, Cedars Park A v Sutton Heath Saxons postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Needham Market Phoenix 6, Ufford Sports Res 2 Adastral Park 9.

Suffolk Senior Cup Round Two: Haverhill Borough v Westerfield Utd postponed.

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Three: Boxford Rovers v Benhall St Mary away win awarded, Cedars Park v AFC Hoxne postponed, Henley Ath 5 Red Lodge 1, Mendlesham 3 Ufford Sports 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Sproughton Sports v Oulton Broad postponed, Stowupland Falcons v Barham Ath postponed.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Round Two: Westerfield Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne Res 1 Coddenham Ath 6, Crusaders 1 Cedars Park Res 2, Halesworth Town 2 AFC Elmset , Mutford & Wrentham Res v Kesgrave Kestrels postponed, Sporting 87 Res 3 Shotley 4, Waveney Res 2 Stage Event Security 4.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Hatfield Peverel postponed, Lawford Lads 2 Earls Colne 3, Tollesbury 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, University of Essex 10 Barnston AFC 1, West Bergholt 7 White Notley 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0 West Bergholt Res 3, Bradfield Rovers 3 Boxted Lodgers 7, Coggeshall Town Res v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Holland FC Res v Little Oakley Res abandoned, Mersea Island 1 Gas Recreation Res 5, University of Essex Res 0 Hedinghams Utd 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 2, Earls Colne Res 3 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, FC Clacton Res v Colchester Ath abandoned, Hatfield Peverel Res v Great Bentley postponed, Team Brantham v Cressing Utd postponed, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Little Oakley A postponed.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: AFC Hornchurch U21 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Dedham Old Boys 0 Harold Wood Ath 9, Great Baddow 1 Rayleigh Town 0, Hannakins Farm 2 Shenfield AFC 3, Little Oakley 2 Herongate Ath 1, Southend Sports 0 Coggeshall Town 9, Weeley Ath 6 Ramsden Scotia 1, West Essex 5 Sungate 0, White Ensign 8 Takeley Res 1.

Premier Division: Manford Way 3 Newham Utd 2.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers 4 Ongar Town 0.

Division Two: Westhamians 0 FC Hamlets 5.

Division Three: Upminster 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter