Saturday, November 26

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 3 York City 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Barrow 4, Eastleigh 0 Chester 3, Guiseley 3 Boreham Wood 1, Lincoln City 2 Maidstone Utd 0, Macclesfield Town v Dover Ath abandoned, Solihull Moors 2 North Ferriby Utd 0, Southport 4 Braintree Town 5, Sutton Utd 2 Aldershot Town 0, Tranmere Rovers 2 Torquay Utd 1, Woking 3 Gateshead 0, Wrexham 3 Forest Green Rovers 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Bognor Regis Town 0 Hendon 2, Enfield Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Merstham 4 Needham Market 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Bury Town 1, Brentwood Town 1 Aveley 2, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Wroxham 3, Haringey Borough 7 Romford 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Dereham Town 3, Norwich Utd 2 Thamesmead Town 1, Phoenix Sports 1 Ware 1, Soham Town Rangers 5 VCD Ath 2, Thurrock 1 Waltham Abbey 0, Tilbury 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Witham Town 2 Cheshunt 2.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Trophy 16-17 - Third Round Qualifying: Burgess Hill 0 Hitchin Town 3, Ebbsfleet Utd 4 Harrow Borough 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Harlow Town 3, Hythe Town 4 Bishop’s Stortford 2, King’s Langley 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Leiston 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, North Leigh 1 Kingstonian 0, Oxford City 1 South Park 2, Slough Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 4, Winchester City 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Worthing 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 1.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training Third Round: AFC Sudbury Res 4 Brantham Ath Res 0, Needham Market Res 0 Crane Sports 3.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Ely City 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Brantham Ath 0, Newmarket Town 3 Swaffham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Fakenham Town 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Godmanchester Rovers 5, Thetford Town 3 Wivenhoe Town 2.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 0 Framlingham Town 0, Haverhill Borough 6 Debenham LC 1, March Town Utd 1 Braintree Town Res 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Coggeshall Town 0, Team Bury 4 Leiston Res 2, Whitton Utd 3 Diss Town 2, Wisbech St Mary 1 Halstead Town 1, Woodbridge Town 3 Kings Lynn Town Res 1.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd 1 Whitton Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 Witham Town 1, Halstead Town 4 Long Melford 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Stanway Rovers 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Basildon Utd 1, FC Romania 3 Waltham Forest 2, Hullbridge Sports 3 Eton Manor 0, London Bari 2 West Essex 2, Redbridge 3 Clapton 4, Southend Manor 2 Barkingside 0, Stansted 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Takeley 5 Haringey & Waltham 2, Tower Hamlets 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 5, Wadham Lodge 0 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Stansted 3, Barking 1 Thurrock 4, Bishop’s Stortford v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Tring Ath 4, Hullbridge Sports 3 Barkingside 4, Tower Hamlets 2 Redbridge 3, Waltham Abbey 0 Takeley 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 East Bergholt Utd 2, Capel Plough 1 Bramford Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Haughley Utd 3, Henley Ath 5 Coplestonians 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Stanton 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Grundisburgh 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 2 AFC Kesgrave 1, Benhall St Mary 6 Bacton Utd ‘89 0, Claydon 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Trimley Ath 7, Sporting ‘87 1 Old Newton Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 4 Ipswich Exiles 2, Wickham Market 0 Mendlesham 0.

Division Two: Barham Ath 6 Sproughton Sports 1, Bartons Willows v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Bildeston Rangers 3 Halesworth Town 2, Cedars Park 1 Shotley 3, Coddenham Ath 0 Stonham Aspal 5, Somersham 1 BROB 1, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Three: Elmswell 5 Salvation Army 2, Stage Event Security 4 Sutton Heath Saxons 0, Stradbroke Utd 0 Adastral Park 8, Tattingstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Ufford Sports 1 Newton Road 2, Woolverstone Utd 2 Cockfield Utd 4.

League A: Cranes Sports 2 Coplestonians 8, East Bergholt Utd 3 Achilles 2.

League B: Coplestonians A 4 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Haughley Utd 5 Trimley Ath 1.

League C: Debenham LC v AFC Kesgrave postponed, Halesworth Town 4 Sporting ‘87 A 3, Sproughton Sports 0 Cedars Park 6, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Wickham Market 5, Witnesham Wasps 2 Somersham 3.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Chantry Grasshoppers Res postponed, BROB Res 1 Ufford Sports Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 Felixstowe Rangers 1, Needham Market Phoenix 5 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1, Sproughton Utd 2 Wortham 1, Thurston 1 Cedars Park A 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 2 Capel Plough 1, Bramford Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports away walkover, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Exiles home walkover, Ipswich Ath 2 Henley Ath 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Mendlesham 3 Ransomes Sports 3 aet, Old Newton Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 7, Sporting ‘87 0 Framlingham Town 4, Trimley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd home walkover, Trimley Red Devils 0 Claydon 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 2 (Benhall St Mary won 2-4 on pens), Westerfield Utd 3 Cockfield Utd 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round: AFC Weeting Res 1 Walsham le Willows B 3, Embers 2 Barons 6.

Division Two: Beck Row 2 Elmswell Res 1, Bury Town Rams B 2 AFC Black Boy 1, RF Saints 6 Bury Wdrs 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Second Round: Broadfields 1 Galleywood 2.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Canning Town 2 White Ensign 2, Harold Wood Ath 2 Frenford Senior 0, Kelvedon Hatch 0 Manford Way 0, Leigh Ramblers 2 Hannakins Farm 1, Rayleigh Town 5 Harold Hill 1, Springfield 2 May & Baker EC 5.

Division One: Basildon Town 2 Great Baddow 1, Catholic Utd 7 Newbury Forest 0, Hutton 3 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC away walkover, Old Southendian 4 London APSA 0.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 1 Ramsden Scotia 0, Herongate Ath 11 Old Barkabbeyans 2, Ryan 4 Benfleet 2, Toby 5 Lakeside 3, Upminster 1 Sungate 2.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 3 Hutton Res 6, May & Baker EC Res 1 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Debden Sports 1, Roydon 3 Rayleigh Town Res 1.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 0 Earls Colne 12, Coggeshall Town West Bergholt , Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Holland Res Little Oakley , University of Essex v Gas Recreation abandoned, Weeley Ath 1 Hatfield Peverel 1, White Notley 4 Brantham Ath Res (Sat) 0.

Division One: Cressing Utd 8 FC Clacton Res 1, Dedham Old Boys 8 Lawford Lads 0, Hedinghams Utd 4 Little Oakley Res 1, Kelvedon Social 0 Wormingford Wdrs Saturday 4, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Division Two: Brightlingsea Regent A 5 Colchester Ath Saturday 1, Great Bentley 8 Mersea Island 1, Little Oakley A 1 Tiptree Park 2.

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club 2 Connaught Red Star 1, Colne Engaine 4 Tiptree Heath 1.

Reserve Knock-Out Cup: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Dedham Old Boys 1, Boxted Lodgers 4 Great Bentley 2, Bradfield Rovers 2 Weeley Ath 3, Brantham Ath A v Barnston postponed, Gas Recreation v Lawford Lads postponed, Hatfield Peverel 0 University of Essex 5, Little Oakley v Earls Colne home walkover, West Bergholt 2 Holland A 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus