Saturday, November 22

METALTEC SIL Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Atheltic v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Athletic v Stowupland Falcons.Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v St Edmunds 65, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Willis v Claydon.

FA TROPHY

Third Round Qualifying: Bath City v East Thurrock Utd, Cray Wanderers v Brackley Town, Braintree Town v Farnborough, Cambridge City v Hastings Utd, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bury Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Bognor Regis Town, St Albans City v Dartford, Wingate & Finchley v Sutton Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v AFC Sudbury.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Billericay Town, Canvey Island v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harlow Town v Carshalton Athletic, Hendon v Margate (at Harrow Borough FC), Horsham v AFC Hornchurch, Maidstone Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Tonbridge Angels v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Dover Athletic.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley v Hillingdon Borough, Chatham Town v Leyton, Cheshunt v Waltham Forest, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ware, Ilford v Concord Rangers, Northwood v Brentwood Town, Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury.

Division One South: Ashford Town v Whyteleafe, Burgess Hill Town v Fleet Town, Chipstead v Croydon Athletic, Dulwich Hamlet v Walton & Hersham, Folkestone Invicta v Merstham, Kingstonian v Godalming Town, Leatherhead v Corinthian-Casuals, Metropolitan Police v Crowborough Athletic, Walton Casuals v Eastbourne Town, Whitstable Town v Worthing.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Histon Reserves, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Needham Market, Walsham le Willows v Mildenhall Town, Whitton Utd v Tiptree Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Newmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton, Swaffham Town v Downham Town.

Reserve South Division: Brantham Athletic v Harwich & Parkeston, FC Clacton v AFC Sudbury, Halstead Town v Braintree Town, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Maldon Town v Cornard Utd, Tiptree Utd v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Reserve North Division: Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Gorleston.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League Cup Quarter Finals First Leg: Stansted v Runner Up Group D, Enfield 1893 v Romford, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Winner Group D v Runner Up Group C.

League: Hullbridge Sports v Mauritius Sports.

HUNTINGDONSHIRE SENIOR CUP

Second round: Godmanchester Rovers v Huntingdon Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Fourth round: Dereham Town v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Loddon Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Acle Utd, Norwich Utd v King's Lynn Res, Sheringham v Thetford Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second round: Beccles Town v Westerfield Utd, Cornard Utd v Capel Plough, Corton v Ransomes Sports, Debenham LC v Lakenheath, East Bergholt Utd v Brantham Athletic, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v Stowmarket Town, St Johns v Crane Sports.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Atheltic v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Athletic v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v St Edmunds 65, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Willis v Claydon.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Ipswich Athletic, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, Stonham Aspal v East Bergholt Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Willis, Framlingham Town v Thurston, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Woodbridge Athletic, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Bildeston Ranges v Salvation Army, Halesworth Town v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Stradbroke Utd, Sizewell Associates v Elmswell.

Division Three: Ipswich Utd v Henley Athletic, John Bull Utd v St Clements Hospital, Somersham v Ipswich Postals, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Crowley, Waterside v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Benhall St Mary v Tacket Street BBOB, Bramford Utd Res v Ufford Sports, Ipswich Exiles Res v Coddenham, Sproughton Sports v Great Blakenham.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Sporting 87 Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Six: Dennington Utd v Sproughton Sports Res.

Omnico Cup second round: Needham Market Vets v Wickham Market.

Club Colours Cup second round: Bacton Utd 89 Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Bramford Road OB Res v Salvations Army Res, Coddenham Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Coplestonians 'A' v Sizewell Associates Res, Henley Athletic Res v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Saxmundham Sp Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Somersham Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v AFC Hoxne Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v University of Essex, Coggeshall Town v Gt Bentley, Earls Colne v Gas Rec, Tiptree Heath v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Mersea Island.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Mistley Utd, Bures Utd v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Holland FC, Rowhedge v Clacton Utd, St Osyth v Lawford Lads, Sudbury Ath v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v Weeley Ath, Gt Bentley v Coggeshall Town, Lt Oakley v Bures Utd, University of Essex v Alresford.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Gt Bradfords.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Second Round: Brightlingsea Regent v Mersea Island, Dedham Old Boys v The Belchamps, Gas Recreation v Mundon Vics, West Gergholt v Tiptree Heath, White Notley v Holland FC, Wimpole 2000 v Earls Colne.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

First Round: Misltey Utd v Gosfield Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Herts Intermediate Cup Round Two: Postal Sports v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Essex Junior Cup Round Two: Corinthians v White Ensign, Forest United v Canning Town, Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Hannakins Farm v Scotia Billericay, Harold Wood Athletic v M & B Club, Old Chelmsfordians v Ravens, Rayleigh Town v Byfleet Rangers, Ryan FC v Duckwood, Sandon Royals v Forest Glade, Shoebury Town v Basildon Town, Thaxted Rangers v Kelvedon Hatch, Upminster v Cranes United, Westhamians v Newtown Wesley.

Romford Charity Cup Division One Round One: Leytonstone United v Metpol Chigwell NE.

Premier Division: Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Athletic, Kelvedon Hatch v Galleywood, M & B Club v Epping, Manford Way v Faces FC, Mountnessing Boca v Benfleet, Potter Street v Ongar Town.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Sandon Royals, Burnham Ramblers Reserves v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Ryan FC, Leigh Ramblers v Hannakins Farm, Linford Wanderers v Herongate Athletic, Shell Club Corringham v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Barnston, Broomfield v Upminster, Maldon St. Marys v Debden Sports, Ramsden v Sungate, Runwell Hospital v Shenfield A.F.C., Takeley Reserves vNewham United, Springfield v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Shell Club Corringham, Epping v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Faces FC v Hutton, Leigh Ramblers v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Athletic v Buckhurst Hill, Linford Wanderers v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Potter Street, Springfield v Leytonstone United, Sungate v Broomfield.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Barons FC v Lawshall Swan, Bartons v Ixworth Pykerell, Bushel v Elveden Phoenix, Rising Sun v Priors FC, Westbury Utd v Elephant & Castle.

Division Two: Bacton v Mildenhall Utd, Barrow v Haughley Utd, Beck Row v Garboldisham, Black Boy FC v Bury Rovers, Pot Black 06 v Sporting 87 A, Rising Sun Res v RF Saints.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Herongate Ath, Old Parmiterians v Maidonians, Runwell Old Boys v Benfleet, Sporting Club Henderson v Dunmow, Writtle v Ford Basildon.

Division One: Frenford Senior v PLA, Herongate Ath Res v Springfield, Old Chelmsfordians v Ludlows, Rochford Town v Great Berry Rgs, Sporting Club Woodham v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Galleywood v Leigh Ramblers, Pavillion Utd v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Silver End Utd, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Sungate, Glassmasters v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Grays Ath v Newbury Park, Sheffield v West Essex.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Springfield Res, FOBS v Rosebay, West Billericay Hutton Old Boys.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Benfleet Res, Runwell Hospital v Sporting Club Woodham Res, White Ensign v Cricketers Horndon.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Old Parmiterian Res, Lowhall v Ryan, Westhamians v Sanders.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus