Saturday, November 19

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Forest Green 2 Lincoln City 3, Aldershot 1 Macclesfield 2, Barrow 2 Solihull Moors 1, Boreham Wood 2 Southport 0, Braintree 0 Tranmere 1, Chester 1 Bromley 1, Dover 2 Guiseley 0, Gateshead 2 Eastleigh 2, Maidstone Utd 0 Woking 3, North Ferriby Utd 2 Sutton Utd 1, Torquay 1 Wrexham 1, York 0 Dag & Red 2.

South Division: Bath City 2 Chelmsford City 2, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Dartford 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 St Albans City 1, Eastbourne Borough 3 Weston-Super-Mare 4, Ebbsfleet 2 Maidenhead Utd 3, Gosport Borough 2 Concord Rangers 5, Hampton & Richmond 3 Welling 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Truro 1, Hungerford Town 2 Wealdstone 0, Margate 0 Oxford City 5, Poole Town 3 Whitehawk 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Harlow Town 1, Canvey Island 1 Wingate & Finchley 4, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Worthing 1, Folkestone Invicta 4 AFC Sudbury 2, Harrow Borough 0 Kingstonian 4, Havant & Waterlooville 0 Enfield Town 2, Leatherhead 1 Bognor Regis Town 3, Leiston 2 Hendon 3, Lowestoft Town 1 Burgess Hill Town 0, Metropolitan Police 3 Grays Ath 1, Needham Market 0 Tonbridge Angels 2, Staines Town 3 Merstham 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 3 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Brentwood Town 0 Tilbury 3, Bury Town 2 Haringey Borough 1, Cheshunt 2 AFC Hornchurch 2, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Romford 1, Heybridge Swifts 3 Witham Town 1, Phoenix Sports 0 Norwich Utd 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Thurrock 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Waltham Abbey 3 Dereham Town 3, Ware 2 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Wroxham 4 VCD Ath 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Ely City 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Walsham le Willows 1, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Thetford Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Haverhill Rovers 2 FC Clacton 2, Ipswich Wdrs 7 Newmarket Town 3, Mildenhall Town 2 Long Melford 1, Swaffham Town 1 Gorleston 5, Wivenhoe Town 3 Saffron Walden Town 3.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Coggeshall Town 5, Cornard Utd 5 Needham Market Res 0, Debenham LC 1 Team Bury 6, Dereham Town Res 1 Wisbech St Mary 5, Halstead Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Holland FC 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Newmarket Town v Diss Town postponed, Stanway Rovers 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Walsham le Willows 4 Hadleigh Utd 1, Whitton Utd 4 Long Melford 1, Witham Town 1 Cornard Utd 1.

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: AFC Hornchurch U21s 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Benfleet 1 Harold Wood Ath 4, Catholic Utd 5 Little Oakley 2, Frenford Senior 2 Toby 1, Great Baddow 1 Basildon Town 2, Heybridge Swifts Res 1 Sungate 2, Hutton 1 Thurrock Res 3, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Brightlingsea Regent U21s 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Old Barkabbeyans 0, London APSA 1 Hannakins Farm 0, May & Baker EC 3 Ryan 1, Saffron Walden Town Res 2 Rayleigh Town 4, Shenfield AFC 4 Roydon 0, Springfield 2 Ramsden Scotia 1, White Notley 0 Manford Way 6.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Diss Town 2 Downham Town 1, Fakenham Town 2 Acle Utd 0.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training Third Round: AFC Sudbury Res v Brantham Ath Res postponed, Beccles Town 4 Haverhill Borough 5, Bramford Utd Coplestonians , Hundon Leiston St Margarets , Stowmarket Town 1 Capel Plough 2, Waveney Achilles .

Suffolk FA Junior Cup Third Round: AFC Kesgrave 0 AFC Hoxne 1, Barham Ath 2 Trimley Red Devils 2 (Barham Ath won 6-5 on pens), Benhall St Mary 3 Cockfield Utd 1, Cedars Park 2 Brandon Town 3, Exning Utd 1 Bacton Utd 3, Oulton Broad 1 Wickham Market 1, Southwold Town 0 Ipswich Exiles 3, Stonham Aspal 0 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Fourth Round: AFC Hoxne Res 4 Sporting 87 Res 2, AFC Yourshirts 2 Beccles Town Res 0, Bures Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 0, Cockfield Utd Res 2 Adastral Park 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Hopton 3, Lakenheath Casuals 0 Saxmundham Sports 9, Tuddenham 08 2 Thurston 5, Wickham Market Res 2 Barham Ath Res 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 1 Clapton 2, Eton Manor 0 Southend Manor 4, Haringey & Waltham 1 FC Romania 7, Ilford 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, London Bari 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 5 Barkingside 1, Takeley 2 Wadham Lodge 1, Tower Hamlets 2 Redbridge 4, Waltham Forest 0 Barking 2, West Essex 3 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Reserves Division: Barking 1 Hullbridge Sports 0, Redbridge 2 Waltham Abbey 2, Stansted v Thurrock postponed, Stansted 6 Tower Hamlets 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 3 Westerfield Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Grundisburgh 4 Ransomes Sports Utd 1, Henley Ath 4 Stanton Utd 1.

Division One: Claydon 4 Mendlesham 2, Trimley Ath 7 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Sproughton Sports 3, Shotley 7 Coddenham Ath 1, Somersham 1 Halesworth Town 3, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Bartons Willows 1, Witnesham Wasps 1 BROB 4.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Tattingstone Utd 3, Newton Road 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Salvation Army 0 Stradbroke Utd 4.

League A: Achilles v Cranes Sports postponed, Framlingham Town 11 Mendlesham 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Coplestonians 0, Old Newton Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 8.

League B: Capel Plough v Coplestonians A postponed, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Benhall St Mary 5, Haughley Utd 3 Stonham Aspal 3, Stowupland Falcons 2 Claydon 2, Trimley Ath 0 Henley Ath 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 3.

League C: Halesworth Town 2 AFC Kesgrave 2, Leiston St Margarets 2 Debenham LC 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Cedars Park 2, Sporting ‘87 A 8 Somersham 3, Sproughton Sports 5 Witnesham Wasps 2, Stonham Aspal A 2 Stowupland Falcons A 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 3 Sproughton Utd 2, BROB Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 6, Cedars Park A 3 Needham Market Phoenix 3, Ufford Sports Res 2 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1, Wortham 2 Felixstowe Rangers 8.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Stanton Res 1 St Edmunds 1965 3, Thurston 0 Barons 8, Trunk 1 Bedrics Worth 2, Vipers 3 Bury Town Rams A 1.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 2 Vipers Res 5, Elmswell Res 2 AFC Weeting Res 0, RF Saints 3 Beck Row 3, Walsham le Willows B 1 Bury Wdrs 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 Canning Town 3, White Ensign 4 Harold Hill 2.

Division One: Galleywood 5 Old Southendian 2, Newbury Forest 3 Snaresbrook 1, Newham Utd 1 Runwell Sports 2.

Division Two: Lakeside 2 Herongate Ath 1, Ongar Town 0 Upminster 2, Rochford Town 1 FC Hamlets 2.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath 6 Frenford Senior Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 1 Rayleigh Town Res 6, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 May & Baker EC Res 2, Shoebury Town 3 Hutton Res 2.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 3 Holland Res 1, Earls Colne 0 Harwich & Parkeston 4, Hatfield Peverel 3 University of Essex 2, Weeley Ath 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 3.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1 Hedinghams Utd 4, Boxted Lodgers 0 Cressing Utd 3, FC Clacton Res 1 Little Oakley Res 3, Lawford Lads 1 Kelvedon Social 6, Tiptree Jobserve 5 University of Essex 2, Wormingford Wdrs Saturday 6 West Bergholt Res 3.

Division Two: Brantham Ath A 0 2 Brightlingsea Regent A 2, Colchester Ath Saturday 2 Lawford Lads Res 0, Great Bentley 5 Little Oakley A 3, Kelvedon Social Res 2 Mersea Island 5, Tiptree Park v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 2 Belle Vue Social Club 9, Bures Utd FC (Sat) 5 Great Bentley Res 0, Connaught Red Star 2 Dedham Old Boys Res 1, Tiptree Heath v Barnston Res postponed, Weeley Ath Res 0 Colne Engaine 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter