Saturday, November 18

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 2 Torquay Utd 0, Bromley 1 Chester 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 3 Guiseley 2, Eastleigh 0 Barrow 2, Gateshead 1 Tranmere Rovers 0, Hartlepool Utd 0 Aldershot Town 2, Leyton Orient 1 Dover Ath 1, Macclesfield Town 0 Boreham Wood 0, Maidstone Utd 1 Solihull Moors 1, Sutton Utd 3 FC Halifax Town 2, Woking 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Wrexham 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 0.

South Division: Braintree Town 0 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Concord Rangers 4 Chippenham Town 2, Dartford 4 Gloucester City 1, East Thurrock Utd 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Eastbourne Borough 2 Bath City 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Poole Town 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Welling Utd 2, Hungerford Town FC 0 Truro City 1, Oxford City 3 Wealdstone 2, St Albans City 1 Bognor Regis Town 2, Whitehawk 0 Chelmsford City 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Folkestone Invicta 2, Enfield Town 3 Thurrock 1, Harlow Town 2 Billericay Town 4, Harrow Borough 3 Dorking Wdrs 4, Hendon 2 Burgess Hill Town 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Margate 2, Merstham 1 Staines Town 5, Metropolitan Police 1 Dulwich Hamlet 4, Tonbridge Angels 5 Needham Market 4, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3 Kingstonian 2, Worthing 1 Leiston 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Hertford Town 0, Barking 1 Canvey Island 0, Brentwood Town 2 Haringey Borough 0, Bury Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Grays Ath 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Dereham Town 2, Potters Bar Town 4 Norwich Utd 1, Romford 1 Aveley 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Waltham Abbey 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Ware 0 Tilbury 2, Witham Town 3 Cheshunt 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Brantham Ath 1, FC Clacton 2 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Fakenham Town 0, Haverhill Borough 3 Godmanchester Rovers 5, Histon 3 Haverhill Rovers 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Stowmarket Town FC 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Walsham le Willows 4 Wivenhoe Town 0.

First Division: Framlingham Town 2 Cornard Utd 0, Halstead Town 5 Wisbech St Mary 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Braintree Town Res 4, March Town Utd 1 Little Oakley 3, Norwich Utd Res 1 Holland FC 2, Swaffham Town 6 Norwich CBS 1.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd 0 Haverhill Rovers 2, Long Melford 4 Woodbridge Town 1, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd abandoned, Wivenhoe Town 4 Stowmarket Town 4.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Third Round: AFC Hoxne 4 Achilles 5, Brantham Ath Res 2 Team Bury 1, Debenham LC 1 Lakenheath 3, Leiston Res 1 Whitton Utd 1 (Leiston Res won 5-4 on pens), Wenhaston Utd 3 Bramford Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 4 Capel Plough 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Third Round: Downham Town 3 Norwich CEYMS 0, Great Yarmouth Town 3 Yelverton 0, Mundford 2 Wroxham 3, Thetford Town 3 Scole Utd 0.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Third Round: Catholic Utd 6 Upminster 0, Frenford Snr 6 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Gas Recreation 1 Buckhurst Hill 5, Hutton 2 Benfleet 2 (Hutton won 5-4), Manford Way 3 Saffron Walden Town Res 0, Little Oakley Res 0 Coggeshall Utd 1, Manford Way 3 Saffron Walden Town Res 0, May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Rochford Town home win, Old Chelmsfordians 4 West Bergholt 3 aet, Old Southendian 0 Harold Wood Ath 2, Redbridge Res 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Shenfield Association 4 White Notley 2, Snaresbrook 5 Shoebury Town 1, White Ensign 3 Great Baddow 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Waltham Forest 2, Basildon Utd 1 Ilford 0, Burnham Ramblers 2 Enfield 1893 3, FC Romania Clapton , Great Wakering Rovers 7 Hullbridge Sports 1, Hackney Wick 0 Woodford Town (2017) 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Takeley 3, Southend Manor 3 Tower Hamlets 2, Wadham Lodge 3 Stansted 2.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Southend Manor 8, Hullbridge Sports 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Stansted 1 Great Wakering Rovers 3, Takeley 1 Grays Ath 2, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary 0 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Coplestonians 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Henley Ath 2.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 0 Claydon 2, Barham Ath 1 Mendlesham 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Trimley Ath 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Trimley Red Devils 1, Sporting 87 7 Stowupland Falcons 0, Stanton 0 Bacton Utd 89 1, Wickham Market 3 Ipswich Ath 2.

Division Two: Cedars Park 1 Stonham Aspal 0, Coddenham Ath 3 Shotley 0, Halesworth Town 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Saxmundham Sports 5 Ipswich Valley Rangers 7, Somersham 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Sproughton Sports 4 Ufford Sports 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Elmswell 3.

League A: Achilles 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Coplestonians 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Crane Sports 0 Bramford Utd 6, Ipswich Ath 1 Framlingham Town 2, Mendlesham 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Sporting 87 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Henley Ath 1.

League B: Claydon 8 Benhall St Mary 1, Haughley Utd 5 Wickham Market 0, Stowupland Falcons 3 Cockfield Utd 3, Trimley Ath 5 Cedars Park 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Bacton Utd 89 1.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Barham Ath 3.

Club Colours Cup: AFC Orwell 1 AFC Kesgrave Res 11, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Felixstowe Rangers 4, Bardwell Sports 2 Hope Church 0, BROB Res 4 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Elmswell Res 2 AFC YourShirts 3, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Leiston St Margarets Res 2, Salvation Army 2 Somersham Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 4 Capel Plough Res 2, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Coplestonians A 4, Tattingstone Utd 6 Sproughton Sports Res 0, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Coplestonians A 4, Ufford Sports Res 1 Saxmundham Sports Res 2, Whitton Utd A 1 Thurston 2, Woolverstone Utd 6 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 1, Wortham 5 Sporting 87 A 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Black Boy 1 RF Saints 1, Beck Row v St Edmunds 1965 away win, Bedricks Worth 12 Eriswell Village 0, Vipers 4 Bury Town Rams A 0, Walsham Le Willows B 3 Stanton Res 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Hatfield Peverel 6 Hedinghams Utd 1, Workingford Wdrs 2 Dedham Old Boys 2.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Tiptree Park 4, Bradfield Rovers 0 Gas Recreation Res 2, FC Clacton Res v Holland Res postponed, Great Bentley 3 Brightlingsea Regent Res 1, Lawford Lads 3 Cressing Utd 2, Little Oakley A 1 Tiptree Jobserve 4, West Bergholt Res 2 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Belle Vue Social Club 3, Colne Engaine 0 Bures Utd 4, Cannaught Red Star 3 Flitch Utd 3, Kelvedon Social Res 2 Mersea Island 3, Tiptree Heath 4 Brantham Ath A 1.

Division Three: Colne Ath v Barnston Res postponed, Dedham Old Boys Res 6 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, Oyster 4 Hedinghams Utd Res 1, Rowhedge 1 Wormingford Wdrs Res 0, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Ramsey Mill 5, Tollesbury 4 Great Bentley Res 0.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish 1 Abbey Fields 2, Nayland Rangers 3 Riverbank 3, Tiptree Park Res 5 Sporting Rebels 1.

First Division: Ramsey Mill Res 3 Oyster Res 0, Stanway Ath 6 Cavendish 1, Stoke by Nayland 1 Langham Lodgers 3.

Amos Cup

Second Round: Mersea Island Res 0 Old Memorial Services 11.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Rayleigh Town 1 Canning Town 2, Springfield 6 Basildon Town 1.

Division One: FC Hamlets 2 Runwell Sports 0, Harold Hill 6 Galleywood 4.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 3 Ongar Town 2, Ramsden Scotia 4 Rayleigh Town Res 3, Ryan 0 May & Baker EC 7.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 3 Hutton Res 3, Leigh Town 1 White Ensign Res 5, Leytonstone Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4, Roydon 3 Manford Way Res 9.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus