Saturday, November 22

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER: Histon 5 Oxford United 2 (Histon go top) FA TROPHY THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND: Weston-Super-Mare 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Hampton & Richmond 1 Bury 2, Braintree 1 Farnborough 1.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER: Histon 5 Oxford United 2 (Histon go top)

FA TROPHY THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND: Weston-Super-Mare 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Hampton & Richmond 1 Bury 2, Braintree 1 Farnborough 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 4 Ely City 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Haverhill 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Histon 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Needham Market 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Whitton Utd 1 Tiptree Utd 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 Leiston 5, Woodbridge Town 1 Lowestoft Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Long Melford 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, March Town Utd 2 Halstead Town 6, Newmarket Town 1 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 FC Clacton 3, Swaffham Town 2 Downham Town 1.

Reserve Teams South Division: Haverhill Rovers 1 Long Melford 2, Maldon Town 3 Cornard Utd 0, Tiptree Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 0, Witham Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Most Read

Reserve Teams North Division: Diss Town 2 Walsham le Willows 3, Needham Market 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Thetford Town 1 Gorleston 3.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Dereham Town 4 Diss Town 2, Sheringham 1 Thetford Town 3.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Cornard Utd 0 Capel Plough 1, Debenham LC 4 Lakenheath 5, East Bergholt Utd 1 Brantham Athletic 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stowmarket Town 0.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal (A), Ipswich Athletic 1 Coplestonians 0, Woodbridge Athletic 3 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 1 Bramford Road OB 4, Cockfield Utd 1 Mendlesham 4, Old Newton Utd 5 St Edmunds 65 1, Stanton 3 Haughley Utd 0, Thurston 1 Wenhaston Utd 5, Willis 4 Claydon 3.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 2 Ipswich Athletic 2, Coplestonians 1 Felixstowe Utd 2, Crane Sports 0 Old Newton Utd 2, Melton St Audrys 0 Grundisburgh 1, Ransomes Sports 5 Stanton 2, Stonham Aspal 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Stowupland Falcons 1 Achilles 2.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 3 Willis 3, Framlingham Town 3 Thurston 0, Mendlesham 0 Cockfield Utd 2, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Sporting 87 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Salvation Army 1, Parkside Utd 0 Bacton Utd 89 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 Stradbroke Utd 1, Sizewell Associates 1 Elmswell 4.

Division Three: John Bull Utd 6 St Clements Hospital 1, Somersham 5 Ipswich Postals 1, Trimley Red Devils 2 AFC Crowley 1, Waterside 2 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res 1 Walsham le Willows 'A' 0, Benhall St Mary 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Bramford Utd Res 1 Ufford Sports 3, Ipswich Exiles Res 3 Coddenham 1, Sproughton Sports 3 Gt Blakenham 1.

Division Five: Stowupland Falcons 'A' 4 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Stradbroke Utd Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 6.

Omnico Cup Round 2: Needham Market Vets 1 Wickham Market 3.

Club Colours Cup Round Two: Bramford Road OB Res 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Coddenham Res 1 Woolverstone Utd Res 4, Coplestonians 'A' 15 Sizewell Associates Res 1, Henley Athletic Res 2 Elmswell Res 0, Old Newton Utd 'A' 2 Saxmundham Sports Res 1, St Clements Hospital Res 2 Somersham Res 1, Stonham Aspal 'A' 4 AFC Hoxne Res 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup Round Two: Cornard Utd 0 Capel Plough 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Brantham Athletic 3, Grundisburgh 3 Melton St Audrys 1, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stowmarket Town 0, St Johns 0 Crane Sports 1.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE:

Division Premier: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 University of Essex 4, Coggeshall Town 0 Gt Bentley 1, Earls Colne 3 Gas Recreation 1, Tiptree Heath 2 White Notley 2, Weeley Athletic 2 Mersea Island 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Hedinghams Utd 1, Bradfield Rovers 2 Mistley Utd 3, Bures Utd 5 Gosfield Utd 3, Glemsford & Cavendish 1 Holland FC 0, Rowhedge 1 Clacton Utd 1, Sudbury Athletic 3 Foxash Social 2.

Division Reserve Premier: Clare Town 5 Weeley Ath 3, Gt Bentley 3 Coggeshall Town 4, Little Oakley 2 Bures Utd 0, University of Essex 1 Alresford 0.

Division Reserve One: Foxash Social 0 Sudbury Athletic 1, Hatfield Peverel 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Hedinghams Utd 2 Boxted Lodgers 2, Lawford Lads 3 Gt Bradfords 3.

Tommy Thompson Cup Round One: Mistley Utd Res 4 Gosfield Utd Res 0.

Essex Junior Cup Round 2: Brightlingsea Regent Res 6 Mersea Island Res 2, Dedham Old Boys Res 3 The Belchamps 2, Gas Recreation Res 2 Mundon Vics Res 1, West Bergholt Res 4 Tiptree Heath Res 1, White Notley Res 2 Holland FC Res 3, Wimpole 2000 v Earls Colne Res pp.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus