Saturday, November 15

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUEDivision One Midlands: Dunstable Town v AFC Sudbury, Rothwell Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v Barton Rovers.FA VASESecond Round: Biggleswade Utd v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Basildon Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town, Leiston v Debenham LC, Lowestoft Town v Tiptree Utd, Needham Market v Northampton Spencer, VCD Ath v Mildenhall Town, Harefield Utd v Barkingside, St Ives Town v Romford.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v Chesham Utd, Stourport Swifts v AFC Sudbury.

FA VASE

Second Round: Biggleswade Utd v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Basildon Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town, Leiston v Debenham LC, Lowestoft Town v Tiptree Utd, Needham Market v Northampton Spencer, VCD Ath v Mildenhall Town, Harefield Utd v Barkingside, St Ives Town v Romford.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town v Billericay Town, Boreham Wood v Horsham, Carshalton Ath v Canvey Island, Dartford v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Ramsgate, Hastings Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Harrow Borough, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Stoanes Town, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.

Most Read

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Aveley, Concord Rgs v East Thurrock Utd, Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hillingdon Borough v Ilford, Leyton v Wingate & Finchley, Maldon Town v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Tilbury v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Waltham Abbey, Witham Town v Northwood.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Walsham Le Willows, Ely City v Whitton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Histon Res, Wisbech Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Diss Town v Newmarket Town, Downham Town v Halstead Town, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Gt Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Swaffham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Witham Town, Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Maldon Town.

Reserve North Division: Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town, Felixstowe & Walton U v Stowmarket Town, Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham-le-Willows v Leiston, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Corton v Long Melford, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Mauritius Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Barking.

League Cup Group A: London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Second Round: Takeley v Frenford Senior, Epping v Hertford Heath, Metpol Bushey v Manford Way.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Melton St Audry's v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Woodbridge Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Melton St Audry's.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Willis, St Johns v Claydon, Wenhaston Utd v St Edmunds 65.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Elmswell v Salvation Army, Saxmundham Sports v Bildeston Rgs, Stradbroke Utd v Sizewell Associates.

Division Three: Henley Ath v John Bull Utd, St Clements Hospital v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham v Tacket Street BBOB, Sizewell Associates Res v Albion Mills Res, Stonham Aspal A v Saxmundham Sports, Ufford Sports v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Five: Bildeston Rgs v Bramford Road OB Res, Salvation Army Res v Henley Ath Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Stowupalnd Falcons A v Baction Utd 89 Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v East Bergholt Utd A, Benhall St Mary Res v Coddenham Res, Shotley v Somersham Res, Sproughton Sport Res v St Clements Hospital Res.

Omnico Cup Second Round: Albion Mills v Mendlesham, Aldeburgh Town v Ipswich Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Dennington Utd, Coddenham v Achilles, Halesworth Town v Tattingstone Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87, Parkside Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Cockfield Utd, Stanton v AFC Crowley, Walsham Le Willows A v Thurston, Waterside v Somersham, Willis v Wenhaston Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: East Bergholt v Newmarket Town, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Earls Colne v White Notley, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Gt Bentley v Dedham Old Boys,

Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Lt Oakley v University of Essex, Mersea Island v Tiptree Heath, Team Bury v Brightlingsea Regent, West Bergholt v Weeley Ath.

Division One: Foxash Social v Bures Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Gt Bradfords, Gosfield Utd v Bradfield Rovers,

Hedinghams Utd v St Osyth, Holland FC v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Rowhedge, Mistley Utd v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd v Gt Bentley, Clare Town v University Of Essex, Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Weeley Ath v West Bergholt, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Glemsford & Cavendish, Tiptree Heath v Mersea Island Res. H. Glen

Tommy Thompson Cup First Round: Alresford v Sudbury Ath, Brightlingsea Regent v Boxted Lodgers Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Bill Spurgeon Charity Cup Round Two: Mountnessing Boca v Runwell Hospital, Ramsden v Old Chelmsfordians, Springfield v Broomfield.

Southend Charity Cup Group A Round Two: Basildon Town v Southminster St Leonards, Rochford Town v Benfleet.

Southend Charity Cup Group B Round Two: Kelvedon Hatch Res v Southchurch Hall Old Scholars, Shenfield AFC v Airborne Utd.

Southend Charity Cup Group C Round Two: Hutton Res v Herongate Ath Res.

Premier Division: Galleywood v Ongar Town, Faces FC v M & B Club, Potter Street v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Hutton, Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town, Leigh Ramblers v Sandon Royals, Leytonstone Utd v Shell Club Corringham, Linford Wdrs v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Roydon v Burnham Ramblers Res, Westhamians v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Writtle, Debden Sports v Takeley Res, Maldon St Marys v Upminster, Newham Utd v Sungate. Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M & B Club, Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Mountnessing Boca v Manford Way, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, Shell Club Corringham v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Basildon Town, Newham Utd v Barnston, Runwell Hospital v Faces FC, Ryan FC v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Leytonstone Utd, Buckhurst Hill v Potter Street, Sandon Royals v Springfield, Sungate v Linford Wdrs, Upminster v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Westhamians.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Elephant & Castle v Bushel, Ixworth Pykerell v Barons, Westbury Utd v Elvedon Phoenix.

Division Two: Beck Row v Black Boy, Bury Rovers v RF Saints, Garboldisham v Barrow, Haughley Utd v Bacton, Mildenhall Utd v Sporting 87 A, Pot Black 06 v Rising Sun Res.

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Great Bromley Cup First Round: Lexden Rovers v Stoke by Nayland

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston A v Colchester Hotspurs, Oyster v Tollesbury, University of Essex III v Monkwick Wdrs, Wimpole 2000 v Kirby Ath, Wormingford v Harwich Rgs

Division One: Castle v University of Essex IV, Cinque Port v AXA FC, Colchester Ath v Ardleigh, Real Ravensdale v AFC Informa, Whitehall v St Ives

Division Two: FC Clacton A v Eastcliff, Feering Utd v Brightlingsea Regent A, Great Bentley A v Wimpole 2000 Res, Nayland Rgs v Wormingford Res, New Field v University of Essex V

Division Three: Clacton Utd Res v FCC XI, Feering Utd Res v Brantham Ath A, Kirby Res v Boxford Rovers, Stoke by Nayland Res v University of Essex VI, Sudbury Ath A v Abbey Fields

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Round Two: Hawkwell Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Lowhall v Vichouse Sports, Manford Way v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians v Great Baddow, Old Parmiterians v Britannia, Pavillion Utd v FOBS, Rochford Town v Dunmow, Runwellm Old Boys v Great Berry Rgs, Sporting Club Henderson v Newbury Park, Springfield v Doddinghurst Olympic, White Notley v PLA, Writtle v Shenfield.

Premier Division: Maidonians v Herongate Ath.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Witham CML, Sporting Club Woodham v Frenford Senior.

Division Two East: Hullbridge Sports v Leigh Ramblers, Silver End Utd v Wickford Town.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Great Danes, West Essex v Grays Ath, William Fitt v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division Three East: Hutton Old Boys v Springfield Res, Rosebay v West Billericay, Shenfield Res v Dunmow Res.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Sporting Club Woodham Res, Leigh Town v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Old Parmiterian Res v West Essex Res, Ryan v Fulbrook Royals.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter