Saturday, November 12

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v Boreham Wood, Dag & Red v Gateshead, Eastleigh v York, Guiseley v Torquay, Lincoln City v Aldershot, Macclesfield v Forest Green, Solihull Moors v Dover, Southport v Maidstone Utd, Sutton Utd v Barrow, Tranmere v Chester, Wrexham v Braintree, Woking v North Ferriby Utd (5.30pm).

South Division: Chelmsford City v Hampton & Richmond, Concord Rangers v Poole Town, Dartford v Hemel Hempstead Town, Maidenhead Utd v Bath City, Oxford City v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans City v Hungerford Town, Truro v Margate, Wealdstone v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Ebbsfleet, Weston-Super-Mare v Gosport Borough, Whitehawk v East Thurrock Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Staines Town, Kingstonian v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Lowestoft Town v Grays Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Leatherhead postponed.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Dereham Town v Cheshunt, Haringey Borough v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v Bury Town, Norwich Utd v Brentwood Town, Soham Town Rangers v Great Wakering Rovers, Tilbury v Aveley, VCD Ath v Waltham Abbey, Witham Town v Phoenix Sports postponed.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Second Qualifying Round: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Brightlingsea Regent v Harlow Town, Burgess Hill Town v Chalfont St Peter, Chippenham Town v Leiston, Dulwich Hamlet v Chesham Utd, Folkestone Invicta v North Leigh, Hastings Utd v South Park, Havant & Waterlooville v Billericay Town, King’s Langley v Enfield Town, Kingstonian v Tonbridge Angels, Merstham v Hythe Town, Needham Market v Harrow Borough, Phoenix Sports v Winchester City, Ware v Wingate & Finchley.

Most Read

FA Vase: Basildon Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Romania v Ipswich Wdrs, Gorleston v Northampton Sileby Rangers, Hoddesdon Town v Thetford Town, St Margaretsbury v Stanway Rovers, Wadham Lodge v Ely City.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Swaffham Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town.

First Division: Braintree Town v Downham Town, Coggeshall Town v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Haverhill Borough v Framlingham Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v AFC Sudbury Res, Leiston Res v Holland FC, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town, Wisbech St Mary v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Long Melford, Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Witham Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Capel Plough v Achilles, Coplestonians v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Trimley Ath, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Red Devils, Old Newton Utd v Bacton Utd ‘89, Sporting ‘87 v Mendlesham, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Hoxne, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Division Two: BROB v Bildeston Rangers, Cedars Park v Bartons Willows, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barham Ath, Coddenham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Shotley.

Division Three: Saxmundham Sports v Ufford Sports, Stage Event Security v Kesgrave Kestrels.

League A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, AFC Hoxne v Wenhaston Utd, Cranes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Mendlesham.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Henley Ath v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Capel Plough.

League C: Cockfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Barham Athletic Res.

Kick off 1.30pm unless indicated

Club Colours Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Debenham LC Res v AFC YourShirts (2.30pm), East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Elmswell v Felixstowe Rangers, Needham Market Phoenix v AFC Kesgrave Res, Salvation Army v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Somersham Res v Halesworth Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Newton Road, Stowupland Falcons A v Wickham Market Res, Stradbroke Utd v Sproughton Sports Res, Sutton Heath Saxons v Cedars Park A Tattingstone Utd v Stonham Aspal A, Ufford Sports Res v Sporting ‘87 A, Woolverstone Utd v BROB Res, Wortham v Cockfield Utd.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Record Trophy Second Round: Chipperfield Corinthians v Manford Way, Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Springfield.

London Junior Cup Second Round: IB Albion v FC Hamlets (2pm).

Senior League Cup Third Round: Harold Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm), Ryan v Catholic Utd (1.30pm).

Premier Division: Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Hannakins Farm v May & Baker EC, Leigh Ramblers v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Hutton v Galleywood, Newham Utd v London APSA, Old Chelmsfordians v Old Southendian, Runwell Sports v Newbury Forest, Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town, Snaresbrook v Great Baddow.

Division Two: Benfleet v Ongar Town, Old Barkabbeyans v Rochford Town, Sungate v Lakeside, Toby v Ramsden Scotia, Upminster v Herongate Ath.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Frenford Senior Res, Rayleigh Town Res v Shoebury Town, Roydon v Debden Sports.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Thurston, Bedrics Worth v Vipers, Bury Town Rams A v Stanton Res.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Walsham le Willows B, Beck Row v Elmswell Res, Bury Wdrs v Bury Town Rams B, Vipers Res v RF Saints.

Kick offs 2pm

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Coggeshall Town Res, Barnston v Harwich & Parkeston, Brantham Ath Res (Sat) v Earls Colne, Holland Res v West Bergholt, Little Oakley v Gas Recreation, Weeley Ath v University of Essex, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Little Oakley, Cressing Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Dedham Old Boys v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Hedinghams Utd v FC Clacton Res, Kelvedon Social v West Bergholt Res.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers v Lawford Lads Res, Brantham Ath FC A v Boxted Lodgers Res, Brightlingsea Regent A v Great Bentley, Hatfield Peverel v Colchester Ath Saturday, Little Oakley A v Kelvedon Social Res, Mersea Island v Tiptree Park.

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club v Barnston Res, Bures Utd FC (Sat) v Dedham Old Boys Res, Colne Engaine v Bradfield Rovers Res, Great Bentley Res v Connaught Red Star, Holland A v Weeley Ath Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus