Saturday, November 4

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 2 Chester 2.

South Division: Braintree Town 3 Bognor Regis Town 0, Concord Rangers 1 Gloucester City 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Weston-Super-Mare 4, Eastbourne Borough 0 Poole Town 4, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Chippenham Town 0, Hungerford Town FC 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans City 1 Welling Utd 2, Whitehawk 1 Bath City 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Harlow Town 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Leiston 1, Enfield Town v Tonbridge Angels postponed, Folkestone Invicta 3 Dorking Wdrs 1, Hendon 1 Kingstonian 3, Lowestoft Town 1 Metropolitan Police 3, Margate 2 Staines Town 0, Needham Market 0 Worthing 2, Thurrock 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 5 Harrow Borough 2.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Witham Town 1, Brentwood Town 1 Bury Town 2, Grays Ath 2 Cheshunt 2, Haringey Borough 2 Dereham Town 1, Hertford Town 1 Canvey Island 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Aveley 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Norwich Utd 1 Barking 1, Potters Bar Town 2 Romford 1, Soham Town Rangers 3 Waltham Abbey 1, Ware 1 AFC Sudbury 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 0 Stowmarket Town 4, FC Clacton 3 Saffron Walden Town 1, Histon 2 Gorleston 0, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Ely City 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Newmarket Town 4, Long Melford 1 Coggeshall Town 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Thetford Town 6 Wivenhoe Town 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Wroxham 2 Brantham Ath 3.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Downham Town 3 Needham Market Res 0, Framlingham Town 4 Norwich CBS 0, Leiston Res 5 Norwich Utd Res 0, Little Oakley 1 Whitton Utd 6, March Town Utd 1 Cornard Utd 2, Swaffham Town FC 4 Holland FC 0, Team Bury 1 King’s Lynn Town Res 2, Woodbridge Town 8 Diss Town 3.

Reserve League: Wivenhoe Town 2 Walsham le Willows 1.

Chell Trophy: Saffron Walden Town Res 2 Witham Town Res 1, Whitton Utd Res 3 Halstead Town Res 3 (Whitton Utd won 4-3 on pens).

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round Draw: Bramford Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Achilles abandoned, Haverhill Rovers 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Leiston St Margarets 4 Henley Ath 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd FC 5 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Enfield 1893 5 Woodford Town (2017) 1, FC Romania 2 Southend Manor 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 Clapton 2, Ilford 3 Waltham Forest 1, Takeley 7 Barkingside 0, Tower Hamlets 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, Wadham Lodge 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, West Essex 1 Great Wakering Rovers 3.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury Stansted FC (12 .30pm) , Burnham Ramblers 2 Woodford Town 2017 3, Heybridge Swifts 2 Takeley 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Southend Manor 3 Redbridge 1, Waltham Abbey 3 Thurrock 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Bramford Utd 5, AFC Hoxne 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Benhall St Mary 9 Haughley Utd 2, Coplestonians 3 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Grundisburgh 1, Henley Ath 0 Capel Plough 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Leiston St Margarets 3, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 1.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 1 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Needham Market Phoenix 6 Thurston 2, Salvation Army 1 Woolverstone Utd 9, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Sproughton Sports 1.

League A: Crane Sports 1 Old Newton Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 4 Framlingham Town 4, Ipswich Ath 0 Sporting 87 1, Mendlesham 0 Coplestonians 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

League B: Cockfield Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 4, Coplestonians A 1 Wickham Market 3, Haughley Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89 3, Stonham Aspal 1 Claydon 3, Stowupland Falcons 3 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Trimley Ath 0 Trimley Red Devils 7.

League C: Barham Ath 2 Capel Plough 1, Sporting 87 A 2 Halesworth Town 2, Sproughton Sports 5 Ufford Sports 3, Stonham Aspal A 0 AFC Kesgrave 3, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Somersham 5.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 1 Wortham 6, Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Bardwell Sports 5, BROB Res 0 Saxmundham Sports Res 1, Coplestonians B 2 Trimley Sports & Social Club 2, Elmswell Res 3 Framlingham Town A 2, Hope Church 1 Whitton Utd A 0.

Bob Coleman Cup: Bartons Willows 2 Saxmundham Sports 5, Bildeston Rangers 6 Mendlesham 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Sporting 87 13, Claydon 6 Stowupland Falcons 2, Coddenham Ath 2 Bramford Road Old Boys 3, Halesworth Town 2 Cedars Park 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Somersham 2 Ipswich Ath 3, Shotley 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 5, Stanton 9 Stonham Aspal 1, Trimley Ath 3 Elmswell 3 (Trimley Ath won 5-3 on pens), Ufford Sports 2 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Wickham Market 0 AFC Kesgrave 3, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath away w/o.

Colchester and East Essex League

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Abbey Fields 1 Cavendish 2, Harwich Rangers 9 Riverbank Ath 1, Tavern 4 Mistley 1.

Premier Division: Sporting Rebels 1 Nayland Rangers 4.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Stoke by Nayland postponed, St Osyth 8 Mersea Island Res 0, Stanway Ath 5 Ramsey Mill Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting KO Cup: Bury Town Rams A 9 Bury Wdrs 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 3, Earls Colne 0 Little Oakley Res 2, Gas Recreation 6 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Harwich & Parkeston 3 White Notley 4, Hedinghams Utd 1 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Lawford Lads 2 Great Bentley 3, Little Oakley A 3 Boxted Lodgers 4, Tiptree Jobserve v Gas Recreation Res postponed.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Colne Engaine postponed, Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 2, Flitch Utd 5 Brantham Ath A 1, Tiptree Heath 14 Kelvedon Social Res 0.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 7 Barnston Res 1, Dedham Old Boys Res 2 Colne Ath 5, Oyster 0 Tollesbury 9, Wormingford Wdrs Res 5 Ramsey Mill 1.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Barnston 0 Cannaught Red Star 2, Brightlingsea Regent Res 4 Tiptree Park 3, Bures Utd 1 West Bergholt 1 (West Bergholt won 3-4 on pens), Hatfield Peverel v Mersea Island postponed, Holland Res 4 Bradfield Rovers 0, Kelvedon Social 0 Rowhedge 1.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Great Bentley 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, West Bergholt 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 5.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy: White Ensign 8 Old Bradwell Utd 2.

Senior League Cup: Harold Wood Ath 1 Great Baddow 2 aet, Leigh Ramblers 2 Westhamians 1, Springfield 2 Toby 0.

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Catholic Utd 4, Frenford 0 May & Baker EC 1, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Canning Town 2, Rayleigh Town 1 Manford Way 3.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 4 Galleywood 1, Harold Hill 1 Old Southendian 3, Newbury Forest 4 Hutton 3, Runwell Sports 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Shenfield AFC 3 Snaresbrook 1.

Division Two: A1 Sports 1 Upminster 1, Benfleet 1 Herongate Ath 4, Ryan 2 Rochford Town 5.

Division Three: Debden Sports 0 Leigh Town 4, Hutton Res 2 Frenford Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 0 White Ensign Res 15, Manford Way Res 5 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Shoebury Town 2, Roydon 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter