Saturday, November 8

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUEDivision One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Atherstone Town, Arlesey Town v Malvern Town, Barton Rovers v Leighton Town, Bedworth Utd v Leamington, Bromsgrove Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Romulus, Chesham Utd v Rothwell Town, Marlow v Stourport Swifts, Nuneaton Town v Dunstable Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Aylesbury Utd, Woodford Utd v Chase Town.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Atherstone Town, Arlesey Town v Malvern Town, Barton Rovers v Leighton Town, Bedworth Utd v Leamington, Bromsgrove Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Romulus, Chesham Utd v Rothwell Town, Marlow v Stourport Swifts, Nuneaton Town v Dunstable Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Aylesbury Utd, Woodford Utd v Chase Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Hastings Utd, Harrow Borough v Dartford, Heybridge Swifts v Wealdstone, Horsham v Margate, Maidstone Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Ramsgate v Hendon, Staines Town v Dover Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Carshalton Ath.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley v Witham Town, Chatham Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Concord Rangers, East Thurrock Utd v Enfield Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Maldon Town, Northwood v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Hillingdon Borough, Waltham Abbey v Leighton, Wingate & Finchley v Redbridge

Division One South: Ashford Town v Walton & Hersham, Burgess Hill Town v Sittingbourne, Chipstead v Corringthian-Casuals, Cray Wanderers v Fleet Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Croydon Athletic, Folkestone Invicta v Crowborough Athletic, Godalming Town v Whyteleafe, Leatherhead v Merstham, Metropolitan Police v Eastbourne Town, Walton Casuals v Worthing, Whitstable Town v Kingstonian.

Most Read

FA Cup First Round Proper: AFC Hornchurch v Peterborough Utd, Harlow Town v Macclesfield Town, Leicester City v Stevenage Borough or Horsham, Sutton Utd v Notts County, Team Bath v Ashford Town (Middx) or Forest Green Rovers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Tiptree Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Harwich & Parkeston v Lowestoft Town, Histon Reserves v Stanway Rovers, King's Lynn Reserves v Leiston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Needham Market v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Wisbech Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Diss Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Brantham Athletic, Saffron Walden Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Debenham LC.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Athletic v Braintree Town, Hadleigh Utd v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Halstead Town, Maldon Town v FC Clacton, Witham Town v Cornard Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Diss Town v Needham Market, Leiston v Ipswich Wanderers.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Athletic.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: Ekco Thames Park v Tiptree Utd, Hatfield Peveral v Stanway Rovers.

Norfolk Junior Cup Third Round: Dereham Town v Horsford Utd Res, Gorleston v Anglian Windows, Thetford Town v Kings Lynn A.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Takeley, Barkingside v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, London APSA v Eton Manor, Mauritius Sports v Romford, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Burnham Ramblers.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Framingham Town v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audry's, St Johns v Crane Sports, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Willis v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Stonham Aspal, Crane Sports v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Melton St Audry's v Ransomes Sports, Old Newton Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v St Johns, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v BT Trimley.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell v Bramford Utd, Salvation Army v Sizewell Associates, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v John Bull Utd, Coplestonians A v Albion Mills, Ipswich Postals v Waterside, St Clements Hospital v Trimley Red Devils, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Bramford Utd Res v Sizewell Associates Res, Gt Blakenham v Stonham Asapl A, Sproughton Sports v Benhall St Mary, Ufford Sports v Saxmundham Sports Res, Walsham Le Willows A v Coddenham.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Sporting 87 Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Aldeburgh Town, Henley Ath Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Tattingstone Utd v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Coddenham Res v Shotley, Dennington Utd v AFC Titans, East Bergholt Utd A v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Somersham Res v Needham Market Vets.

Debenham Leisure Centre Suffolk Junior Cup Third Round: Barsham v Wickham Market, Bildeston Rgs v Halesworth Town, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Cockfield Utd v Pot Black, Ipswich Exiles v Barons, Priors v Saxmundham Sports, Rising Sun v Old Newton Utd, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Claydon, St Edmunds 65 v Achilles, Thurston v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield A.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Lowestoft Town Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Benfleet v Roydon, Brightlingsea Regent v White Ensign, Clacton Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Concord Rangers Res v Barnston, Epping v Debden Sports, Faces FC v Takeley Res, Galleywood v Great Wakering Res, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, Holland v Hannakins Farm, Hutton v Heybridge Swifts Res, Leigh Ramblers v M & B Club, Maldon St Marys v Basildon Utd Res, Manford Way v Ongar Town, Mersea Island v Sandon Royals, Potter Street v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Shenfield AFC, Ryan FC v Buckhurst Hill, Shell Club Corringham v Upminster, Southminster St. Leonards v Waltham Abbey Res, Sungate v Linford Wdrs, Writtle v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Springfield v Hutton.

Premier Division: Mountnessing Boca v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Two: Metpol Chigwell N.E. v Newham Utd, Runwell Hospital v Broomfield, Basildon Town v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Shell Club Corringham, Frenford Senior v Galleywood, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Rayleigh Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Ryan FC, Hannakins Farm v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v Benfleet, Newham Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Ramsden v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Shenfield AFC, Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Leytonstone Utd v Potter Street, Linford Wdrs v Sandon Royals, Sungate v Writtle, Westhamians v Herongate Ath.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Junior Cup Round Two: Ixworth Pykerell v Newmarket White Lion, Bartons v Beccles Caxton, Priors v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Barons, Rising Sun v Old Newton.

Bill Utting Cup Round One (Kick-off 1.30pm): Priors v Black Boy postponed, Bacton Utd 89 v Pot Black 06, Garboldisham v Bury Rovers, Barrow v Rising Sun Res, Bushel v RF Saints, Elveden Phoenix v Haughley Utd.

KP EVANS CO LTD COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Great Bromley Cup First Round: Ardleigh v FC Clacton A, Boxford Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent A, Cinque Port v Colchester Athletic, Colchester Hotspurs v Harwich & Parkeston A, Colne Engaine v Feering Utd, Eastcliff v AFC Informa, FCC XI v Oyster, Harwich Rgs v Great Bentley A, Nayland Rgs v Sudbury Ath A, New Field v Kirby Ath, St Ives v Castle, Real Ravensdale v Wormingford Wanderers, Tollesbury v Monkwick Wanderers, Whitehall v Wimpole 2000.

Division One: AXA v University of Essex 4th.

Division Two: Wormingford Res v University of Essex 5th.

Division Three: Abbey Arms v Brantham Ath A, Feering Utd Res v Colchester Ath Res, Kirby Ath Res v Clacton Utd Res, Lexden Rovers v University of Essex 6th.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Heath v Little Oakley, Weeley Ath v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Great Bradfords v Foxash Social, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd, St Osyth v Mistley Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v White Notley, Mistley Utd v Weeley Ath, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Sudbury Ath, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers.

ESSEX PREMIER

Second Round: Alresford Colne Rgs v White Notley, Brightlingsea Regent v White Ensign, Brampton Park v Dedham Old Boys, Clacton Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Grays Ath Res v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v Stanway Rovers Res, Holland FC v Hannakins Farm, Lawford Lads v Thurrock Res, Mersea island v Sandon Royals, Writtle v Bradfield Rovers.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Third Round: Thurston v Glemsford & Cavendish, Wrentham v Sudbury Ath.

Border League Reserve Cup First Round: Earls Colne v Great Bradfords.

Tommy Thompson Cup First Round: Bures Utd Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Gas Recreation Res v Mersea Island Res, Little Oakley Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, University of Essex Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus